http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/1221
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.author | สุภณ พลสิงห์ | |
dc.date.issued | 2554 | |
dc.description.abstract | วิทยานิพนธ์นี้นำเสนอสายอากาศแพทช์ย่านความถี่แถบคู่ที่ป้อนด้วยสายนำสัญญาณแบบระนาบร่วม ซึ่งมีข้อดี คือ มีขนาดเล็ก น้ำหนักเบา ราคาถูก และมีโครงสร้างที่ง่ายเหมาะกับนำไปประยุกต์ใช้ในระบบการสื่อสารไร้สายยุคใหม่ สายอากาศถูกออกแบบให้ได้ความถี่แถบคู่ที่ความถี่ 2.4 GHz และ 5.2 GHz ตามมาตรฐาน IEEE 802.11 a/b/g/n โดยมีโครงสร้างของแพทช์ 2 รูปร่างคือแพทช์รูปสี่เหลี่ยมและแพทช์รูปสามเหลี่ยม ซึ่งสายอากาศถูกสร้างอยู่บนวัสดุฐานรอง FR4 ที่มีค่าคงตัวไดอิเล็กตริก 4.4 และมีความหนาของวัสดุฐานรอง 1.6 มิลลิเมตร ซึ่งจะจำลองและวิเคราะห์โดยใช้โปรแกรม IE3D โดยทฤษฏีพื้นฐานของระเบียบวิธีโมเมนต์ จากผลการทดสอบของสายอากาศทั้ง 2 รูปร่างแสดงให้เห็นว่าแพทช์รูปสี่เหลี่ยมมีแบนด์วิดท์ 2.18 GHz (2.03 GHz - 4.21 GHz) และ 750 MHz (4.75 GHz - 5.5 GHz) สำหรับแพทช์รูปสามเหลี่ยมมีแบนด์วิดท์ 660 MHz (2.00 - 2.66 GHz) และ 1.47 GHz (4.15 GHz - 5.62 GHz) โดยสายอากาศจะมีแบบรูปการแผ่พลังงานสองทิศทาง ซึ่งเหมาะสำหรับนำไปติดตั้งในอุปกรณ์การสื่อสารไร้สาย | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | This thesis proposes the CPW-Fed patch antenna for dual-band. An advantage of the patch antenna is small size, light weight, and simple structure which are suitable for modern wireless communication systems. The antenna is designed for dual-band of 2.4 GHz, and 5.2 GHz with IEEE standards namely 802.11 a/b/g/n. Two shapes of patch antenna are introduced with rectangle, and triangle. The antennas are fabricated on FR4 substrate with dielectric constant 4.4, and thickness 1.6 mm. The simulation and analysis use software IE3D based on Method of Moment (MOM). From the measurement results of both shapes show that the rectangle patch shape has bandwidth 2.18 GHz (2.03 GHz - 4.21 GHz), and 750 MHz (4.75 GHz - 5.5 GHz). In case of, the triangle patch shape has bandwidth 660 MHz (2.00 - 2.66 GHz), and 1.47 GHz (4.15 GHz - 5.62 GHz). The radiation patterns of these antennas are bi-directional. It is suitable for the installation of wireless communication devices. | en_US |
dc.language.iso | Thai | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์. สาขาวิชาวิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า | en_US |
dc.subject | สายอากาศ | en_US |
dc.title | สายอากาศแพทช์ย่านความถี่แถบคู่ที่ป้อนด้วยสายนำสัญญาณแบบระนาบร่วม | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | CPW- Fed Patch Antenna for Dual Band | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |