http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/2015
Title: | การปรับโครงสร้างองค์กรที่มีผลต่อการปฏิบัติงานการเงินและการบัญชีขององค์กรอิสระ |
Other Titles: | Effects of Reorganization on Financial and Accounting Operations of Independent Entity |
Authors: | เกษวลี สังขทิพย์ |
Keywords: | การปรับโครงการองค์กร งานการเงินและการบัญชี |
Issue Date: | 2556 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะบริหารธุรกิจ. วิชาเอกการบัญชี |
Abstract: | การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของการปฏิบัติงานการเงินและการบัญชีที่มีผลมาจากการปรับโครงสร้างองค์กร กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษาครั้งนี้ คือ เจ้าพนักงานการเงินและบัญชีของสำนักงานการตรวจเงินแผ่นดินในสังกัดสานักงานการคลังและการเงินและสำนักตรวจสอบพิเศษภาค 1 -15 จำนวน 79 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการวิจัย สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน Independent Samples t-test, One-way ANOVA
ผลการศึกษาพบว่า การปรับโครงสร้างองค์กร มีผลให้การปฏิบัติงานการเงินและบัญชีมีประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงานดีขึ้นในด้านการส่งรายงาน ด้านขั้นตอนการทำงาน และด้านการควบคุมอยู่ในระดับมาก และการปรับโครงสร้างองค์กรมีผลให้การปฏิบัติงานการเงินและบัญชีมีประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงานในด้านรวบรวมเอกสาร อยู่ในระดับน้อย ด้านความถูกต้อง และด้านความรวดเร็วของงานการเงินและบัญชี อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง และจากทดสอบสมมติฐานพบว่า ปัจจัยการปรับโครงสร้างองค์กรด้านเทคโนโลยี ด้านขนาดองค์กร มีผลต่อการปฏิบัติงานการเงินและบัญชีในด้านความถูกต้อง ด้านส่งรายงานทันเวลา และด้านความรวดเร็วของงานการเงินและบัญชี ในขณะที่ปัจจัยการปรับโครงสร้างองค์กรด้านนโยบายมีผลต่อการปฏิบัติงานการเงินและบัญชีด้านความถูกต้องที่ระดับนัยสำคัญ 0.05 The purpose of this study was to investigate the effects of financial and accounting operations as results of the reorganization. The sample used in this study consisted of 79 finance and accounting officers of the Finance of Bureau and the Regional Special Audit Office 1-5 under the Office of the Auditor General. The data were gathered through the application of questionnaires, and were analyzed using Percentage, Mean, Standard Deviation, Independent Samples t-test, and One-way ANOVA. The results of the study revealed that the reorganization led to a high level of efficiency in the financial and accounting operations in the aspects of reporting, operation process, and controlling. However, the reorganization resulted in a low level of efficiency in the financial and accounting operations in the aspect of collecting documents, and showed a moderate level of efficiency in the aspects of accuracy and rapidness in the financial and accounting operations. The results of hypothesis testing showed that the reorganization factors in technology and organization size had affected to the financial and accounting operations in accuracy of accounting operation, reporting on time on time and timeliness. While, the reorganization factors in aspect of policy had affected to the accuracy of accounting operation at 0.05 level of significance. |
URI: | http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2015 |