http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/1969
Title: | ความรับผิดชอบต่อสังคมและสิ่งแวดล้อมที่ส่งผลต่อภาพลักษณ์ของบริษัทไทยน้ำทิพย์ จำกัด จังหวัดปทุมธานี |
Other Titles: | Corporate social responsibility (CSR) affecting the corporate image of Thainamtip company limited in Pathumthani province |
Authors: | ปวีณา สินขาว |
Keywords: | ภาพลักษณ์องค์กร |
Issue Date: | 2556 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะบริหารธุรกิจ. สาขาวิชาการตลาด |
Abstract: | การค้นคว้าอิสระนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาภาพลักษณ์องค์กรของบริษัทไทยน้ำทิพย์ จำกัด และเพื่อศึกษาในเรื่องของความรับผิดชอบต่อสังคมและสิ่งแวดล้อม (CSR) ที่ส่งผลต่อภาพลักษณ์ขององค์กรโดยกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษา ได้แก่ ผู้บริโภคทั่วไป จำนวน 400 ตัวอย่าง จังหวัดปทุมธานี เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการศึกษา ได้แก่ แบบสอบถาม และ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ สถิติ Independent Samples t-test, One Wey ANOVA (F-test) ทดสอบความแตกต่าง และใช้ Pearson Correlation ในการหาความสัมพันธ์
ผลการศึกษาพบว่า โดยผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศชาย อายุ 18-25 ปี รายได้ต่อเดือน น้อยกว่า 10,000 บาท สถานภาพโสด ประกอบอาชีพนักศึกษา และมีระดับการศึกษาระดับต่ำกว่าปริญญาตรี ผู้ตอบแบบสอบมีความคิดเห็นต่อความรับผิดชอบต่อสังคมและสิ่งแวดล้อม ของบริษัท ไทยน้ำทิพย์ จำกัด ในด้านผู้บริโภค ด้านชุมชนและสังคม ด้านสิ่งแวดล้อม ในระดับรู้จัก
ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐาน พบว่า ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล ได้แก่ เพศ รายได้ต่อเดือน อาชีพ ที่แตกต่างกัน มีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับภาพลักษณ์ขององค์กรของบริษัท ไทยน้ำทิพย์ จำกัด ที่แตกต่างกัน ในด้านบริษัทเป็นองค์กรที่ดำเนินธุรกิจที่ประสบความสำเร็จ สามารถปรับตัวตามสภาพแวดล้อมทางเศรษฐกิจได้ดี มีความทันสมัยในการใช้เทคโนโลยี เป็นบริษัทที่ท้าการค้าที่เป็นธรรมกับผู้บริโภค มีส่วนร่วมในการพัฒนาชุมชน และการดำเนินกิจกรรมความรับผิดชอบต่อสังคมและสิ่งแวดล้อม มีผลต่อการใช้ผลิตภัณฑ์ของบริษัท สำหรับปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล ได้แก่ อายุ สถานภาพ ระดับการศึกษาที่แตกต่างกัน มีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับภาพลักษณ์ขององค์กรของบริษัท ไทยน้าทิพย์ จำกัด ที่ไม่แตกต่างกัน ในด้านบริษัทมีการทำ
การตลาดและประชาสัมพันธ์ที่ดี มีบุคลากรที่มีความรู้ ความสามารถ ท้าให้ผู้บริโภคมีความชื่นชอบในภาพลักษณ์ของบริษัท ไทยน้ำทิพย์ จ้ากัด ด้านความรับผิดชอบต่อสังคมและสิ่งแวดล้อม มีความสัมพันธ์กับภาพลักษณ์บริษัท ไทยน้ำทิพย์ จำกัด ในทุกๆ ด้าน คือ ด้านผู้บริโภค ด้านชุมชนและสังคม ด้านสิ่งแวดล้อม The purpose of this independent study was to study the corporate image of Thai Namthip Company Limited and how it was affected by Corporate Social Responsibility (CSR). The samples consisted of 400 participants who were consumers in Pathum Thani Province. The research instrument used was the questionnaire while Statistics including Independent Sample t-test and One-Way ANOVA (F-test) were used to determine the differences, and Pearson Correlation Coefficient was used to test the relationships between variables. The results revealed that the majority of participants were male with ages ranging from 18 to 25 years old while the monthly income was less than 10,000 Baht. The marital status was single, and most of them were university students with the level of education lower than Bachelor’s degree. The participants had opinion on CSR of Thai Namthip Company Limited in terms of community and society and environment at “known level.” The results of hypothesis testing indicated that different demographic information in terms of gender, monthly income, and occupation showed different opinions on the corporate image of Thai Namthip Company Limited in the aspects of successful company, being able to adjust to economic environment, and having novelty in using technology. It was equitable in doing business with consumers and participated in community development. Moreover, the CSR activities affected the use of the company’s products. Meanwhile, different demographic information in terms of age, marital status, and level of education did not indicate different opinions on Thai Namthip Company Limited’s corporate image in terms of having good marketing and public relation and competent employees making consumers interested in Thai Namthip Company Limited’s corporate image. Finally, CSR was related to the corporate image of Thai Namthip Company Limited in every aspect including consumer, community and society, and environment. |
URI: | http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1969 |