http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/2153
Title: | ปัญหา อุปสรรคและแนวทางพัฒนาการประสานงานของแผนกส่งออก : กรณีศึกษา บริษัท ซังกิวไทย จำกัด |
Other Titles: | Problems, Obstacles and Guidelines for Developing Collaboration of Export Division: A Case Study of Sankyu-Thai Company Limited |
Authors: | ภัทรพร สะระสมบูรณ์ |
Keywords: | ปัญหาอุปสรรค แนวทางพัฒนาการประสานงาน ธุรกิจตัวแทนออกของรับอนุญาตไทย problems obstacles guidelines for developing collaboration licensed customs broker |
Issue Date: | 2556 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะบริหารธุรกิจ. วิชาเอกการจัดการทั่วไป |
Abstract: | การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาระดับปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการประสานงานแนวทางพัฒนาการประสานลักษณะงานที่มีผลต่อปัญหาและอุปสรรคและแนวทางการพัฒนาการประสานงานและความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัญหาในการประสานงานกับแนวทางการพัฒนาการประสานงานของพนักงาน บริษัทซังกิวไทย จำกัด
กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ พนักงานแผนกส่งออก บริษัท ซังกิวไทย จำกัด จำนวน 146 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน One-way ANOVA, LSD และค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์อย่างง่ายของเพียร์สัน ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 0.05
ผลการศึกษาพบว่า กลุ่มตัวอย่างมีปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการประสานงานด้านความรู้เกี่ยวกับงานคลังสินค้ามากเป็นลาดับแรก รองลงมาได้แก่ ทักษะการใช้ภาษาต่างประเทศความรู้พื้นฐานเกี่ยวกับงานส่งออกความรู้เกี่ยวกับกฎหมาย ระเบียบพิธีการศุลกากรต่างประเทศและความรู้เกี่ยวกับงานขนส่ง ตามลาดับ และมีความเห็นเกี่ยวกับแนวทางพัฒนาการประสานงาน คือ การจัดหลักสูตรฝึกอบรมมากที่สุด รองลงมา ได้แก่ สนับสนุนการให้ความรู้ส่งเสริมการมีส่วนร่วมแลกเปลี่ยนความคิดเห็น และการติดตามผลการปฏิบัติงานหลังการฝึกอบรม และพบว่า ลักษณะงานที่แตกต่างกัน ได้แก่ ตำแหน่งงาน ประเภทสินค้าที่ส่งออก ประเทศปลายทาง และหน่วยงานที่ประสานงาน มีผลต่อปัญหา อุปสรรคด้านทักษะการใช้ภาษาต่างประเทศและปัญหา อุปสรรคในการประสานงาน มีความสัมพันธ์ทิศทางเดียวกันกับแนวทางพัฒนาการประสานงาน The study was conducted to find out the levels of problems, obstacles, and the guidelines for developing collaboration; to examine the types of work that affected problems, obstacles and the guidelines for developing collaboration; and to investigate the relationship between the problems of collaboration and the guidelines for developing collaboration of the employees of Sankyu-Thai Company Limited. The data were collected from 146 employees of the export division of Sankyu-Thai Company Limited through the application of questionnaire. The statistics used for data analysis comprised Frequency, Percentage, Mean, Standard Deviation, One-way ANOVA, Least Significant Difference, and Pearson Correlation Coefficient at 0.05 level of significance. The results of the study showed that the respondents faced the biggest problems and obstacles of knowledge collaboration concerning warehouse works, next below were foreign language skills, basic knowledge on export works, knowledge of laws, customs formality, and knowledge on transportation respectively. Regarding the opinion toward the guidelines for developing collaboration, the respondents placed importance on the training courses offered, next below were promotion on knowledge providing, promotion on participation, exchanging ideas, and following up the performance improvement after training. It was found that different types of work regarding position, types of export products, country of destination, and integrated work unit had effects on the problems and obstacles of foreign language skills, and the problems and obstacles of collaboration had a positive relationship with the guidelines for developing collaboration. |
URI: | http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2153 |