Title: การรับรู้บทบาทของผู้ตรวจสอบภายในต่อประสิทธิภาพการปฏิบัติงานตรวจสอบภายในของธนาคารออมสิน สำนักงานใหญ่
Other Titles: Perception of the Roles of Internal Auditors toward Internal Auditing Efficiency of Government Savings Bank Head Office
Authors: อรรัตน์ เรืองจำรัส
Keywords: การตรวจสอบภายใน
Issue Date: 2555
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะบริหารธุรกิจ
Abstract: การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการรับรู้บทบาทของผู้ตรวจสอบภายใน และระดับการรับรู้ของผู้รับการตรวจสอบที่มีต่อประสิทธิภาพการปฏิบัติงานตรวจสอบภายในของธนาคารออมสิน สำนักงานใหญ่ โดยสอบถามจากพนักงานที่รับการตรวจสอบ จำนวน 360 คน สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้แก่ ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน Independent Samples t-test, One-way ANOVA และค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน โดยกำหนดนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ผลการศึกษาพบว่า กลุ่มตัวอย่างส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง มีอายุ 36-40 ปี มีการศึกษาในระดับปริญญาตรี ตำแหน่งระดับปฏิบัติการ 6-7 และส่วนใหญ่มีระยะเวลาทางานกับธนาคาร 6-10 ปี การรับรู้บทบาทของผู้ตรวจสอบภายในของผู้รับการตรวจสอบ พบว่า ฝ่ายตรวจสอบภายในให้ความรู้กับผู้รับการตรวจสอบเพียงเรื่องการควบคุมภายในในการปฏิบัติงานที่ดีในด้านต่าง ๆ เท่านั้นและระดับการรับรู้ของผู้รับการตรวจสอบที่มีต่อประสิทธิภาพการปฏิบัติงานตรวจสอบภายใน ด้านการวางแผนการตรวจสอบ ในด้านการปฏิบัติงานตรวจสอบ ด้านการรายงานผลการปฏิบัติการตรวจสอบ และด้านการติดตามผลการตรวจสอบใน มีการรับรู้บทบาทของผู้ตรวจสอบภายในอยู่ในระดับมาก ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐานพบว่า เพศ ระดับการศึกษา ตำแหน่งงาน และระยะเวลาการทำงาน ของผู้รับการตรวจสอบส่งผลต่อการรับรู้ประสิทธิภาพการปฏิบัติงานของผู้ตรวจสอบภายในไม่แตกต่างกัน ส่วนอายุของผู้รับการตรวจสอบนั้นส่งผลต่อการรับรู้ประสิทธิภาพการปฏิบัติงานของผู้ตรวจสอบภายในแตกต่างกัน และการรับรู้บทบาทของผู้ตรวจสอบภายในไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับประสิทธิภาพการปฏิบัติงานของผู้ตรวจสอบภายใน The study was carried out to investigate the perception of the roles of the internal auditors and the level of perception of the officers who had been checked by the internal auditors toward internal auditing efficiency of the Government Savings Bank Head Office. The data were collected from 365 officers who had been checked by internal auditors, and were analyzed through the application of Frequency, Percentage, Means, Standard Deviation, Independent Samples t-test, One-way ANOVA, and Pearson’s Correlation Coefficient with the significant level at 0.05. The results of study revealed that most of respondents were female between 36-40 years old, graduated with Bachelor’s degree, were in operation level 6-7, had 6-10 years of work experience with the bank. According to the perception of the officers toward the roles of the internal auditors, it was found that the internal audit department provided the officers only with the knowledge of general internal control on effective work performance. The perception of the officers toward the internal auditing efficiency in the aspects of planning internal auditing, performing internal auditing, reporting findings of internal auditing, and following up internal auditing results were at the high level. The results of hypothesis testing showed that the officers with different gender, level of education, work position, and work experience had no differences of the officers having been checked by internal auditors in the perception toward internal auditing efficiency. However, the officers with different age had differences in the perception toward internal auditing efficiency, and the roles of the internal auditors demonstrated no correlation with the perception toward internal auditing efficiency.
URI: http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1019