http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/1997
Title: | โปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์สำหรับการออกแบบระบบป้องกันฟ้าผ่าและป้องกันเสิร์จสำหรับระบบโฟโตโวลตาอิก |
Other Titles: | A Computer Program for Designing of Lightning and Surge Protection for Photovoltaic Systems |
Authors: | ทรงพล อิฐรัตน์ |
Keywords: | ระบบโฟโต้โวลตาอิก โปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์ -- การออกแบบระบบป้องกันฟ้าผ่า |
Issue Date: | 2555 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์. สาขาวิชาวิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า |
Abstract: | พลังงานหมุนเวียนจากระบบโฟโตโวลตาอิก เป็นพลังงานที่สะอาดปราศจากมลพิษ และเป็นพลังงานที่มีศักยภาพสูง ซึ่งในปัจจุบันในประเทศไทยมีกำลังการผลิตติดตั้งรวมประมาณ 2,500 เมกกะวัตต์ และมีแนวโน้มเพิ่มขึ้นเรื่อยๆ ระบบโฟโตโวลตาอิกนั้น จำเป็นต้องติดตั้งในที่โล่งแจ้งเพื่อให้สามารถเปลี่ยนพลังงานแสงอาทิตย์เป็นพลังงานไฟฟ้าได้มากที่สุด ดังนั้นจึงมีความเสี่ยงที่จะได้รับอันตรายจากการถูกฟ้าผ่า แต่ระบบโฟโตโวลตาอิกส่วนใหญ่ที่ติดตั้งในประเทศไทยนั้นไม่มีการออกแบบติดตั้งระบบป้องกันฟ้าผ่า ซึ่งแม้ว่าบางระบบโฟโตโวลตาอิก มีการติดตั้งการป้องกันระบบป้องกันฟ้าผ่า แต่ระบบป้องกันฟ้าผ่าที่ถูกออกแบบก็จะแตกต่างกันออกไป ขึ้นอยู่กับประสบการณ์ของผู้ออกแบบ
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้จึงนำเสนอการพัฒนาโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์ที่ช่วยประเมินความเสี่ยงอันตรายจากการถูกฟ้าผ่า และออกแบบการติดตั้งระบบป้องกันฟ้าผ่า และการป้องกันเสิร์จในระบบโฟโตโวลตาอิก โดยยึดตามมาตรฐาน IEC 62305-3 และมาตรฐานการป้องกันฟ้าผ่าภาค 3 วิศวกรรมสถานแห่งประเทศไทย โดยโปรแกรมจะทำการประเมินว่าระบบโฟโตโวลตาอิกที่พิจารณาจำเป็นต้องมีการติดตั้งระบบป้องกันฟ้าผ่าหรือไม่ ถ้าจำเป็นโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์สามารถให้ผลลัพธ์เป็นจำนวนและตำแหน่งติดตั้งที่เหมาะสมของติดตั้งตัวนำล่อฟ้า และขนาดที่เหมาะสมของอุปกรณ์ป้องกันเสิร์จในระบบโฟโตโวลตาอิก ซึ่งทำให้การออกแบบมีความสะดวกรวดเร็วและเป็นมาตรฐานเดียวกัน
โปรแกรมที่พัฒนาขึ้นได้นำตัวอย่างข้อมูลจริงไปทดลองออกแบบระบบป้องกันฟ้าผ่าให้กับระบบโฟโตโวลตาอิก และทวนสอบผลการออกแบบกับโปรแกรมเขียนแบบ 3 มิติ เพื่อตรวจสอบพื้นที่ป้องกันฟ้าผ่าตามหลักการของวิธีมุมป้องกันและวิธีทรงกลมกลิ้ง ผลจากโปรแกรมแสดงค่าเป็นยอมรับได้ตามมาตรฐานที่กล่าวถึงข้างต้น Renewable energy from PV system is a clean pollution and has high potential in Thailand. At present, the total cumulative installed capacity is 2500 MW approximately and it is dramatically increasing. PV systems need to be really installed in outdoor area to convert solar energy to electrical energy with more efficiency. Accordingly, the system has a risk to be hit by lightning strike. Nevertheless, almost PV systems installed in Thailand do not have an appropriate lightning protection system. Although some PV systems have already designed to protect from lightning, it is quite different design that is based on the each designer experience. This thesis proposes the computer program to assess the risk of lightning strike and design the appropriate lightning and surge protection in PV systems based on IEC 62305 standard and the standard of Engineering Institute of Thailand for lightning protection part 3. The program can assess the risk of lightning strike of PV system that it is neither requirement to protect or not. If it is required, the computer program can give the results of the suitable number and position of lightning rod installation and suitable sizing for surge protective devices. This makes the very convenience for designing based on the same standard. The developed program was repeatedly tested with the sample of actual PV system installed and verifies the results for designing with 3D drawing program by using both method of protective angle and rolling sphere. The results from the developed program show that they are accepted based on the standard mentioned above. |
URI: | http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1997 |