http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/1971
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.author | สุทธิดา เอี่ยมเจริญ | |
dc.date.issued | 2555 | |
dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพี่อลดปริมาณของเสียในกระบวนการผลิตชิ้นส่วนแหวนรองเพลาหมุน (Thrust Washer) ด้วยการวิเคราะห์ระบบการวัด (Measurement System Analysis: MSA) และเทคนิคการควบคุมกระบวนการด้วยวิธีการทางสถิติ (Statistical Process Control: SPC) โดย ปัจจุบันบริษัทตัวอย่างพบปัญหาความหนาไม่ได้ตามมาตรฐานเป็นจำนวนเฉลี่ยร้อยละ 8.70 ของยอด การผลิตต่อเดือน ขั้นตอนการดำเนินงานเริ่มจากการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลเพี่อหาว่าของเสียเกิดขึ้นจากกระบวนการใด และทำการวิเคราะห์ระบบการวัดของพนักงานตรวจสอบ และเครื่องมือวัด เพื่อตรวจสอบประสิทธิภาพของระบบการวัด จากนั้นนำแผนภูมิควบคุมมาวิเคราะห์สภาพปัญหาก่อนการปรับปรุง จากนั้นจึงใช้แผนผังก้างปลามาทำการวิเคราะห์หาสาเหตุของปัญหา ในขั้นตอนการปรับปรุงกระบวนการ ทีมงานถูกคัดเลือกมาจากหลายสายงาน หลังจากปรับปรุงหลักการควบคุมกระบวนการเชิงสถิติถูกนำมาใช้ติดตามและควบคุมกระบวนการ ผลการปรับปรุงพบว่า ปริมาณของเสียเฉลี่ยในกระบวนการผลิตชิ้นส่วนแหวนรองเพลาหมุนสามารถลดได้จากร้อยละ 8.70 เหลือร้อยละ 0 ความสามารถของกระบวนการเฉลี่ยเพิ่มขึ้นจาก 0.92 เป็น 1.10 นอกจากนี้ยังสามารถลดข้อร้องเรียนจากลูกค้าเป็นศูนย์ (0) ส่งผลให้สามารถสร้างภาพลักษณ์ที่ดีต่อลูกค้า อันจะนำไปสู่ยอดขาย และผลกำไรที่ดีขึ้นในอนาคต | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | The objective of this research is to reduce defectives in the Thrust Washer process with measurement system analysis (MSA) and statistical process control (SPC) techniques. The company, case study faced with the problem on thrust washer thickness which did not conform to the specification up to 8.70% of the total production per month. The research methodologies begin with data collecting in order to find which process caused the defectives. Then measurement system analysis is used to evaluate the performance of inspectors and measuring instruments. The control chart is consequently applied to analyze the problem situation before improvement. After that the fishbone diagram is also used to investigate the root cause of thrust washer thickness problem. The cross-functional teamwork is established in the improvement process. After improvement, the principle of statistical process control is used for monitoring and controlling the process. The improvement results showed that the average defective quantity in the thrust washer process reduced from 8.7% to 0% and the process capability index increased from 0.92 to 1.10. Additionally, the customer complaints can be reduced to zero. Therefore, it can create a good image to customers which obtains sales and profits in the future. | en_US |
dc.language.iso | Thai | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์. สาขาวิชาวิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ | en_US |
dc.subject | ความผูกพันต่อองค์การ | en_US |
dc.subject | อุปกรณ์หน่วยเก็บ | en_US |
dc.subject | ฮาร์ดดิสก์ไดร์ฟ | en_US |
dc.title | การลดของเสียในกระบวนการผลิตชิ้นส่วนฮาร์ดดิสก์ไดร์ฟด้วยหลักการวิเคราะห์ระบบการวัดและการควบคุมกระบวนการเชิงสถิติ | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | Defective Reduction in Hard Disk Drive Process with System Analysis and Statistical Process Control Techniques | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |