http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/1899
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.author | สุจิรา จำปาทอง | |
dc.date.issued | 2556 | |
dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาหลักเกณฑ์การให้กู้ธุรกิจเงินกู้นอกระบบ โดยใช้วิธีการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกจากกลุ่มตัวอย่าง ผู้ประกอบธุรกิจเงินกู้นอกระบบ จำนวน 3 ราย และผู้ใช้บริการเงินกู้นอกระบบ จำนวน 5 ราย และทำการวิเคราะห์โดยวิธีการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการศึกษาพบว่า มูลเหตุจูงใจของการใช้บริการธุรกิจเงินกู้นอกระบบ ได้แก่ ขั้นตอนการพิจารณาเงินกู้ไม่ยุ่งยาก ได้เงินกู้เร็วภายใน 1-2 สัปดาห์ สามารถกู้ได้แม้ติดเครดิตบูโร เป็นการกู้เงินระยะสั้นระหว่าง 6 เดือนถึง 1 ปี เพื่อใช้เป็นเงินทุนหมุนเวียนของธุรกิจและใช้จ่ายส่วนตัว ค่าใช้จ่ายการกู้เงิน ประกอบด้วย ดอกเบี้ยค่านายหน้าหรือค่าปากถุงและค่าธรรมเนียมต่าง ๆ คิดเป็นค่าใช้จ่ายรวมประมาณ 40% ต่อปี การให้กู้ของธุรกิจเงินกู้นอกระบบมี 2 รูปแบบ คือ การจำนอง และการขายฝากโดยใช้อสังหาริมทรัพย์เป็นหลักประกัน กรณีการจำนองให้กู้ในวงเงิน ร้อยละ 30-60 และกรณีการขายฝากให้กู้ในงวด ร้อยละ 50-80 ของราคาประเมินหรือราคาซื้อขายของหลักประกัน โดยการคิดมูลค่าหลักประกันการให้กู้นอกระบบจะต่ำกว่าการให้กู้ของสถาบันการเงินเนื่องจากการให้กู้นอกระบบมีความเสี่ยงสูงกว่าจากการพิจารณาเงินกู้ที่รวดเร็ว ไม่ซับซ้อน นอกจากนี้ยังพบว่า หลักเกณฑ์การให้กู้นอกระบบ ได้ให้ความสำคัญกับหลักประกัน ความสามารถในการชำระหนี้ และอุปนิสัยของผู้กู้ตามลาดับ ธุรกิจเงินกู้นอกระบบมีอัตราการผิดนัดชำระหนี้ ร้อยละ 30-40 มีการเติบโตอย่างต่อเนื่องทั้งด้านวงเงินกู้และจำนวนผู้ใช้บริการ และ ผู้ใช้บริการเงินกู้นอกระบบมีความพึงพอใจในการใช้บริการธุรกิจเงินกู้นอกระบบ | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | The purpose of this independent study was to study the lending criteria for shark loan business by using a qualitative research. Data collection was done through an in-depth interview with the samples consisting of 3 shark loan lenders and 5 shark loan borrowers, and the content analysis was also used. The results revealed that the motivations of borrowing shark loans included a simple process of loan consideration, fast loan approval within 1-2 weeks, being able to borrow loans while being on the Credit Bureau list, and a short-term loan between 6 months and one year for using as working capital of business and personal expenses. Expenses on borrowing consisted of interests, commissions, and fees which are accounted for 40 percent per year. There were two types of shark loans including mortgage and sale on consignment by using the assets as collateral. The loan limit of mortgage would be 30 to 60 percent whereas the loan limit of sale on consignment would be 50 to 80 percent of appraisal value or selling price of collateral. Besides, the estimation of collateral value for shark loan would be lower comparing to the loan from financial institutions since there are higher risks from fast loan consideration and simple process. Moreover, based on lending criteria of shark loan, collateral, loan repayment ability, and behaviors of borrowers were considered, respectively. Shark loan business has a default rate ranging from 30 to 40 percent, and there is a continuous growth of the loan limit and the number of borrowers. Finally, the borrowers were satisfied with shark loan service. | |
dc.language.iso | Thai | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะบริหารธุรกิจ. สาขาวิชาการจัดการทั่วไป | en_US |
dc.subject | เงินกู้นอกระบบ | en_US |
dc.subject | เงินกู้ | en_US |
dc.title | หลักเกณฑ์การให้กู้ธุรกิจเงินกู้นอกระบบ | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | Lending criteria for shark loan business | en_US |
dc.type | Independent Study | en_US |