http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/2157
Title: | ความรู้ ความพร้อมและความต้องการของบุคลากรทางการแพทย์เพื่อรองรับการเคลื่อนย้ายแรงงานฝีมือเสรีตามกรอบประชาคมเศรษฐกิจอาเซียน : กรณีศึกษา พยาบาลวิชาชีพของโรงพยาบาลภาครัฐ ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครและปริมณฑล |
Other Titles: | Knowledge, Readiness and Needs of Medical Professions to Deal with Free Mobility of Professions in ASEAN Economic Community: A Case Study of Registered Nurses in Public Hospitals in Bangkok Metropolitan |
Authors: | ณัฐชญา น่วมเรือง |
Keywords: | การเคลื่อนย้ายแรงงานฝีมือเสรี ประชาคมเศรษฐกิจอาเซียน ความรู้ ความพร้อมและความต้องการพยาบาลวิชาชีพ free mobility of professions ASEAN Economic Community knowledge readiness and needs registered nurses |
Issue Date: | 2556 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะบริหารธุรกิจ. วิชาเอกการจัดการทั่วไป |
Abstract: | การค้นคว้าอิสระนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาระดับความรู้ ความพร้อม ความต้องการ และ ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่าง ความรู้กับความพร้อม ความรู้กับความต้องการ และความพร้อมกับความต้องการของพยาบาลวิชาชีพเพื่อรองรับการเคลื่อนย้ายแรงงานฝีมือเสรีตามกรอบประชาคมเศรษฐกิจอาเซียน
กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ศึกษาคือ พยาบาลวิชาชีพของโรงพยาบาลภาครัฐ ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครและปริมณฑล จำนวน 386 คน ใช้วิธีการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบหลายขั้นตอน เครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลในครั้งนี้คือ แบบสอบถาม ทำการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติ ความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย One-Way ANOVA, LSD และค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน ณ ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ 0.05
ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ความรู้และความพร้อมเพื่อรองรับการเคลื่อนย้ายแรงงานในภาพรวม ของกลุ่มตัวอย่างอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ส่วนความต้องการอยู่ในระดับมาก ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐานพบว่า อายุของพยาบาลวิชาชีพที่แตกต่างกัน ไม่มีผลต่อระดับความรู้ แต่มีผลต่อความพร้อมและความต้องการ ส่วนประสบการณ์ทำงานที่แตกต่างมีผลต่อความรู้ ความพร้อมและความต้องการ การทดสอบความสัมพันธ์พบว่า ความรู้ในการเคลื่อนย้ายแรงงานฝีมือเสรีตามกรอบประชาคมเศรษฐกิจอาเซียนมีความสัมพันธ์ในทิศทางตรงข้ามกันกับความพร้อม แต่ไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับความต้องการ ส่วนความพร้อมมีความสัมพันธ์ทิศทางเดียวกันกับความต้องการในการเตรียมความพร้อมเพื่อรองรับการเคลื่อนย้ายแรงงาน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 The individual study was conducted to investigate the levels of knowledge, readiness and needs; and to examine the relationship between knowledge and readiness, knowledge and needs, and readiness and needs of the registered nurses in order to deal with the free mobility of professions in ASEAN Economic Community. The sample used in the study, drawn by the method of multi-stage random sampling, consisted of 386 registered nurses in the public hospitals in Bangkok Metropolitan. The data were collected through the use of questionnaire and were analyzed applying Frequency, Percentage, Mean, One-way ANOVA, Least Significant Difference, and Pearson Correlation Coefficient at 0.05 level of significance. The results of study revealed that the overall knowledge and readiness to deal with the free mobility of professions were at the moderate levels, however, the overall needs were at the high level. The results of hypothesis testing showed that different age of the registered nurses made no differences in the level of knowledge, but had effects on the levels of readiness and needs, furthermore the differences in work experience had an effect on knowledge, readiness and needs. The results of correlation analysis demonstrated that the knowledge on free mobility of the medical professions in ASEAN Economic Community had a negative correlation with the readiness, and had no correlation with the needs. However, the readiness had a positive correlation with the needs for preparation to deal with the free mobility of the medical professions at 0.01 level of significance. |
URI: | http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2157 |