http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/1950
Title: | การศึกษาอิทธิพลของสารหล่อลื่นในงานลากขึ้นรูปถ้วยสี่เหลี่ยมจัตุรัสแบบมีปีกด้วยเหล็กกล้ารีดร้อนสำหรับโครงสร้างยานยนต์ |
Other Titles: | Study of lubricants effect for rectangular cup deep drawing of automobile structural steel |
Authors: | บัญชา วงศ์ศรีทา |
Keywords: | การขึ้นรูปโลหะ สารหล่อลื่น โครงสร้างยานยนต์ |
Issue Date: | 2555 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์. สาขาวิชาวิศวกรรมการผลิต |
Abstract: | งานวิจัยนี้ผู้วิจัยได้ทำการศึกษาเพื่อเปรียบเทียบอิทธิพลสารหล่อลื่น ที่มีผลต่อความหยาบของผิวชิ้นงานในกระบวนการลากขึ้นรูปด้วยสี่เหลี่ยมจัตุรัสแบบมีปีกด้วยเหล็กกล้ารีดร้อนสำหรับโครงสร้างยานยนต์
สารหล่อลื่นที่นำมาศึกษาเพื่อเปรียบเทียบครั้งที่มีอยู่ 3 ประเภท ได้แก่ น้ำมันสังเคราะห์สารหล่อลื่นสังเคราะห์และน้ำมันจากพืช รวมทั้งหมด 5 ชนิด โดยทดลองกับวัสดุเหล็กกล้ารีร้อนตามมาตรฐาน JIS G 3113 เกรด SAPH440 หนา 1.4 มิลลิเมตร ทำการลากขึ้นรูปโดยใช้แม่พิมพ์ลากขึ้นรูปลึกให้ได้ชิ้นงานรูปถ้วยสี่เหลี่ยมจัตุรัสแบบมีปีก ขนาดก้นถ้วยมีความยาวด้านละ 60 มิลลิเมตร และมีความลึก 30 มิลลิเมตร ความกว้างปีกถ้วยด้านละ 4 มิลลิเมตร ที่ขนาดรัศมีบ่าดาย 6 มิลลิเมตร และ 10 มิลลิเมตร
ผลการทดลองพบว่าสารหล่อลื่นทั้ง 5 ชนิด ไม่มีอิทธิพลต่อแรงที่ใช้ในการขึ้นรูปเนื่องจากแรงที่ใช้ในการขึ้นรูปมีความแตกต่างกันน้อยมาก และสารหล่อลื่นทุกชนิดสามารถช่วยให้ทำการลากขึ้นรูปได้สำเร็จ สำหรับผลความหยาบผิวชิ้นงานหลังการลากขึ้นรูป สารหล่อลื่นสังเคราะห์ที่มีความหนืดปานกลาง มีสารเพิ่มคุณภาพกำมะถันและฟอสฟอรัส ส่งผลต่อความหยาบผิวในการลากขึ้นรูปเหล็กกล้ารีดร้อนดีที่สุด คือ ชิ้นงานมีความหยาบผิวน้อยที่สุด และความหนาเปลี่ยนแปลงจากเดิมน้อยที่สุด ด้านผนังถ้วยมีความหยาบผิวน้อยกว่าผิวชิ้นงานเริ่มต้น และมีรัศมีบ่าดายเท่ากับ 6 มิลลิเมตร ผนังถ้วยมีความหยาบผิวเพิ่มขึ้น เนื่องจากเมื่อรัศมีบ่าดายน้อยลงทำให้การไหลตัวของแผ่นชิ้นงานผ่านรัศมีดายเป็นไปได้ยากขึ้น เป็นอุปสรรคต่อการแทรกตัวของสารหล่อลื่น จึงเกิดการเสียดสีกันของโลหะด้านผนังถ้วยมากกว่าที่รัศมีบ่าดาย 10 มิลลิเมตร This research was a study to compare the effect of lubricants influencing to surface roughness of square cup by deep drawing process with automobile structural steel material. The lubricants used in this comparative study included 3 categories of them, namely, synthetic oil, synthetic lubricant, and vegetable oil, total 5 kinds classified whereby the experiment was conducted in application with automobile structural steel according to JIS G 3113 Grade SAPH440, 1.4 mm thickness. The cup formation was made by using deep drawing punch and die into the work piece in flange or winged square cup-shaped, bottom width of the cup is 60 mm and the cup depth in 30 mm, cup edge of 4 mm in each side, radius of the die shoulder in 6 mm and 10 mm The experimental result, it was found that all 5 kinds of lubricants had no influence to the punch force used in forming the cup because the punch force used in forming the cup was very little different and all kinds of lubricants could help to draw up forming successfully. For the surface roughness effect to the work piece after being drawn up. The synthetic lubricants which he quality enhancing additives by mixing of sulphur and phosphorus have the best effect in the flanged square cup deep drawing die with automobile structural steel material that it yielded the best surface roughness and the thickness changed least from its. The inner wall of the cup is surface roughness, less than resolution than the initial work piece surface. And when the die radius equaled to 6 mm cup wall surface is rougher surface because the decrement of the die radius made the flow of the material through the die radius more difficult that effect to the insertion or lubricate of lubricants, caused more friction of metal at the cup wall than when cup die radius was set at 10 mm |
URI: | http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1950 |