http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/2058
Title: | ปัจจัยจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงานที่ส่งผลต่อการทำวิจัยในชั้นเรียนของครูผู้สอนในโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาปทุมธานี เขต 2 |
Other Titles: | Motivations factors of performance affecting classroom research conduction of teachers in school under the jurisdiction of Pathumthani primary educational service area office 2 |
Authors: | จตุรงค์ สโรบล |
Keywords: | แรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงาน วิจัยในชั้นเรียน |
Issue Date: | 2556 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะครุศาสตร์อุตสาหกรรม. สาขาวิชาเทคโนโลยีการบริหารการศึกษา |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) ระดับปัจจัยจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงาน 2) ระดับการทำวิจัยในชั้นเรียน 3) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงานกับการทำวิจัยในชั้นเรียนและ 4) ปัจจัยจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงานที่ส่งผลต่อการทำวิจัยในชั้นเรียนของครูผู้สอนในโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาปทุมธานี เขต 2
กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ ได้แก่ ครูผู้สอนในโรงเรียนสังกัดงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาปทุมธานี เขต 2 ปีการศึกษา 2555 จำนวน 278 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบมาตรวัดประเมินค่า 5 ระดับ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์ สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน และการวิเคราะห์การถดถอยพหุคูณแบบขั้นตอน
ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ปัจจัยจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงาน และ 2) การทำวิจัยในชั้นเรียนของครูผู้สอนในโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาปทุมธานี เขต 2 อยู่ในระดับมาก ทั้งโดยรวมและรายด้าน 3) ปัจจัยจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงานและการทำวิจัยในชั้นเรียนในภาพรวม มีความสัมพันธ์กันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ.01 และ 4) ปัจจัยจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงาน ส่งผลต่อการทำวิจัยในชั้นเรียนของครูผู้สอนในโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษา ปทุมธานี เขต 2 โดยสามารถพยากรณ์ได้ร้อยละ 92.60 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ.01 The objectives of this research were to study 1) the level of the motivation factors of performance and 2) the level of classroom research conduction, 3) correlation between the motivation factors of performance and classroom research conduction and 4) the motivation factors of performance affecting classroom research conduction of teacher in school under the Jurisdiction of Pathumthani Primary Educational Service Area Office 2 The samples group used in this study were 278 teachers in primary school under the Jurisdiction of Pathumthani Primary Educational Service Area Office 2 in 2012. The data-collecting instruments were the set of five – leveled questionnaires and the data – analyzing were percentage, mean, standard deviation, Pearson’s correlation and multiple regression analysis. The research findings were as follow 1) the motivation factors of performance and 2) the classroom research conduction of teacher in school under the Jurisdiction of Pathumthani Primary Educational Service Area Office 2 were rated at a high level, as a whole and in each aspect 3) the motivation factors of performance and the classroom research conduction as a whole, had the correlation at .01 significance and 4) the motivation factors of performance affecting toward classroom research conduction of teachers in school under the Jurisdiction of Pathumthani Primary Educational Service Area Office 2, can predict to be equal to 92.60% at the .01 significance. |
URI: | http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2058 |