http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/1924| Title: | การศึกษาเปรียบเทียบการจัดการระบบโลจิสติกส์ในอุตสาหกรรมยานยนต์จากมุมมองของผู้ประกอบการผลิตชิ้นส่วนยานยนต์และผู้ให้บริการการขนส่ง |
| Other Titles: | A Comparative Study of the Logistics Management in the Automotive Industry from the Manufacturers and Third-Party Logistic Providers’ Perspectives |
| Authors: | วัชร์โรจน์ งามแสงเนตร์ |
| Keywords: | ระบบโลจิสติกส์ -- การจัดการ อุตสาหกรรมยานยนต์ |
| Issue Date: | 2555 |
| Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์. สาขาวิชาวิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ |
| Abstract: | วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบการจัดการระบบโลจิสติกส์ในอุตสาหกรรมยานยนต์ จากมุมมองของผู้ประกอบการผลิตชิ้นส่วนยานยนต์และผู้ให้บริการขนส่ง ในส่วนของวัตถุประสงค์ที่เลือกใช้บริการบริษัทภายนอก ปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการขนส่ง เกณฑ์ในการคัดเลือกบริษัทภายนอก (Outsource) และข้อเสนอแนะเพื่อปรับปรุงระบบบริหารโลจิสติกส์ด้านการขนส่ง
ขั้นตอนการดำเนินงานวิจัยประกอบด้วยการนำแบบสอบถามมาใช้เป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บข้อมูลโดยแยกเป็น 2 กลุ่ม คือผู้ประกอบการผลิตชิ้นส่วนรถยนต์ 100 ฉบับ และผู้ให้บริการขนส่ง 100 ฉบับ ทำการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงสถิติ ได้แก่ค่าเฉลี่ย ร้อยละ การทดสอบสมมติฐานเพื่อทดสอบความแตกต่างของผลการศึกษาของแต่ละกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ระดับนัยสำคัญที่ 0.05 และสรุปประเด็นสำคัญเพื่อปรับปรุงระบบบริหารโลจิสติกส์ด้านการขนส่ง
ผลวิเคราะห์พบว่าวัตถุประสงค์หลักที่เลือกใช้บริการขนส่งคือต้องการลดต้นทุนด้านโลจิสติกส์ให้มากที่สุด ส่วนปัญหาและอุปสรรคหลักที่เกิดขึ้นกับผู้ประกอบการคือการขาดแคลนบุคลากรขนย้าย แต่สำหรับผู้ให้บริการขนส่งจะประสบปัญหาและอุปสรรคในเรื่องการเลือกเส้นทางการขนส่งไม่เหมาะสม ปัจจัยหลักในการคัดเลือกหรือถูกคัดเลือกบริษัทภายนอก (Outsource) นั้นทั้งผู้ประกอบการและผู้ให้บริการขนส่งจะให้ความสำคัญมากที่สุดในเรื่องการส่งมอบสินค้าและบริการที่ตรงเวลา ผลการเปรียบเทียบจากมุมมองของทั้งสององค์กรส่วนใหญ่มีความคิดเห็นไปในทิศทางเดียวกัน จากผลการศึกษายังชี้ให้เห็นถึงปัญหาที่ต้องการแก้ไขและปรับปรุงจะเป็นในส่วนของการบริหารจัดการ และบุคลากรในสายงานโลจิสติกส์แบบบูรณาการ The objective of this research was to comparative study the logistics management in the automotive industry from the manufacturers and third-party logistic providers’ perspectives in terms of purpose of outsourcing, problems and obstacles in transportation, supplier selection criteria and list of suggestions for improving the logistics management system. The research methodology consisted of using a questionnaire as a tool in collecting the data from two groups of sample sizes; 100 manufacturers and 100 third-party logistics providers. The data was analyzed in descriptive statistics; mean, percentage and the hypothesis testing was used to investigate a differential study among sample sizes at 0.05 significant levels. Then the important topic for improving the logistics management system was also presented. From the result, it illustrated that the most important objective in outsourcing ranked on the need of logistics costs reduction. The significant problem and obstacle faced by manufacturers was given on lack of operators in delivery while the third-party logistics providers ranked on improper selecting the transportation route as the most significant problem. However, both manufacturers and third-party logistics providers were given on-time delivery as the highest important of selection criteria. In conclusion, both two organizations have a consistency perspective in managing the logistics system according to the hypothesis testing and the results also pointed that the integration of logistics management in particularly of logistics staffs is needed. |
| URI: | http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1924 |