http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/1958| Title: | การตรวจสอบดิสชาร์จบางส่วนภายในหม้อแปลงไฟฟ้ากำลัง โดยการวิเคราะห์ก๊าซในน้ำมันหม้อแปลง |
| Other Titles: | Partial Discharge Investigation in Power Transformer by Dissolved Gas Analysis in Insulating Oil |
| Authors: | จีรศักดิ์ บุญโชติ |
| Keywords: | หม้อแปลงไฟฟ้า -- การวิจัย ก๊าซ -- การวิเคราะห์ |
| Issue Date: | 2555 |
| Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์. สาขาวิชาวิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า |
| Abstract: | การเกิดดิสชาร์จบางส่วนภายในหม้อแปลงไฟฟ้า เป็นสาเหตุเริ่มต้นที่ทำให้หม้อแปลงไฟฟ้ากำลังเกิดความเสียหาย การตรวจสอบการเกิดดิสชาร์จบางส่วนมีอยู่หลายวิธี แต่วิธีที่นิยมใช้มากในปัจจุบันคือ วิธีวิเคราะห์ก๊าซที่เจือปนอยู่ในน้ำมันหม้อแปลง เนื่องจากเป็นวิธีที่สามารถตรวจหาความผิดปกติของหม้อแปลงไฟฟ้าได้โดยไม่ต้องดับไฟหรือปลดโหลด และให้ความถูกต้องสูง
วิทยานิพนธ์นี้นำเสนอการจำลองการเกิดดิสชาร์จบางส่วนในน้ำมันหม้อแปลง โดยการนำน้ำมันหม้อแปลงใหม่ มาทดสอบด้วยไฟฟ้าสลับแรงดันสูงในภาชนะทดสอบ เพื่อจำลองการเกิดดิสชาร์จบางส่วน ภายใต้เงื่อนไขของการเปลี่ยนแปลงของสนามไฟฟ้า และความชื้นในน้ำมันหม้อแปลง รวมถึงการจำลองการเกิดดิสชาร์จบางส่วนในกระดาษฉนวน แล้วนำมาวิเคราะห์ตามมาตรฐานASTM D-3612-02
ผลการวิจัยพบว่า เมื่อเกิดดิสชาร์จบางส่วนในระดับเริ่มต้นจะเกิดก๊าซไฮโดรเจน (H[subscript2]) และมีเทน (CH[subscript4]) และเพิ่มขึ้นตามความรุนแรงตลอดช่วงของการเกิดดิสชาร์จบางส่วน ดังนั้นผลการทดลองนี้สามารถนำไปแยกแยะระดับความรุนแรงของการเกิดดิสชาร์จบางส่วน ตามแนวโน้มของก๊าซที่เพิ่มขึ้นได้ Partial discharge in power transformer can be the original cause of transformer damage. There are several methods for detecting the partial discharge. However, the dissolved gas analysis (DGA) is currently the most well-known method to detect the partial discharge because it can perform on-line testing without shutdown the power system and also provide high accuracy of testing. This thesis presents a model to investigate partial discharge in the insulating oil. The new insulating oil is employed by filling in the testing vessel. Then, it is applied by AC high voltage under the conditions of varying electric field and humidity in the insulating oil. The model also includes the investigation of partial discharge in the insulation paper. Then, the dissolved gases are analyzed follow the standard ASTM-3612-02. The results show that hydrogen (H[subscript2]) and methane (CH[subscript4]) occur when partial discharge was taken place and they were increasing severity all along the partial discharge period. Therefore, the results can be used to classify the trend of increasing the intensity of the partial discharge. |
| URI: | http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1958 |