Title: คุณภาพการให้บริการกับลูกค้าในธุรกิจติดตั้งแก๊สรถยนต์ : กรณีศึกษา บริษัท พาวเวอร์ แก๊ส พลัส จำกัด
Other Titles: Quality of Customer Service in Car Gas Installation Business : A Case Study of Power Gas Plus Company Limited
Authors: สุภาพร สังสิริ
Keywords: บริการลูกค้า -- การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี.
Issue Date: 2554
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะบริหารธุรกิจ
Abstract: การค้นคว้าอิสระนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อการศึกษาคุณภาพการให้บริการกับลูกค้าในธุรกิจติดตั้งแก๊สรถยนต์ :กรณีศึกษาบริษัท พาวเวอร์ แก๊ส พลัส จำกัด เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยด้านประชากรศาสตร์ที่มีผลต่อคุณภาพการให้บริการและเพื่อศึกษาเปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยของคุณภาพการให้บริการของบริษัท พาวเวอร์ แก๊ส พลัส จำกัด โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการวิจัย กลุ่มตัวอย่าง 400 คนเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บข้อมูลและวิเคราะห์โดยใช้สถิติเชิงพรรณนาประกอบด้วย Independent Samples t-test, F-test (One-Way ANOVA) และ Pearson Correlation จากการศึกษาพบว่าคุณภาพการบริการของบริษัท พาวเวอร์ แก๊ส พลัส จำกัด ปัจจัยด้านประชากรศาสตร์ เพศชายและเพศหญิงมีความพึงพอใจต่อคุณภาพการบริการของบริษัท พาวเวอร์ แก๊ส พลัส จำกัด แตกต่างกันโดยเพศชายมีความพึงพอใจต่อคุณภาพการบริการมากกว่าเพศหญิง ด้านระดับการศึกษา อาชีพและรายได้ ไม่แตกต่างกันต่อคุณภาพการบริการของบริษัท พาวเวอร์ แก๊ส พลัส จำกัด ส่วนในด้านการสัมผัสและรับรู้ของปัจจัยบริการด้านความเชื่อถือได้ของคุณลักษณะหรือมาตรฐานการบริการและด้านการเอาใจใส่ต่อลูกค้า โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐานพบว่า ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลที่ส่งผลต่อความพึงพอใจของลูกค้าต่อ คุณภาพการบริการของบริษัท พาวเวอร์ แก๊ส พลัส จำกัดแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ได้แก่ เพศและสถานภาพ ส่วนระดับการศึกษา อาชีพและรายได้ และการติดตั้งทั้งระบบหัวฉีด และดูดก๊าซมีความสัมพันธ์กับคุณภาพการบริการของบริษัท พาวเวอร์ แก๊ส พลัส จำกัด ในด้านความ เชื่อถือได้ของคุณลักษณะหรือมาตรฐานการบริการและด้านการเอาใจใส่ต่อลูกค้า มีความสัมพันธ์ ระดับต่ำในทิศทางเดียวกัน The independent study was conducted to investigate the quality of customer service in the car gas installation business: a case study of Power Gas Plus Company Limited, to inspect the demographic factors that affected the quality of customer service in the car gas installation business, and to compare average service quality of Power Gas Plus Company Limited. The data were gathered from 400 samples through the application of questionnaires, and were analyzed using descriptive statistics which comprised Independent Samples t-test, F-test (One-Way ANOVA), and Pearson Correlation. Concerning the service quality of Power Gas Plus Company Limited toward the aspect of demographic factor on gender, the study showed that males and females had different satisfactions toward the service quality of Power Gas Plus Company Limited. It was found that males demonstrated more satisfaction with the service quality than females. The differences in the level of education, occupation, and income did not affect the customer satisfaction toward the service quality of Power Gas Plus Company Limited. According to the aspects of sensation and perception on the service factors, reliability in attributes or service standard, and empathy for customers were at the moderate level. The results of hypothesis testing showed that different personal factors on gender and marital status caused differences in the quality of customer service of Power Gas Plus Company Limited at 0.05 level of significance. The level of education, occupation, income, sequential injection system installing and fumigation system installing had correlation with the service quality of Power Gas Plus Company Limited, yet the low relationship was found with the reliability in attributes or service standard and empathy for customers.
URI: http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1144