http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/2128
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.author | เจต นาจารย์ | |
dc.date.issued | 2555 | |
dc.description.abstract | การนำเอากากอุตสาหกรรมมาใช้ให้เกิดประโยชน์ โดยเฉพาะในงานคอนกรีตเป็นการช่วยลดปริมาณการใช้ปูนซีเมนต์และลดปัญหาด้านสิ่งแวดล้อม การนำตะกรันเตาถลุงเหล็กซึ่งเป็นกากอุตสาหกรรมใช้เป็นวัสดุประสานร่วมกับปูนซีเมนต์ปอร์ตแลนด์ในงานคอนกรีต จึงเป็นการนำเอาตะกรันเตาถลุงเหล็กมาใช้ให้เกิดประโยชน์ วิทยานิพนธ์นี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาคุณสมบัติเบื้องต้นและคุณสมบัติด้านความคงทนของคอนกรีตผสมตะกรันเตาถลุงเหล็กบดละเอียด (GGBF Slag) โดยแทนที่ GGBF Slag และผงหินปูนบางส่วนในปูนซีเมนต์ปอร์ตแลนด์ประเภทที่ 1 (OPC) ผลการศึกษาพบว่าค่าการยุบตัวและค่าการสูญเสียค่าการยุบตัวของคอนกรีตผสม GGBF Slag และผงหินปูน มีแนวโน้มให้ค่าน้อยกว่าหรือใกล้เคียงกับของ OPC ล้วน และพบว่าการหดตัวแบบออโตจีนัสและการหดตัวแบบแห้งของคอนกรีตผสม GGBF Slag และผงหินปูนมีค่าน้อยกว่าของ OPC ล้วน ในขณะที่การเกิดคาร์บอเนชั่นของคอนกรีตผสม GGBF Slag และผงหินปูนกลับมีค่ามากกว่าของ OPC ล้วน ส่วนค่าความต้านทานการแทรกซึมของคลอไรด์ของคอนกรีตผสม GGBF Slag และผงหินปูนมีค่ามากกว่าของ OPC ล้วน และนอกจากนี้พบว่าในสารละลายซัลเฟตนั้น การขยายตัวของคอนกรีตผสม GGBF Slag และผสม GGBF Slag ร่วมกับผงหินปูนมีค่าน้อยกว่า แต่ของคอนกรีตผสมผงหินปูนมีค่ามากกว่า เมื่อเปรียบเทียบกับของปูนซีเมนต์ปอร์ตแลนด์ ประเภทที่ 5 ล้วน ส่วนค่าการสูญเสียน้ำหนักในสารละลายแมกนีเซียมซัลเฟตของคอนกรีตผสม GGBF Slag และผงหินปูนมีค่ามากกว่าของปูนซีเมนต์ปอร์ตแลนด์ประเภทที่ 5 ล้วน และสุดท้ายสามารถเลือกใช้ GGBF Slag ผสมในคอนกรีตได้อย่างเหมาะสม | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | The residuals from industrial will be used beneficially, especially in concrete, resulting in reduction of environment problem. For blast-furnace slag, a waste from industrial, used as a binder with a Portland cement in concrete, ensure of blast-furnace slag utilization. This thesis aims to study the basic and durability properties of concrete with ground granulated blast-furnace slag (GGBF slag). Portland cement type 1 (OPC) partially replaced with GGBF slag and limestone powder were considered. The results showed that the GGBF slag and limestone powder concrete had smaller slump and slump loss when compared with OPC concrete specimens. While the compressive strength of concrete made from GGBF slag and limestone powder was likely to be less than or similar to that of OPC concrete. It was also found that the autogenous shrinkage and drying shrinkage of concrete with GGBF slag and limestone powder was less than that of OPC concrete specimens. While the carbonation depth of concrete made from GGBF slag and limestone powder had more than that of OPC concrete. In addition, concrete specimens made from OPC partially replaced with GGBF slag and limestone powder had superior resistance chloride penetration when compared with OPC concrete specimens. Furthermore, in the sulfate solution, the expansion of concrete with GGBF slag and limestone powder, except concrete with limestone powder, was less than that of Portland cement type 5 concrete specimens. In case of in magnesium sulfate solution, the weight loss of concrete with GGBF slag and limestone powder had more than that of Portland cement type 5 concrete specimens. Finally, the GGBF slag can be selected to use in appropriate concrete mix. | |
dc.language.iso | Thai | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์. สาขาวิชาวิศวกรรมโยธา | en_US |
dc.subject | ตะกรันเตาถลุงเหล็กบดละเอียด | en_US |
dc.subject | กำลังอัดประลัย | en_US |
dc.subject | การหดตัว | en_US |
dc.subject | คาร์บอเนชั่น | en_US |
dc.subject | คลอไรด์ ซัลเฟต | en_US |
dc.subject | GGBF slag | en_US |
dc.subject | compressive strength | en_US |
dc.subject | shrinkage | en_US |
dc.subject | carbonation | en_US |
dc.subject | chloride | en_US |
dc.subject | sulfate | en_US |
dc.title | คุณสมบัติของคอนกรีตผสมตะกรันเตาถลุงเหล็กบดละเอียด | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | Properties of concrete mixed with ground granulated blast-furnace slag | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |