http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/2011
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.author | จารุวัตร สุขวัฒนานุกิจ | |
dc.date.issued | 2556 | |
dc.description.abstract | การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาคุณภาพการให้บริการผู้รับซื้อปาล์มน้ามัน คุณสมบัติของผู้รับซื้อปาล์มน้ำมัน และปัญหา อุปสรรคและข้อเสนอแนะของผู้มาใช้บริการ กลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 400 คน เป็นเกษตรที่ใช้บริการผู้รับซื้อปาล์มน้ำมันในจังหวัดชลบุรี โดยใช้การเลือกสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบตามสะดวก เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลเป็นแบบสอบถาม สถิติที่ใช้วิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือสถิติเชิงพรรณนา ประกอบด้วย ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติเชิงอนุมานประกอบด้วย Independent Samples t-test, One-way ANOVA และ Correlation Coefficient ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 0.05 ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็นชาย ระดับการศึกษาต่ำกว่าปริญญาตรีประสบการณ์การทำงาน 5-10 ปี อายุ 31-40 ปี รายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือนน้อยกว่าหรือเท่ากับ 30,000 บาท คุณภาพการให้บริการด้านการให้ความมั่นใจมีระดับสูงเป็นล้าดับแรก รองลงมาเป็นด้านสิ่งที่สามารถจับต้องได้ และด้านการตอบสนองต่อความต้องการของลูกค้า ส่วนคุณสมบัติของผู้รับซื้อปาล์มน้ำมัน ด้านฐานะการเงินของบริษัทมีระดับสูงเป็นลำดับแรก รองลงมาเป็นด้านพื้นที่ลานเทปาล์มน้ำมัน และด้านเอกสารความรู้เกี่ยวกับปาล์มน้ำมัน ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐานพบว่า ระดับการศึกษาและรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือนที่แตกต่างกันส่งผลต่อระดับความคิดเห็นที่มีต่อปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อคุณภาพการให้บริการผู้รับซื้อปาล์มน้ามันรายใหญ่ในจังหวัดชลบุรี คุณสมบัติของผู้รับซื้อปาล์มน้ำมันกับคุณภาพการให้บริการมีความสัมพันธ์ในระดับสูง มีทิศทางเดียวกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | The study was carried out to investigate the service quality of the oil palm buyers; qualifications of the oil palm buyers; and the problems, obstacles and recommendations of the service users. The sample, drawn by the method of convenience sampling, consisted of 400 agriculturists who used the services of the oil palm buyers in Chonburi Province. The data were collected through the application of questionnaire, and were analyzed using descriptive statistics comprising Frequency, Percentage, Mean, Standard Deviation, as well as inferential statistics which included Independent Samples t-test, One-way ANOVA, and Correlation Coefficient at 0.05 level of significance. The results of the study revealed that the majority of the respondents were male, completed lower than Bachelor’s degree, had 5-10 years of work experience, aged between 31-40 years old, earned an average monthly income of 30,000 Baht or lower. According to the service quality, the respondents placed importance on the aspect of reliability at a high level, next below were tangibles and responsiveness aspects. It was found that the respondents gave priority to the qualifications of the oil palm buyers in the aspect of the financial status of the companies at a high level, next below were the aspects of the oil palm bunch collection centers, and oil palm information documents respectively. The results of hypothesis testing demonstrated that different level of education and average monthly income affected the level of opinion toward the factors of service quality of the big oil palm buyers in Chonburi Province, and the qualifications of the oil palm buyers showed a high positive correlation with the service quality at 0.01 level of significance. | en_US |
dc.language.iso | Thai | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะบริหารธุรกิจ. วิชาเอกการจัดการทั่วไป | en_US |
dc.subject | คุณภาพการให้บริการ | en_US |
dc.subject | ปาล์มน้ำมัน | en_US |
dc.title | คุณภาพการให้บริการผู้รับซื้อปาล์มน้ำมันรายใหญ่ในจังหวัดชลบุรี | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | Service Quality of Big Oil Palm Buyers in Chonburi Province | en_US |
dc.type | Independent Study | en_US |