http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/1965
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.author | จักรกฤษณ์ นาคประเสริฐ | |
dc.date.issued | 2556 | |
dc.description.abstract | การค้นคว้าอิสระนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาพฤติกรรมการเข้าใช้บริการร้านไอศกรีมพรีเมี่ยม ในศูนย์การค้าเซ็นทรัลพลาซา เขตกรุงเทพและปริมณฑล โดยกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษา ได้แก่ ผู้บริโภคที่เคยเข้าใช้บริการร้านไอศกรีมพรีเมี่ยมจำนวน 400 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการศึกษา ได้แก่ แบบสอบถาม และสถิติ Independent Samples t-test, One-way ANOVA (F-test) ทดสอบความแตกต่าง และใช้ Pearson Correlation ในการหาความสัมพันธ์ผลการศึกษาพบว่าผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามที่เข้าใช้บริการร้านไอศกรีมพรีเมี่ยมส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง มีอายุระหว่าง21-30 ปี มีสถานภาพโสด มีระดับการศึกษาปริญญาตรี ประกอบอาชีพพนักงานบริษัทเอกชน มีรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน 15,001-30,000 บาท ผู้บริโภคให้ความสำคัญกับปัจจัยทางการตลาดโดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก พบว่า อันดับหนึ่งได้แก่ ด้านผลิตภัณฑ์ รองลงมาคือ ด้าน พนักงานและการบริการ ด้านราคา ด้านช่องทางการจัดจำหน่าย และด้านการส่งเสริมการตลาดตามลำดับ ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐานพบว่าข้อมูลทั่วไปของผู้ตอบแบบสอบถาม ได้แก่ เพศ สถานภาพที่แตกต่างกันมีพฤติกรรมการใช้บริการร้านไอศกรีมพรีเมี่ยม ที่ไม่แตกต่างกัน และอายุ วุฒิการศึกษา อาชีพ รายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือนที่แตกต่างกันมีพฤติกรรมการใช้บริการร้านไอศกรีมพรีเมี่ยม แตกต่างกัน และปัจจัยทางการตลาดด้านผลิตภัณฑ์ ราคา ช่องทางการจัดจำหน่าย การส่งเสริมการตลาด และกระบวนการและพนักงาน มีความสัมพันธ์กับความถี่ในการเข้าใช้บริการ ช่วงเวลาในการเข้าใช้บริการโอกาสในการเข้าใช้บริการ กลุ่มบุคคลในการเข้าใช้บริการร้าน และการแนะนำบุคคลอื่นให้เข้าใช้บริการร้านไอศกรีมพรีเมี่ยม และในส่วนของการใช้จ่ายเงินในการเข้าบริการพบว่าไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กัน | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | The purpose of this independent study was to study consumer behaviors of using the service’s premium ice cream shops in Central Plaza in Bangkok and Metropolitan Area (BMA). The samples consisted of 400 consumers who have ever been to premium ice cream shops, and the research instrument used was the questionnaire. Statistics including Independent Sample t-test and One-Way ANOVA (F-test) were used to determine the differences, and Pearson Correlation Coefficient was used to test the relationships between variables. The results revealed that the majority of the consumers were female with ages ranging from 21 to 30 years old while marital status was single. The level of education was Bachelor’s degree, and most of these consumers were employees of private companies with the average monthly income from 15,001 to 30,000 Baht. Regarding the marketing mix factors, consumers considered the importance of the product aspect at the highest level, followed by the aspects of people, price, place, and promotion, respectively. The results of hypothesis testing showed that different genders and marital statuses did not differently showed different behaviors toward premium ice cream shops. Meanwhile, different ages, levels of education, occupations, and the average monthly income differently affected consumer behaviors. Moreover, the aspects of product, price, place, promotion, process, and people were related to frequency, time period, chances of using service, target consumers, recommendations to other people. Finally, the aspect of spending money to use the service had no relationship. | |
dc.language.iso | Thai | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะบริหารธุรกิจ. สาขาวิชาการตลาด | en_US |
dc.subject | พฤติกรรมผู้บริโภค -- วิจัย | en_US |
dc.title | ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อพฤติกรรมการใช้บริการร้านไอศกรีมพรีเมี่ยมในศูนย์การค้าเซ็นทรัล พลาซ่า เขตกรุงเทพมหานครและปริมณฑล | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | Factors affecting behavior of using the service's premium ice cream shops in central plaza in bangkok and metroplitan area | en_US |
dc.type | Independent Study | en_US |