http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/2062
Title: | ปัจจัยส่งผลต่อการรับรู้ประโยชน์และประสิทธิภาพการใช้งานระบบบุคลากรออนไลน์ มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี |
Other Titles: | Factors affecing perceived usefulness and efficiency of online personnel system of Rajamagala University of Technology Thanyaburi |
Authors: | คมกริช พุ่มเกิด |
Keywords: | ระบบบุคลากรออนไลน์--ประสิทธิภาพการใช้งาน ระบบบุคลากรออนไลน์--มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี |
Issue Date: | 2556 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะบริหารธุรกิจ. สาขาวิชาระบบสารสนเทศ |
Abstract: | การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาระดับการรับรู้ประโยชน์ 2) ศึกษาประสิทธิภาพของระบบบุคลากรออนไลน์ 3) วิเคราะห์ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการรับรู้ประโยชน์และประสิทธิภาพของระบบบุคลากรออนไลน์กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้คือ บุคลากรที่ใช้งานระบบบุคลากรออนไลน์ของมหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี จำนวน 230 คน มาทำการสุ่มแบบแบ่งชั้นภูมิ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล คือ แบบสอบถาม สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ยและส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน สถิติที่ใช้ในการทดสอบสมมุติฐานได้แก่ Independent Samples t-test และ One-way ANOVA ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 0.05
ผลการศึกษาพบว่าบุคลากรส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง มีอายุระหว่าง 34-38 ปี มีการศึกษาสูงกว่าปริญญาตรี มีประสบการณ์ทำงานระหว่าง 11-15 ปี ส่วนใหญ่สังกัดคณะบริหารธุรกิจและทำงานในสายวิชาการ เงินเดือนมากกว่า 29,000 บาท มีการรับรู้ประโยชน์การใช้งานและมีความคิดเห็นต่อประสิทธิภาพการใช้งานระบบบุคลากรออนไลน์อยู่ในระดับมากในทุกด้าน
ผลการทดสอบสมมุติฐานพบว่า อายุ ประสบการณ์การทำงาน เงินเดือน ความถี่ในการเข้ารับการอบรมและประสบการณ์ใช้งานออนไลน์มากกว่า 5 ปี ส่งผลต่อการรับรู้ประโยชน์และพบว่า อายุ ประสบการณ์ในการทำงาน หน่วยงานที่สังกัด เงินเดือน การได้เข้ารับการอบรม ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิภาพ การใช้งานระบบบุคลากรออนไลน์อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 The study was carried out 1) to examine the benefit perception level, 2) to investigate the application efficiency of the personnel online system, 3) to analyze the factors that affected the benefit perception and the application efficiency of the personnel online system. The sample of the study, drawn by the method of stratified random sampling, consisted of 230 personnel of Rajamangala University of Technology Thanyaburi. The questionnaire was used as the data collection instrument. The statistics used for data analysis comprised frequency, Percentage, Arithmetic Mean, Standard Deviation, Independent Samples t-test, and One-way ANOVA at 0.05 level of significance. The results of the study showed that most of the respondents were female, aged between 34-38 years old, completed higher than Bachelor’s degree, had more than 11-15 years of work experience, were under the Faculty of Business Administration, worked in academic division, earned a salary more than 29,000 Baht, expressed their opinion toward each aspect of the application efficiency of the personnel online system at a high level. The test of hypothesis testing demonstrated that age, work experience, salary, training frequencies, and online application experience affected the benefit perception level. Additionally, age, work experience, division of work, salary, training opportunities affected the application efficiency of the personnel online system at 0.05 level of significance. |
URI: | http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2062 |