http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/1026
Title: | ปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อสินค้าจากร้านค้าปลีกแบบดั้งเดิมในเขต อ. เมือง จ. เชียงราย |
Other Titles: | Factors Influencing Buying Decision at Old-fashioned Grocery Stores in Muang District, Chiang Rai Province |
Authors: | ละออทิพย์ เกิดน้อย |
Keywords: | ผู้บริโภค -- วิจัย |
Issue Date: | 2555 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะบริหารธุรกิจ |
Abstract: | การค้นคว้าอิสระนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล ปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาด 7P’s พฤติกรรมการซื้อสินค้าของผู้บริโภคจากร้านค้าปลีกแบบดั้งเดิม และเพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาดที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับพฤติกรรมของผู้บริโภคในการตัดสินใจซื้อสินค้าจากร้านค้าปลีกแบบดั้งเดิม ในเขต อ.เมือง จ.เชียงราย ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิงมีอายุ 26-35 ปี ระดับการศึกษาสูงสุด พบว่ามีระดับการศึกษาอนุปริญญา/ประกาศนียบัตรชั้นสูง อาชีพเกษตรกร รายได้ต่อเดือน 5,001-15,000 บาท ส่วนใหญ่มีสถานภาพโสด ไม่มียานพาหนะส่วนตัว จำนวนสมาชิกในครอบครัวมีจำนวน 2-3 คน พฤติกรรมผู้บริโภคที่มาใช้บริการร้านค้าปลีกแบบดั้งเดิมของกลุ่มตัวอย่าง พบว่า ซื้อสินค้าจากร้านค้าปลีกแบบดั้งเดิมเมื่อมีความต้องการสินค้าอย่างเร่งด่วน สินค้าส่วนใหญ่ซื้อมาเพื่อใช้เองโดยซื้อ 1-2 ครั้ง/สัปดาห์ ราคาสินค้าถูกกว่าร้านทั่วไป โดยมูลค่าซื้อสินค้าประมาณครั้งละ 100-300 บาท เกินกว่าราคาที่ซื้อจากร้านค้าสะดวกซื้อ สินค้าที่ซื้อจากร้านค้าปลีกแบบดั้งเดิมส่วนใหญ่เป็นสินค้าประเภทเครื่องดื่มไม่มีแอลกอฮอล์ เช่น น้าอัดลม นมกล่อง น้าผลไม้ ช่วงเวลา 10.01-14.00 เป็นช่วงเวลาที่ซื้อมากที่สุด ซึ่งระยะทางจากบ้านถึงร้านค้าปลีกแบบดั้งเดิม ส่วนใหญ่ คือ 50 เมตร ปัจจัยทางการตลาด 7P’s ที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อสินค้าจากร้านค้าปลีกแบบดั้งเดิมโดยรวม อยู่ในระดับมาก ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐานพบว่าผู้บริโภคที่มีปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลต่างกัน มีความสัมพันธ์กับพฤติกรรมผู้บริโภคที่มาใช้บริการร้านค้าปลีกแบบดั้งเดิมแตกต่างกัน และปัจจัยส่วนประสมการตลาด 7P’s มีความสัมพันธ์กับพฤติกรรมการซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์ในร้านค้าแบบดั้งเดิมในเขต อ.เมือง จ.เชียงราย The independent study was conducted to inspect the consumers’ personal factors, to examine the 7 P’s of marketing mix factors, to investigate the consumer buying behavior at the old-fashioned grocery stores, and to look into the marketing mix factors relating to the consumer buying behavior at the old-fashioned grocery stores in Muang District, Chiang Rai Province. The results of the study indicated that most of the respondents were female between 26-35 years old, completed diploma/higher vocational education, were agriculturists, earned a monthly income of 5,001-15,000 Baht, were single, had no private vehicles, and had 2-3 family members. According to the consumer buying behavior at the old-fashioned grocery stores, it was found that the respondents made purchases with urgently needed goods for personal use, and the goods were bought once or twice a week. The respondents considered that the prices of the goods at the old-fashioned grocery stores were cheaper than other types of shops and spent 100-300 for each purchase, most of the goods purchased were non alcoholic drinks such as soft drink, cartoned milk and fruit juice, and the distance from the houses to the old-fashioned grocery stores was about 50 meters. The 7P’s of marketing mix that influenced the overall buying decision at the old-fashioned grocery stores was shown at a high level. The results of hypothesis testing demonstrated that different personal factors made differences in the consumer buying behavior at the old-fashioned grocery stores. Moreover, the 7P’s of marketing mix factors had relationship with the buying behavior at the old-fashioned grocery stores in Muang District, Chiang Rai Province. |
URI: | http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1026 |