DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.author: ชินโชติ บรรจงปรุ
dc.date.issued: 2555
dc.description.abstract: โบราณสถานในประเทศไทยเป็นสิ่งก่อสร้างที่มีอารยะธรรมมาช้านาน ด้วยลักษณะของโครงสร้างเป็นผนังอิฐก่อและไม่ได้คำนึกถึงเรื่องของการรับแรงดันด้านข้างหรือแรงสั่นสะเทือน ทำให้เกิดความชำรุดเสียหายได้ง่าย อันอาจจะนำไปสู่การวิบัติได้ในที่สุดการศึกษาพฤติกรรมการรับแรงกระทำทางด้านข้างแบบวัฏจักรของผนังอิฐก่อโบราณโดยเสริม GlassFiber-Reinforced Polymer (GFRP) ซึ่งจะเป็นข้อมูลและเป็นการพัฒนาเทคโนโลยีด้านงานก่อสร้างที่สำคัญ และเป็นทางเลือกหนึ่งในการบูรณะซ่อมแซมโบราณสถาน สามารถต้านทานแรงสั่นสะเทือนทางด้านข้างหรือแผ่นดินไหวได้ดีขึ้น การศึกษาวิจัยนี้ได้ดำเนินการทดสอบผนังอิฐก่อโบราณตัวอย่างแบบ full scaletest ขนาด 1.50x1.50x0.60 ม ภายใต้แรงกระทำทางด้านข้างแบบวัฏจักร จำนวน 5 ตัวอย่าง ทดสอบผนังอิฐก่อโบราณ 1 ตัวอย่าง ทดสอบผนังอิฐก่อโบราณเมื่อเกิดการวิบัติและซ่อมแซมรอยแตกร้าวบนผิวผนังด้วย GFRP1 ตัวอย่าง ทดสอบผนังอิฐก่อโบราณเสริมด้วย GFRP 3 ตัวอย่าง และนำผลการทดสอบมาเปรียบเทียบการกระจายพลังงานภายใต้แรงกระทำทางด้านข้างแบบวัฏจักร ผลการศึกษาวิจัยพบว่าการเสริมกำลังและการซ่อมแซมผนังอิฐก่อด้วยวัสดุ GFRP สามารถต้านทานแรงกระทำทางด้านข้างแบบวัฏจักรได้เพิ่มขึ้นมากกว่า 2 เท่า ของผนังที่ไม่ได้เสริมด้วยวัสดุ GFRP, การเสริมวัสดุ GFRP บนผิวผนังแนวทแยงมุม 2 ด้าน ร้อยละ 20 ของพื้นที่ผนัง มีระยะการเคลื่อนตัวมากกว่าผนังที่เสริมวัสดุ GFRP ในรูปแบบอื่นๆ สามารถกระจายพลังงานได้ดีกว่าทุกแบบจึงมีความเหมาะสมในการต้านทานแรงกระทำทางด้านข้างแบบวัฏจักรของผนังอิฐก่อโบราณ
dc.description.abstract: Archaeological sites in Thailand have symbolized the civilization of construction for a long time. They are usually characterized by brick walls which were constructed without calculations for lateral loads or vibrations that may cause damages easily. The study of the behavior of ancient masonry wall retrofitted using Glass Fiber-Reinforced Polymer (GFRP) under lateral cyclic load aimed to investigate this type of technology in construction as an alternative choice to restore historic ancients in order to resist lateral impact or decrease a great damage from earthquake. The purpose of this research is to determine the mechanical properties of ancient masonry walls (AMW) retrofitted with Glass Fiber Reinforced Polymer (GFRP) under lateral cyclic load through experimental methods. Five full scale ancient masonry wall specimens with nominal dimensions of 1.50x1.50x0.60 m were tested under lateral cyclic load. One wall specimen was served as reference without retrofitting. One wall specimen was damaged a predefined degree under lateral cyclic load and repaired using GFRP. Three wall specimens were retrofitted using GFRP before the test. The test results of energy dissipation were compared for lateral cyclic loads of wall specimens. The results demonstrated that ancient masonry walls retrofitted using Glass Fiber- Reinforced Polymer (GFRP) could resist over twice as much the lateral cyclic load as those without the use of GFRP. The 2-sided crosswise with 20 percent use of GFRP in the wall showed the greatest movement distance and energy dissipation among other types of using GFRP, thus suitable for resisting lateral cyclic load on ancient masonry walls.
dc.language.iso: Thai
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์. สาขาวิชาวิศวกรรมโยธา
dc.subject: อิฐ
dc.subject: อิฐโบราณ
dc.title: การศึกษาพฤติกรรมของผนังอิฐก่อโบราณเสริมด้วย Glass Fiber-Reinforced Polymer (GFRP) ภายใต้แรงกระทำทางด้านข้างแบบวัฏจักร
dc.title.alternative: Study on the Behavior of Ancient Masonry Wall Retrofitted Using GlassFiber-Reinforced Polymer (GFRP) Under Lateral Cyclic Load
dc.type: Thesis