Title: การวิเคราะห์ผลประโยชน์การเข้าร่วมโครงการผู้ประกอบการผู้นำของเข้าผู้ส่งของออก ระดับมาตรฐานเออีโอ: กรณีศึกษา บริษัทผู้ผลิตชิ้นส่วนยานยนต์
Other Titles: An analysis of the benefits from joining authorized economic operator (AEO) program : A case study of autoparts manufacturers
Authors: สรัญญา ทองไสว
Keywords: ผู้ประกอบการนำเข้าและส่งออก
มาตรฐานเออีโอ
การวิเคราะห์การลงทุน
Issue Date: 2556
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะบริหารธุรกิจ. สาขาวิชาการบัญชี
Abstract: การค้นคว้าอิสระนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาผลประโยชน์ที่ได้รับในการขออนุญาตเป็นผู้นำของเข้า ผู้ส่งของออก ระดับมาตรฐานเออีโอ และเพื่อเปรียบเทียบค่าใช้จ่ายและต้นทุนเสียโอกาส กรณีที่เข้าร่วมและไม่เข้าร่วมโครงการผู้นำของเข้า ผู้ส่งของออก ระดับมาตรฐานเออีโอ เนื่องด้วยกรมศุลกากรประกาศสิ้นสุดการเป็นผู้นำของเข้า ผู้ส่งของออกระดับบัตรทอง ตั้งแต่วันที่ 1 ตุลาคม 2556 ทำให้บริษัท ตระหนักถึงโอกาสที่จะต้องสูญเสียในการที่เข้าร่วมและไม่เข้าร่วมโครงการฯ การเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลในการศึกษาใช้การสัมภาษณ์ผู้ที่เกี่ยวข้องของบริษัทโดยตรงและเอกสารทางการเงินเพื่อศึกษาต้นทุนการดาเนินงานและผลประโยชน์ที่ได้รับจากการเข้าร่วมและไม่เข้าร่วมโครงการฯ ผลการศึกษาพบว่าบริษัทผู้ผลิตชิ้นส่วนยานยนต์ หากเข้าร่วมโครงการฯ จะมีค่าใช้จ่ายในการดำเนินการขออนุมัติเข้าร่วมโครงการฯ ตามประกาศกรมศุลกากร และต้องปรับปรุงและพัฒนานโยบาย การบริหารองค์กรให้ผ่านการตรวจสอบข้อมูลทั้ง 5 ด้าน ได้แก่ ข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับบริษัทด้านศุลกากร ข้อมูลและกระบวนการด้านโลจิสติกส์ ระบบไอที การบัญชีด้านความสามารถในการชำระหนี้และข้อกำหนดด้านระบบความปลอดภัย การวิเคราะห์ค่าใช้จ่ายได้นาแนวคิดเกี่ยวกับต้นทุนที่ใช้ในการตัดสินใจจากการรวบรวมต้นทุนทั้งหมดที่เกี่ยวข้องแต่ละทางเลือกและต้นทุนเสียโอกาสของบริษัทที่เข้าร่วมและไม่เข้าร่วมโครงการฯ จะเห็นได้จากผลประโยชน์ที่ได้รับจากการเข้าร่วมโครงการฯ โดยสิทธิประโยชน์ที่ได้รับมากกว่าค่าใช้จ่ายในการดำเนินการขออนุมัติเป็นสมาชิกโครงการฯ การได้ลดเงินชดเชยภาษีอากรนำเข้า เหลือร้อยละ 5 จากร้อยละ 100 ของอากรที่เรียกเก็บทั่วไป นอกจากนี้ยังได้รับสิทธิประโยชน์ด้านการดำเนินพิธีการส่งออกที่รวดเร็วและที่สำคัญยังเป็นการเพิ่มศักยภาพทางธุรกิจในสายตาพันธมิตรทางการค้า ซึ่งถือได้ว่าคุ้มค่ากับการลงทุน
The objectives of the independent study were to examine the benefit gained from the request for permission to be an importer and exporter of AEO Program, and to compare the expenses and the opportunity cost of participating or not participating in the AEO Program. Due to the fact that the Customs Department had announced the termination of an importer and exporter of AEO Program of gold card level since 1 October B.E.2556, this led to the attentiveness of the manufacturing company in the benefit of participating or not participating in the project. The data were collected from the interviews with the persons who were directly related to the company, as well as from the financial documents in order to investigate the operating cost and the benefit gained from participating or not participating in the project. The results of study demonstrated that if the manufacturing company participated in the project, it would have the expenses for the request for permission according to the Customs Department’s announcement, and it would have to adjust and develop the organization management policy in order to go through the 5 investigations, i.e. the company data on customs, the data and process on logistics, the accounting information system, the debt paying ability, and the regulations on safety system. Regarding the expense analysis, the decision on the cost arose from all of the total cost spent on each alternative and on the opportunity cost of participating or not participating in the project. The study showed that the benefit in participating in the project would gain privileges more than the expenses spent on the request for permission to be the project members. The company could be granted on import tax refund and compensation at 5 per cent from 100 per cent of the normal customs duty rate. Moreover, the company would be facilitated more speedy clearance, and could enhance the competitiveness of business among the trade alliances and this led to the worth investment.
URI: http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1978