http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/2132
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.author | โตมร บุญหนุน | |
dc.date.issued | 2556 | |
dc.description.abstract | ความเสียหายที่พบมากในโครงสร้างคอนกรีตเสริมเหล็กคือการเกิดสนิมของเหล็กเสริมในระยะเวลาที่รวดเร็ว จึงต้องมีการป้องกันและซ่อมแซมในส่วนที่เกิดขึ้น การป้องกันและซ่อมแซมนั้นมีหลายวิธี แต่ที่งานวิจัยนี้เน้นการใช้สารยับยั้งการเกิดสนิมกับโครงสร้างคอนกรีตเสริมเหล็ก งานวิจัยนี้ได้ทำการศึกษาถึงประสิทธิภาพของสารยับยั้งการเกิดสนิม ซึ่งจะมีทั้งชนิดที่ผสมเพิ่มและชนิดทาที่ผิวของคอนกรีต โดยใช้ปริมาณตามที่ผู้ผลิตแนะนำ และลดลงครึ่งหนึ่ง รวมทั้งการให้คลอไรด์เริ่มต้น ให้คลอไรด์ซึมผ่านด้วยความเข้มข้นร้อยละ 10 โดยน้ำหนัก และใช้เถ้าลอยแทนที่ปริมาณปูนซีเมนต์ร้อยละ 15 และ 30 โดยน้ำหนักของวัสดุประสาน และใช้เหล็กเสริมแบบธรรมดาและเคลือบฟอสเฟต แล้ววัดอัตราการเกิดสนิมโดยมาตรฐาน ASTM G109 วัดค่าศักย์ไฟฟ้าครึ่งเซลล์โดยมาตรฐาน ASTM C876 และหาปริมาณคลอไรด์วิกฤติของตัวอย่างคอนกรีต จากการทดสอบพบว่า สารยับยั้งการเกิดสนิมประเภทผสมเพิ่มมีประสิทธิภาพในการลดอัตราการเกิดสนิมในคอนกรีตที่มีปริมาณคลอไรด์ซึมจากภายนอก ปริมาณในการใช้ควรใช้ตามที่ผู้ผลิตแนะนำ ส่วนสารยับยั้งประเภททาที่ผิวคอนกรีตควรระวังในการใช้งานกับโครงสร้างใหม่สำหรับเหล็กเสริมชนิดเคลือบฟอสเฟตช่วยชะลอการเกิดสนิมของเหล็กเสริมในกรณีมีคลอไรด์จากภายนอก ดังนั้นการป้องกันและการยืดอายุการใช้งานของโครงสร้างนั้น ควรเลือกใช้สารยับยั้งการเกิดสนิมให้เหมาะสมกับชนิดของโครงสร้างนั้นๆ | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | The damage of reinforced concrete structure that mostly found is the corrosion of steel within shorter period. Therefore, the repair and protection is needed for deteriorated structure. There are various methods of repair and protection. In this study, the application of corrosion inhibitor was studied for reinforced concrete structure. This research was conducted to study the effectiveness of corrosion inhibitors. Which will be both added and the mixture applied to the surface of the concrete volume using the manufacturer's recommendations and reduce by half. Including the starting chloride, the chloride permeability with the concentration of 10 percent by weight of the cement and fly ash replaced 15 and 30 percent by weight of the binder and conventional reinforcing steel and phosphate coated. Measured by the standard ASTM G109 corrosion rate measured by the standard ASTM C876 halfcell voltage and the amount of critical chloride concrete examples. The experiment showed that the Mixed type corrosion inhibitor to be effective in reducing the rate of corrosion in concrete with chloride penetration from outside the amount you use should be used according to the manufacturer's recommendations. The inhibitor type paint on the concrete surface should be careful to use the new structure. Required for iron phosphate coated to retard corrosion of reinforcement in case of external chloride. Therefore to protect and prolong the lifetime of the structure. Rust inhibitors should be used to suit the type of structure. | |
dc.language.iso | Thai | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์. สาขาวิชาวิศวกรรมโยธา | en_US |
dc.subject | การเกิดสนิมของเหล็กเสริม | en_US |
dc.subject | สารยับยั้งการเกิดสนิม | en_US |
dc.subject | คลอไรด์ | en_US |
dc.subject | คลอไรด์วิกฤติ | en_US |
dc.subject | corrosion of steel | en_US |
dc.subject | corrosion inhibitor | en_US |
dc.subject | chloride | en_US |
dc.subject | critical chloride | en_US |
dc.title | ประสิทธิภาพของสารยับยั้งการเกิดสนิมในการป้องกันการเกิดสนิมของเหล็กเสริมในคอนกรีตเนื่องจากคลอไรด์ | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | Performance of corrosion inhibitors to prevent corrosion of reinforcing steel in concrete due to chloride | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |