http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/1040
Title: | พฤติกรรมการเข้าใช้บริการร้านกาแฟสด อเมซอน ของผู้บริโภคในจังหวัดปทุมธานี |
Other Titles: | Behaviors of Consumers in Pathum Thani towards Cafe Amazon Coffee |
Authors: | กานดา เสือจำศิล |
Keywords: | ร้านกาแฟสด อเมซอน -- บริการลูกค้า |
Issue Date: | 2555 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะบริหารธุรกิจ |
Abstract: | การค้นคว้าอิสระครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาพฤติกรรมการเข้าใช้บริการร้านกาแฟสด อเมซอน ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลของผู้บริโภคที่เข้าใช้บริการร้านกาแฟสด อเมซอน และปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาดต่อการเข้าใช้บริการร้านกาแฟสด อเมซอน กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ คือ ผู้บริโภคในจังหวัดปทุมธานีที่เข้าใช้บริการร้านกาแฟสด อเมซอน จำนวน 400 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล สถิติที5ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี5ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน สถิติที่ทดสอบสมมติฐาน คือ Independent Samples t-test, One-way ANOVA (F-test) และ Chi-Square ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ผู้บริโภคส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง อายุต่ำกว่าหรือเท่ากับ 30 ปี สถานภาพโสด การศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี อาชีพพนักงานเอกชน มีรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน 10,001-20,000 บาท ผู้บริโภคให้ความสำคัญกับปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาดโดยภาพรวมมากที่สุด คือ ด้านช่องทางการจัดจำหน่าย รองลงมา ด้านกระบวนการให้บริการ ด้านลักษณะทางกายภาพ ด้านบุคลากร ด้านผลิตภัณฑ์ ด้านราคาและด้านการส่งเสริมการตลาด ตามลำดับ ส่วนพฤติกรรมการเข้าใช้บริการร้านกาแฟสด อเมซอน ของผู้บริโภคในจังหวัดปทุมธานี พบว่า เครื่องดื่มที่นิยมบริโภคมากที่สุด คือ คาปูชิโน่ เหตุผลที่เลือกใช้บริการร้านกาแฟสด อเมซอน เพราะติดใจในรสชาติของเครื่องดื่ม ใช้บริการ 1-2 ครั้งต่อเดือน ส่วนใหญ่ในวันเสาร์-อาทิตย์ ช่วง 12.01-15.00 น. โดยตนเองเป็นผู้ตัดสินใจเข้าใช้บริการและลักษณะการใช้บริการ คือ ซื้อกลับบ้าน และพบว่า ผู้บริโภคที่มี เพศ อายุ สถานภาพ การศึกษา อาชีพ และรายได้ต่อเดือนที่ต่างกันให้ความสำคัญกับปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาด ด้านผลิตภัณฑ์ ราคา การส่งเสริมทางการตลาด และกระบวนการให้บริการต่างกัน และเพศ อายุ สถานภาพ การศึกษา อาชีพและรายได้ต่อเดือนมีความ สัมพันธ์ต่อพฤติกรรรมการเข้าใช้บริการ ด้านเครื่องดื่มที่นิยมบริโภค จำนวนครั้งที่เข้าใช้บริการ และค่าใช้จ่ายต่อครั้ง The purpose of this independent study was to study the behaviors, demographic characteristics of consumers, and the marketing mix factors affecting the decision to buy the products at the Cafe Amazon Coffee. The samples consisted of 400 consumers in Pathum Thani who purchased the products from the Cafe Amazon Coffee, and the questionnaire was used as an instrument for data collection. Due to data analysis, descriptive statistics used included Percentage, Mean, and Standard Deviation. For the hypothesis testing, inferential statistics used were the Independent Samples t-test, One-way ANOVA (F-test), and Chi-Square Distribution. The results of the independent study revealed that the majority of the consumers were female with single status and ages below or equal to 30 years old. The level of education was Bachelor’s degree. Most of these consumers were employees in private companies with the average monthly income between 10,001 to 20,000 Baht. Regarding the marketing mix factors, consumers considered the importance of the place aspect at the highest level, followed by the aspects of process, physical evidence, people, product, price, and promotion, respectively. Due to the behaviors of consumers in Pathum Thani towards the Cafe Amazon Coffee, the results indicated that the most popular drink was cappuccino, and the reason to choose the Cafe Amazon Coffee was that they like the taste of the drinks here. Most of consumers bought the products at the Café Amazon Coffee about one to two times per month usually stopped by during the weekend from 12.01 p.m. to 03.00 p.m. Moreover, they decided to choose the product by themselves and often chose to take home. Consumers who had different genders, ages, marital statuses, levels of education, occupations, and the monthly income considered the importance of the marketing mix factors including product, price, promotion, and process differently. Furthermore, gender, age, marital status, occupation, and the monthly income were related to the consumer behaviors in terms of the popular drink, the number of visit for the service, and expense per each time. |
URI: | http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1040 |