http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/1030
Title: | ความพึงพอใจในการให้บริการของพนักงานธนาคารกรุงศรีอยุธยา จำกัด (มหาชน) สาขาพูนผล จังหวัดภูเก็ต |
Other Titles: | Satisfaction of Services Offered by Employees of Bank of Ayudhya Public Company Limited Poon Phol Branch, Phuket Province |
Authors: | วัชราภรณ์ จันทร์สุวรรณ |
Keywords: | การบริการ -- ความพึงพอใจ บริการลูกค้า |
Issue Date: | 2555 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะบริหารธุรกิจ |
Abstract: | การค้นคว้าอิสระนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาระดับความพึงพอใจของลูกค้าในการใช้บริการธนาคารกรุงศรีอยุธยา จำกัด (มหาชน) สาขาพูนผล จังหวัดภูเก็ต และเพื่อเปรียบเทียบความพึงพอใจในการใช้บริการของธนาคารกรุงศรีอยุธยา จำกัด (มหาชน) สาขาพูนผล จังหวัดภูเก็ต จำแนกตามลักษณะประชากรศาสตร์ โดยเครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้แก่แบบสอบถาม สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลคือความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน สถิติที่เชิงอนุมานประกอบด้วย Independent samples t-test การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว (One-way ANOVA) และการเปรียบเทียบเชิงซ้อนด้วยวิธี Fisher's Least Significant Different (LSD) ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็นหญิง อายุ 21 - 30 ปี มีการศึกษาในระดับปริญญาตรี มีอาชีพเป็นพนักงานบริษัทเอกชนหรือลูกจ้าง รายได้ 15,001-30,000 บาทต่อเดือน ส่วนมากติดต่อธนาคารในช่วงเช้าก่อน 11.00 น. โดยทาธุรกรรมในด้านการฝากเงิน-ถอนเงินมากที่สุดและใช้เวลาในการทาธุรกรรมกับธนาคารน้อยกว่า 15 นาที ความพึงพอใจของลูกค้าในการใช้บริการธนาคารกรุงศรีอยุธยา จำกัด (มหาชน) สาขาพูนผล จังหวัดภูเก็ต โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก ด้านรูปลักษณ์เป็นด้านที่ลูกค้าที่มาใช้บริการธนาคารมีความ พึงพอใจสูงที่สุด รองลงมาเป็นด้านความน่าเชื่อถือและความไว้วางใจ ส่วนด้านที่ลูกค้ามีความพึงพอใจน้อยที่สุด คือด้านการดูแลเอาใจใส่ลูกค้าเป็นรายบุคคล โดยเมื่อทาการเปรียบเทียบความพึงพอใจของลูกค้าตามลักษณะทางประชากรศาสตร์ พบว่าความพึงพอใจของลูกค้ามีความแตกต่างกัน เมื่อลูกค้ามีระดับการศึกษา รายได้ ช่วงเวลาที่ติดต่อธนาคาร การทำธุรกรรมด้านการแลกเปลี่ยนเงินตราต่างประเทศ การเปิดบัญชี และเวลาในการทาธุรกรรมแตกต่างกัน สำหรับลูกค้าที่มีเพศ อายุ อาชีพ การทำธุรกรรมด้านการลงทุนและการออมทรัพย์รูปแบบอื่น การกู้เงินและการทำธุรกรรม อื่น ๆ แตกต่างกันไม่ทำให้ความพึงพอใจในการใช้บริการของธนาคารแตกต่างกัน The independent study was carried out to investigate the level of customer satisfaction with the services offered by Bank of Ayudhya Public Company Limited, Poon Phon Branch in Phuket Province, and to compare the satisfaction of services classified by demographic characteristics offered by Bank of Ayudhya Public Company Limited, Poon Phon Branch in Phuket Province. The questionnaire was used as the data collection instrument, and the statistics used for data analysis consisted of Frequency, Percentage, Mean, Standard Deviation, Independent samples t-test, One-way ANOVA, and Fisher’s Least Significant Difference (LSD). Most respondents were female, 21-30 years old, graduated with Bachelor’s degree, were employed by private companies, earned a monthly income of 15,001-30,000 Baht, preferred to use the banking services before 11.00 a.m., made deposit-withdrawal transactions, and spent less than 15 minutes on banking transactions. The overall customer satisfaction with the services offered by Bank of Ayudhya Public Company Limited, Poon Phon Branch in Phuket Province was at a high level, while the customers using the banking services gave the most satisfaction with the tangible aspect, next below was the reliability aspect, and the least satisfaction was the empathy aspect. The comparison of the customer satisfaction concerning demographic characteristics showed that there were differences satisfactions when the customers had differences in level of education, income, period of time on using banking services, foreign exchange transaction, opening of bank accounts, and time spent on banking transactions. The customers with different gender, age, occupation, investment transactions, type of savings, type of loans, and other banking transactions made no differences in the satisfaction of services offered by the bank. |
URI: | http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1030 |