http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/1023
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.author | กุลจิรา เสาวลักษณ์จินดา | |
dc.date.issued | 2555 | |
dc.description.abstract | การค้นคว้าอิสระนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชนต่อการจัดการแหล่งท่องเที่ยวชุมชน และศึกษาระดับการมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชนในการจัดการแหล่งท่องเที่ยวของชุมชน ในอำเภออินทร์บุรี จังหวัดสิงห์บุรี กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษา คือ ประชาชนในตำบลอินทร์บุรี ตำบลทับยาและตำบลห้วยชัน อำเภออินทร์บุรี จังหวัดสิงห์บุรี จำนวน 400 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล คือ แบบสอบถาม สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ Independent Samples t-test และ One-way ANOVA ผลการศึกษาพบว่าประชาชนส่วนใหญ่ที่ตอบแบบสอบถามเป็นเพศชาย อายุต่ำกว่า 30 ปี สถานภาพสมรสแล้ว ระดับการศึกษาอยู่ที่ปริญญาตรี ส่วนใหญ่มีอาชีพค้าขาย มีรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือนต่ำกว่า 20,000 บาท และมีส่วนร่วมในการจัดการแหล่งท่องเที่ยวอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ด้านการปฏิบัติการประชาชนได้มีส่วนร่วมมากที่สุด รองมาได้แก่ ด้านการเสนอความคิด การวางแผน และการตัดสินใจ ด้านการแบ่งปันผลประโยชน์ และด้านการติดตามและประเมินผล และผลการวิเคราะห์สมมติฐานพบว่า อายุ ระดับการศึกษา และอาชีพ ที่แตกต่างกันมีผลต่อการมีส่วนร่วมในการจัดการแหล่งท่องเที่ยวแตกต่างกัน ส่วน เพศ สถานภาพ และรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน ที่แตกต่างกันมีผลต่อการมีส่วนร่วมในการจัดการแหล่งท่องเที่ยวไม่แตกต่างกัน The independent study was conducted to investigate the community participation in management of the tourist attractions, and to examine the level of community participation in management of the tourist attractions in In Buri District, Sing Buri Province. The sample used in the study consisted of 400 inhabitants in the following Tambons: In Buri, Tabya, and Huay Chan of In Buri District, Sing Buri Province. The questionnaires were used as the data gathering tool, and the data were analyzed through the application of Percentage, Independent Samples t-test and One-way ANOVA. The results of study showed that the majority of the respondents were male, under 30 years old, married, graduated with Bachelor’s degree, were traders, earned average monthly income less than 20,000 Baht and the participation in management of tourist attractions was at a moderate level. The community had the most participation in the operating aspect, the next were the aspects of expressing opinion, planning, decision making, allocating benefits, and monitoring and evaluating. The result of hypothesis testing demonstrated that different age, level of education and occupation made differences in the participation in management of the tourist attractions, however, different gender, marital status, and average monthly income made no differences in the participation in management of the tourist attractions. | en_US |
dc.language.iso | Thai | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะบริหารธุรกิจ | en_US |
dc.subject | การมีส่วนร่วมของชุนชน | en_US |
dc.title | การมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชนต่อการจัดการแหล่งท่องเที่ยว : กรณีศึกษา อำเภออินทร์บุรี จังหวัดสิงห์บุรี | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | Community Participation in Management of Tourist Attractions: A Case Study of In Buri District, Sing Buri Province | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |