http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/2155
Title: | ต้นทุนนำเข้าและผลตอบแทนชุดข้อต่อสายไฟใช้ในกลุ่มอุตสาหกรรมปิโตรเคมี : กรณีศึกษา บริษัท ซี.เค. อิเล็คเทค จำกัด |
Other Titles: | Import cost and return on investment of cable connectors used in petrochemical industry group: a case study of c.k. electech company limited |
Authors: | วาสนา อินพลับ |
Keywords: | ต้นทุน ผลตอบแทน ผลตอบแทน กำไรส่วนเกิน cost return on investment break-even point contribution margin |
Issue Date: | 2556 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะบริหารธุรกิจ. วิชาเอกการบัญชี |
Abstract: | การค้นคว้าอิสระนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อวิเคราะห์ต้นทุนนำเข้า จุดคุ้มทุน และผลตอบแทนซึ่งวัดจากกำไรส่วนเกินถัวเฉลี่ยถ่วงน้ำหนัก ของการนำเข้าชุดข้อต่อสายไฟมาจำหน่ายในประเทศไทย กรณีศึกษา บริษัท ซี.เค.อิเล็คเทค จำกัด โดยเก็บข้อมูลจากรายงานการขายและเอกสารที่เกี่ยวข้องกับต้นทุนนำเข้า เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการรวบรวมข้อมูลคือ แบบเก็บต้นทุนนำเข้าและผลตอบแทนจากการจำหน่ายชุดข้อต่อสายไฟ รุ่น A2F รุ่น A2FRC และรุ่น E1FW ข้อมูลที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์เป็นข้อมูล ตั้งแต่เดือน มกราคม 2554 ถึง เดือนธันวาคม 2556
ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ปี 2554 มีต้นทุนคงที่ 391,138.73 บาทต่อปี ต้นทุนผันแปร 2,598,208.86 บาทต่อปี กำไรส่วนเกินถัวเฉลี่ยถ่วงน้ำหนักรวม 497.45 บาท ปี 2555 มีต้นทุนคงที่ 415,443.63 บาท ต่อปี ต้นทุนผันแปร 2,529,354.20 บาทต่อปี กำไรส่วนเกินถัวเฉลี่ยถ่วงน้ำหนักรวม 360.17 บาท ปี 2556 มีต้นทุนคงที่ 578,261.12 บาทต่อปี ต้นทุนผันแปร 5,548,392.29 บาทต่อปี กำไรส่วนเกินถัวเฉลี่ยถ่วงน้ำหนักรวม 1,166.98 บาท
ส่วนการวิเคราะห์จุดคุ้มทุน พบว่า ปี 2554 จุดคุ้มทุนคือ 787 ชิ้นต่อปี ปี 2555 จุดคุ้มทุนคือ 1,154 ชิ้นต่อปี และปี 2556 จุดคุ้มทุนคือ 496 ชิ้นต่อปี จากการเปรียบเทียบพบว่า ปี 2556 มีจุดคุ้มทุนต่ำกว่าปี 2554 และ 2555 เนื่องมาจากปี 2556 มีกำไรส่วนเกินถัวเฉลี่ยถ่วงน้ำหนักรวม 1,166.98 บาท ซึ่งมากกว่าปี 2554 และ 2555 ที่มีกำไรส่วนเกินถัวเฉลี่ยถ่วงน้ำหนักรวม เพียง 497.45 บาทและ 360.17 บาท ตามลำดับ The purpose of this independent study was to analyze the import cost, the break-even point, and the return on investment that were measured by the weighted average contribution margin for the import of the cable connectors into Thailand - a case study of C.K. Electech Company Limited. The data were gathered from the sales reports and the documents relating to the import cost. The data collection instruments were the records of import cost and return on investment of the cable connectors Models A2F, A2FRC, and E1FW. The analysis was performed using the data of the months of January B.E. 2554 to December B.E. 2556. The results of the study showed that in B.E.2554 the fixed cost was 391,138.73 Baht per year, the variable cost was 2,598,208.86 Baht per year, the total of the weighted average contribution margin was 497.45 Baht. In B.E.2555 the fixed cost was 415,443.63 Baht per year, the variable cost was 2,529,354.20 Baht per year, the total of the weighted average contribution margin was 360.17 Baht. In B.E.2556 the fixed cost was 578,261.12 Baht per year, the variable cost was 5,548,392.29 Baht per year, the total of the weighted average contribution margin was 1,166.98 Baht. The analysis of the break-even point revealed that in B.E. 2554 the break-even point was 787 pieces per year, in B.E. 2555 the break-even point was 1,154 pieces per year, and in B.E. 2555 the breakeven point was 496 pieces per year. In making comparisons, it was found that in B.E. 2556 the breakeven point was less than in B.E. 2554 and B.E. 2555 because in B.E. 2556 the total of the weighted average contribution margin was 1,166.98 Baht and higher than in B.E. 2554 and B.E. 2555 which the total of the weighted average contribution margin was only 497.45 Baht and 360.17 Baht respectively. |
URI: | http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2155 |