Title: ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการรับรู้ การมีส่วนร่วมกับการยอมรับการปรับโครงสร้างองค์การ : กรณีศึกษา ธนาคารออมสิน สำนักงานใหญ่
Other Titles: Relationship between Perception, Participation, and Acceptance of Reorganization: A Case Study of Government Savings Bank Head Office
Authors: โสภิดา เปรมพงษ์
Keywords: การรับรู้
การมีส่วนร่วม
การยอมรับ
การปรับโครงสร้างองค์การ
perception
participation
acceptance
reorganization
Issue Date: 2556
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะบริหารธุรกิจ. วิชาเอกการจัดการทั่วไป
Abstract: การค้นคว้าอิสระครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลที่มีผลต่อการยอมรับการปรับโครงสร้างองค์การ ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการเปิดรับข้อมูลข่าวสารกับการรับรู้การปรับโครงสร้างองค์การ ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการรับรู้กับการยอมรับการปรับโครงสร้างองค์การ และความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการมีส่วนร่วมกับการยอมรับการปรับโครงสร้างองค์การของธนาคารออมสินสำนักงานใหญ่ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ พนักงานธนาคารออมสินสำนักงานใหญ่ จำนวน 358 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลคือสถิติเชิงพรรณนาประกอบด้วย ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติเชิงอนุมาน ประกอบด้วย Independent Samples t-test, One-way ANOVA, LSD และค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 0.05 ผลการศึกษาพบว่า อายุและระดับการศึกษาที่แตกต่างกันมีผลต่อการยอมรับการปรับโครงสร้างองค์การ ด้านโครงสร้างองค์การแตกต่างกัน ส่วนรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือนและตำแหน่งงานที่แตกต่างกันมีผลต่อการยอมรับการปรับโครงสร้างองค์การ ด้านโครงสร้างองค์การ ด้านบริหารบุคลากรและโดยภาพรวม แตกต่างกัน ส่วนด้านอายุการทำงานและอายุที่แตกต่างกันมีผลต่อการยอมรับการปรับโครงสร้างองค์การ โดยภาพรวมแตกต่างกัน และพบว่า การเปิดรับข้อมูลข่าวสารโดยภาพรวม มีความสัมพันธ์ทิศทางเดียวกันกับการรับรู้การปรับโครงสร้างองค์การโดยภาพ (r = 0.42) การรับรู้การปรับโครงสร้างองค์การโดยภาพรวม มีความสัมพันธ์ทิศทางเดียวกันกับการยอมรับการปรับโครงสร้างองค์การโดยรวม (r = 0.64) และการมีส่วนร่วมการปรับโครงสร้างองค์การโดยรวมมีความสัมพันธ์ทิศทางเดียวกันกับการยอมรับการปรับโครงสร้างองค์การโดยรวม (r = 0.80)
This independent study was conducted to investigate the individual factors affecting acceptance of reorganization, the relationship between information exposure and perception of reorganization, the relationship between perception and acceptance of reorganization, and the relationship between participation and acceptance of reorganization of the Government Savings Bank Head Office. The sample used in the study comprised 358 bank officers of Government Savings Bank Head Office. The data were collected through the use of questionnaire, and was analyzed using descriptive statistics consisting of Frequency, Percentage, Mean and Standard Deviation, together with inferential statistics which included Independent Samples t-test, One-way ANOVA, Least Significant Difference and Pearson Correlation Coefficient at 0.05 level of significance. The results of the study demonstrated that different age, and level of education make different effects on acceptance of reorganization in the aspect of organization structure. Different average monthly income, and position had different effects on acceptance of overall reorganization, and individual aspect of organization structure and personnel administration. The differences in work experience and age made different effects on the overall acceptance of reorganization, and it was found that the overall information exposure had a positive relationship with the overall perception of reorganization (r=0.42). The overall perception of reorganization had a positive relationship with the overall acceptance of reorganization (r=0.64), moreover, the overall participation of reorganization showed a positive relationship with the overall acceptance of reorganization (r=0.80).
URI: http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2152