http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/1903
Title: | เปรียบเทียบคุณภาพการให้บริการธนาคารสแตนดาร์ดชาร์เตอร์ด (ไทย) จำกัด (มหาชน) สำนักงานใหญ่และสาขาสีลม |
Other Titles: | Comparison of service quality of Standard Chartered Bank (thai) public company limited between head office and Silom Branch |
Authors: | อลิษา สุขหน้าไม้ |
Keywords: | คุณภาพการให้บริการ ธนาคารสแตนดาร์ดชาร์ดเตอร์ |
Issue Date: | 2556 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะบริหารธุรกิจ. สาขาวิชาการจัดการทั่วไป |
Abstract: | การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล พฤติกรรมการใช้บริการ คุณภาพบริการที่ได้รับ และเปรียบเทียบคุณภาพการให้บริการของธนาคารสแตนดาร์ดชาร์เตอร์ด (ไทย) จากัด (มหาชน) สำนักงานใหญ่และสาขาสีลม กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษาคือ ผู้ใช้บริการของธนาคารสแตนดาร์ดชาร์เตอร์ดฯ สาขาละ 200 คน รวมทั้งสิ้น 400 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลและวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติเชิงพรรณนา ได้แก่ ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติเชิงอนุมาน ได้แก่ Pearson Chi-square และ Independent Sample t-test ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ 0.05
ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามที่ใช้บริการธนาคารสแตนดาร์ดชาร์เตอร์ดฯ สำนักงานใหญ่ ส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศชาย อายุ 26-35 ปี สถานภาพสมรส มีระดับการศึกษา ปวช./ปวส. รายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน มากกว่า 30,000 บาท ความถี่ในการใช้บริการเดือนละ 6-10 ครั้ง โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อบริการเงินตราต่างประเทศ และใช้บริการประเภทบริการเงินฝาก ส่วนผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามที่ใช้บริการสาขาสีลม ส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง อายุ 36-45 ปี สถานภาพโสด มีการศึกษาระดับ ปวช./ปวส. มีรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน มากกว่า 30,000 บาท ความถี่ในการใช้บริการเดือนละ 11-15 ครั้ง มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อบริการกองทุนรวม และใช้บริการประเภทบริการบัตรต่าง ๆ และพบว่า คุณภาพการให้บริการของสำนักงานใหญ่ ด้านความน่าเชื่อถือไว้วางใจ ด้านการให้ความเชื่อมั่นแก่ผู้รับบริการ ด้านการเอาใจใส่ ด้านการตอบสนองความต้องการของผู้รับบริการอยู่ในระดับมาก และด้านความเป็นรูปธรรมมีคุณภาพการให้บริการระดับปานกลาง ส่วนการให้บริการสาขาสีลมด้านการให้ความเชื่อมั่นแก่ผู้รับบริการ ด้านการเอาใจใส่มีคุณภาพระดับมากที่สุด และคุณภาพการให้บริการด้านอื่น ๆ อยู่ในระดับมาก โดยคุณภาพการให้บริการของสำนักงานใหญ่ด้านความเป็นรูปธรรม ด้านความน่าเชื่อถือไว้วางใจ ด้านการตอบสนองความต้องการของผู้รับบริการ ด้านการให้ความเชื่อมั่นและด้านการเอาใจใส่ ต่ำกว่าสาขาสีลม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 The purposes of this study were 1) to study the levels of The study was carried out to investigate the personal factors, the customers’ service using behavior, and the perceived service quality, as well as to compare the service quality of Standard Chartered Bank (Thai) Public Company Limited between the Head Office and the Silom Branch. The sample used in the study comprised 200 customers of the Head Office, and 200 customers of the Silom Branch. The questionnaire was used as the data collection instrument and the analysis of the data was done through descriptive statistics consisting of Frequency, Percentage, Mean, Standard Deviation, together with inferential statistics which included Pearson Chi-square and Independent Sample t-test at 0.05 level of significance. The results of the study showed that most of the respondents at the Head Office were male, aged between 26-35 years old, were married, graduated with Vocational/High Vocational Certificate, earned an average monthly income more than 30,000 Baht, used the banking service 6-10 times per month for the purpose of foreign currency exchange service and deposit service. The majority of the respondents at the Silom Branch were female, aged between 36-45 years old, were single, graduated with Vocational/High Vocational Certificate, earned an average monthly income more than 30,000 Baht, used the banking service 11-15 times per month for the purpose of mutual funds service and various types card services. It was found that the service quality of the Head Office in the aspects of reliability, assurance, empathy, responsiveness were at a high level, while the tangibles aspect was at a moderate level. Regarding the service quality of the Silom Branch, the study revealed that the aspects of assurance, and empathy, responsiveness were found at the highest level, while the other aspects were shown at a high level. The service quality of the Head Office in the aspects of tangibles, reliability, responsiveness, assurance, and empathy was lower than the service quality of the Silom Branch at 0.05 level of significance. |
URI: | http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1903 |