http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/1022
Title: | ปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการชมรายการเพื่อสุขภาพทางสถานีวิทยุโทรทัศน์กองทัพบกช่อง 5 ของประชาชนในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร |
Other Titles: | Factors Influencing Viewing Program for Health on Royal Thai Army Radio and Television Channel 5 of Bangkok Inhabitants |
Authors: | สกุลกานต์ แก้วแสน |
Keywords: | พฤติกรรมผู้บริโภค -- กรุงเทพมหานคร |
Issue Date: | 2555 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะบริหารธุรกิจ |
Abstract: | การค้นคว้าอิสระนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลของ ผู้ชมกับพฤติกรรมของผู้ชมรายการและความคิดเห็นต่อองค์ประกอบของรายการเพื่อสุขภาพ LOVE & CARE ทางสถานีวิทยุโทรทัศน์กองทัพบกช่อง 5 โดยศึกษาจากประชาชนที่อาศัยในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร อายุ 18 - 60 ปี จำนวน 400 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ คือ แบบสอบถาม สถิติที่ใช้ทดสอบสมมุติฐานคือ Chi-square Test, Independent samples t-test และ One-way ANOVA ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐานพบว่า เพศมีความสัมพันธ์กับช่วงเวลาที่สะดวกชมรายการ ความสนใจเข้าร่วมกิจกรรม เนื้อหาที่เลือกชมและอายุมีความสัมพันธ์กับความถี่ในการชมรายการ วันที่สะดวกชมรายการ ระยะเวลาการชมรายการ ความสนใจเข้าร่วมกิจกรรม และเนื้อหาที่เลือกชม ระดับการศึกษามีความสัมพันธ์กับลักษณะการชมรายการ อาชีพมีความสัมพันธ์กับวันที่สะดวกชมรายการ ลักษณะการชมรายการ ความสนใจเข้าร่วมกิจกรรม และเนื้อหาที่เลือกชม ผู้ชมรายการเพศหญิงและเพศชาย มีความคิดเห็นในองค์ประกอบของรายการเพื่อสุขภาพด้านรูปแบบรายการ ด้านเนื้อหาสาระและด้านการมีส่วนร่วมว่ามีอิทธิพลต่อการรับชมรายการเพื่อสุขภาพแตกต่างกัน ผู้ชมรายการที่มีการศึกษาต่างกัน มีความคิดเห็นในองค์ประกอบของรายการเพื่อสุขภาพ ด้านเนื้อหาสาระว่ามีอิทธิพลต่อการรับชมรายการเพื่อสุขภาพ แตกต่างกัน ผู้ชมรายการที่มีรายได้ต่างกัน มีความคิดเห็นในองค์ประกอบของรายการเพื่อสุขภาพด้านรูปแบบรายการ ว่ามีอิทธิพลต่อการรับชมรายการเพื่อสุขภาพ แตกต่างกัน The purposes of the independent study were to investigate the relationship between individual factors of the viewers and the viewer behavior, and to examine the viewers’ opinion towards the components of the program for health “LOVE & CARE” on Royal Thai Army Radio and Television Channel 5. The data were gathered from 400 Bangkok inhabitants between 18-60 years old through the application of questionnaires. The statistics used for the data analysis comprised Chi-square Test, Independent samples t-test and One-way ANOVA. The results of hypothesis testing showed that gender had relationship with convenient time for viewing, interest for program participation, and selection of program contents. Age had relationship with viewing frequency, convenient days for viewing, duration of viewing, interest for program participation, and selection of program contents. Moreover, it was found that level of education had relationship with viewing behavior, interest for program participation, and selection of program contents. Regarding the opinion towards the components of the program for health in the aspects of program format, program contents, and program participation, the study showed that different gender made different influences on viewing of the program for health. According to the opinion towards the components of the program for health in the aspect of program contents, it was found that different level of education caused different influences on viewing of the program for health. Concerning the opinion towards the components of the program for health in the aspect of program format, the study indicated that different income caused different influences on viewing of the program for health. |
URI: | http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1022 |