http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/1017
Title: | ส่วนประสมทางการตลาดที่มีอิทธิพลต่อช่องทางการจัดจาหน่ายไวน์ |
Other Titles: | The Influence of Marketing Mix Factors to Wine Distribution Channels |
Authors: | นีระนุช โชติพันธ์ |
Keywords: | ส่วนผสมทางการตลาด การตลาด ช่องทางการจัดจำหน่าย ไวน์ |
Issue Date: | 2555 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะบริหารธุรกิจ |
Abstract: | การค้นคว้าอิสระครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยด้านประชากรศาสตร์ที่มีผลต่อช่องทางการจัดจาหน่ายไวน์ และส่วนประสมทางการตลาดที่มีอิทธิพลต่อช่องทางการจัดจาหน่ายไวน์ โดยช่องทางการจัดจาหน่ายไวน์ศึกษาด้านการให้บริการผ่านร้าน การให้บริการถึงที่บ้านลูกค้า การให้บริการผ่านตัวแทนและการให้บริการผ่านทางอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษาครั้งนี้คือกลุ่มผู้บริโภคที่ซื้อไวน์ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครจานวน 400 ตัวอย่างโดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลด้วยวิธีการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบตามความสะดวก สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ สถิติเชิงพรรณาประกอบด้วย ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติเชิงอนุมาน ประกอบด้วย Independent Samples t-test, One-way ANOVA, Least Significant Difference (LSD) และ Multiple Linear Regression ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 0.05 ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ช่องทางการจัดจาหน่ายมีความสำคัญในระดับมากทุกด้าน โดยด้านการให้บริการผ่านทางอิเล็กทรอนิกส์เป็นช่องทางการจัดจาหน่ายที่มีความสำคัญมากเป็นอันดับที่หนึ่ง ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐานพบว่า อายุ ระดับการศึกษา และรายได้ที่แตกต่างกันมีผลต่อช่องทางการจัดจาหน่ายไวน์โดยรวม และพบว่าสถานที่จัดจาหน่ายมีอิทธิพลต่อช่องทางการจัดจาหน่ายด้านการให้บริการผ่านร้าน ส่วนผลิตภัณฑ์ ราคา การส่งเสริมการตลาดมีอิทธิพลต่อช่องทางการจัดจาหน่ายด้านการให้บริการถึงบ้าน ส่วนพนักงานและการส่งเสริมการตลาดมีอิทธิพลต่อช่องทางการจัดจาหน่ายด้านการให้บริการผ่านตัวแทน ส่วนกระบวนการในการบริการ พนักงาน สถานที่การจัดจาหน่าย ราคา และผลิตภัณฑ์มีอิทธิพลต่อช่องทางการจัดจาหน่ายด้านการให้บริการผ่านทางอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ The purposes of this independent study were to explore the demographic factors that influenced the wine distribution channels, and the marketing mix factors that influenced the wine distribution channels. The wine distribution channels were considered four aspects including shop service, home service, sales representative service, and electronics service. Sample group in this study was 400 wine consumers in Bangkok. Questionnaires were used to collect data using convenience sampling method. Statistics used to analyze data were descriptive statistics including frequency, percentage, mean and standard deviation; and inferential statistics including Independent Samples t-test, One-way ANOVA, Least Significant Difference (LSD) and Multiple Linear Regression at the statistical significance level of 0.05. The results found that the distribution channels were important in the high level of all aspects, which the electronics service aspect was in the first high level. The hypothesis results found that the differences on age, educational level and income affected distribution channels in total aspects. Place influenced distribution channels in the aspect of shop service. Product, Price, and Promotion influenced distribution channels in the aspect of home service. People and Promotion influenced distribution channels in the aspect of sales representative service. Process, People, Place, Price, and Product influenced distribution channels in the aspect of electronics service. |
URI: | http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1017 |