http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/1222
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.author | นิวัฒน์ อินทโชติ | |
dc.date.issued | 2554 | |
dc.description.abstract | การไฟฟ้าส่วนภูมิภาค (กฟภ.) ได้นำเทคโนโลยีระบบการอ่านหน่วยอัตโนมัติมาใช้งาน ตั้งแต่ปี พ.ศ. 2550 จากรายงานของ กฟภ. พบว่ามีมิเตอร์อ่านหน่วยอัตโนมัติจำนวนไม่น้อยชำรุด เสียหายอันเนื่องมาจากแรงดันเกินฟ้าผ่า หากสามารถหาแนวทางเพื่อบรรเทาปัญหาการชำรุดของ มิเตอร์อ่านหน่วยอัตโนมัติ ซึ่งจะทำให้ประหยัดงบประมาณในการจัดซื้อมิเตอร์ทดแทนของเดิมที่ ชำรุดลงได้ วิทยานิพนธ์นี้นำเสนอการศึกษาปัญหาจากการเกิดแรงดันเกินฟ้าผ่าในระบบจำหน่ายระดับ แรงดันปานกลาง 22 กิโลโวลต์ และการวิเคราะห์หาสาเหตุที่ทำให้มิเตอร์อ่านหน่วยอัตโนมัติ ของการไฟฟ้าส่วนภูมิภาคชำรุดเสียหาย โดยจำลองระบบขณะเกิดฟ้าผ่าด้วยโปรแกรม ATP-EMTP เพื่อช่วยวิเคราะห์แรงดันที่เกิดขึ้น ณ จุดต่างๆ ที่สนใจ ผลการศึกษาพบว่าเส้นทางการไหลของกระแสฟ้าผ่าที่ทำให้มิเตอร์ชำรุดเสียหายจะเกิดจาก ฟ้าผ่าลงระบบสายดินขึงอากาศของเสาต้นที่อยู่ข้างเคียงสู่ระบบรากสายดินแล้วย้อนกลับขึ้นสู่จุดติดตั้ง มิเตอร์ผ่านทางหลักดิน และยังสามารถสรุปได้ว่ายิ่งฟ้าผ่าใกล้จุดติดตั้งมิเตอร์หรือขนาดกระแสฟ้าผ่า เพิ่มขึ้นจะส่งผลให้ความรุนแรงจากฟ้าผ่าเพิ่มขึ้นตามไปด้วย ซึ่งสาเหตุที่คาดว่าทำให้มิเตอร์ชำรุด เสียหายและไหม้เกิดจากแรงดันจุดต่อลงดิน ณ ตำแหน่งติดตั้งมิเตอร์มีค่าสูงกว่าพิกัดแรงดันคงทน ของอุปกรณ์ระบายพลังงานฟ้าผ่าของมิเตอร์อยู่ถึง 12.78 กิโลโวลต์ หรือ 3.55 เท่า ที่ระดับกระแสฟ้าผ่า 40 กิโลแอมแปร์ | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | Automatic Meter Reading (AMR) technology has been introduced to use for collecting data from electronic energy meter by Provincial Electricity Authority (PEA) since 2007. According to the PEA report, it is found that a lot of AMR energy meters were damaged due to lightning over voltage. If the number of damaged meters from this cause can be reduced, it will help to save cost of replacement. This thesis presents a study of lightning over voltage problems in 22 kV medium voltage distribution system and analyzes the damage causes of AMR Energy meter PEA. ATP-EMTP program is used to determine the over voltage at the interested positions. From the simulation results, it is found that the conducting path of lightning current, which cause of the damage, occurs from the lightning discharge into the Overhead Ground Wire (OHGW) at top pole nearby then passes through the grounding system loop back to the AMR energy meter installation position. In conclusion, that if the lightning discharges near the meter installation point or the magnitude of lightning current is increased, it will cause more damage to the meter. Thus, it can expect that the defective cause might come from the voltage across grounding point, where the meter is installed, is higher than withstand voltage rating of the varistors in the meter around 12.78 kV or 3.55 times at the lightning current of 40 kA. | en_US |
dc.language.iso | Thai | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์. สาขาวิชาวิศวกรรมเครื่องกล | en_US |
dc.subject | มิเตอร์ | en_US |
dc.subject | เครื่องวัดไฟฟ้า | en_US |
dc.title | การศึกษาสาเหตุการชำรุดเนื่องจากฟ้าผ่าของมิเตอร์อ่านหน่วย อัตโนมัติของการไฟฟ้าส่วนภูมิภาค | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | A study on Defective Causes for Energy Meter in AMR System of Provincial Electricity Authority | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |