http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/2162
Title: | การโก่งตัวมากของเสาปลายยื่นที่ทำจากแบบจำลองวัสดุแบบลุดวิกภายใต้แรงยึดรั้งที่ปลายจากเคเบิล |
Other Titles: | Large deflections of cantilever column made from ludwick’s material model under tension from guyed cable |
Authors: | สหรัถ โพธิ์นอก |
Keywords: | การโก่งตัวมาก เสาปลายยื่น วัสดุแบบลุดวิก วิธียิงเป้า รังเง-คุตตา large deflection cantilever column ludwick material shooting method runge-kutta |
Issue Date: | 2555 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์. วิชาวิศวกรรมโยธา |
Abstract: | วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้เกี่ยวข้องกับการศึกษาการโก่งตัวมากของเสาปลายยื่นที่ทำจากแบบจำลองวัสดุไม่เชิงเส้นแบบลุดวิกภายใต้แรงดึงจากเคเบิล โดยที่ปลายด้านหนึ่งของเคเบิลยึดเข้ากับส่วนปลายอิสระของเสา การดึงเคเบิลจะกระทำผ่านสมอยึดที่ไร้แรงเสียดทาน ซึ่งอยู่ห่างจากปลายด้านยึดแน่นของเสา เป็นผลให้แรงดึงในเคเบิลมีทิศทางผ่านตำแหน่งของสมอยึดเสมอ
ปัญหาดังกล่าวเกี่ยวข้องกับความไร้เชิงเส้นของรูปร่างเรขาคณิตและความไร้เชิงเส้นของวัสดุที่ต้องคำนึงถึงกลุ่มของสมการอนุพันธ์ครอบคลุมปัญหาสามารถหาได้จากสมการความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างโมเมนต์ และความโค้งของเสาที่มีแบบจำลองของวัสดุแบบลุดวิก และความสัมพันธ์ทางเรขาคณิต ผลเฉลยของปัญหาสามารถคำนวณได้โดยใช้วิธียิงเป้าร่วมกับเทคนิคการอินทิเกรตเชิงตัวเลขแบบ รังเง-คุตตา อันดับที่ 7 และเงื่อนไขขอบเขตที่เหมาะสม ในส่วนของวัสดุที่ศึกษาเป็นแบบไม่เชิงเส้นแบบลุดวิก มีช่วงค่าคงที่ของวัสดุ (n) เท่ากับ 0.5 1.0 2.0 และ 3.0 โดยที่ผลลัพธ์ที่ได้จากการคำนวณเชิงตัวเลขจะถูกนามาเปรียบเทียบกับงานวิจัยในอดีต และผลจากการทดสอบเสาตัวอย่าง
จากการศึกษาพบว่าคำตอบที่ได้จากกระบวนการคำนวณที่ใช้ในการวิจัยนี้ กรณีที่แรงดึงในเคเบิลผ่านจุดยึดแน่นของเสาน้ำหนักบรรทุกวิกฤติของเสามีค่าเข้าใกล้ 9.869 (π2) เฉพาะกรณีที่วัสดุมีค่า n = 1.0 ในขณะที่กรณี n < 1.0 (เช่น n = 0.5) และ n > 1.0 (เช่น n = 2.0 และ 3.0) น้ำหนักบรรทุกวิกฤติมีค่าเป็นศูนย์ และ เป็นอนันต์ ตามลำดับ ซึ่งสอดคล้องกันเป็นอย่างดีกับงานวิจัยในอดีต ในกรณีที่เคเบิลมีทิศทางผ่านตำแหน่งของสมอยึดที่จุดรองรับที่ฐาน พบว่าเกิดการเปลี่ยนแปลงพฤติกรรมของเสาในส่วนของความแข็งแกร่งและความหยุ่นตัว เมื่อวัสดุมีความไร้เชิงเส้น นอกจากนั้นในส่วนผลของการทดสอบเสาตัวอย่างกรณีที่ทำจากวัสดุแบบโพลีคาร์บอเนต n เท่ากับ 1.0 ให้ผลที่สอดคล้องกันเป็นอย่างดีกับผลที่ได้จากทฤษฏี This thesis is focused on the large deflection analysis of a cantilever column made from the non-linear material obeying the Ludwick’s law subjected to the tension from a guyed cable. One end of the cable is attached to the free end of the column. The cable is pulled through a frictionless anchorage which is nailed apart from the fixed end of the column. Consequently, the direction of the tensile force in the cable always passes through the anchorage of the cable. The presented problem concerns with the nonlinearities in both geometry and material. A set of governing differential equations of the problem is obtained from the moment-curvature expression of the column made from the Ludwick’s material model and the geometric relations. The results of the problem can be computed by the shooting method incorporated with the 7th order Runge-Kutta integration technique and appropriate boundary conditions. The non-linear material used in this model is characterized by n = 0.5, 1.0, 2.0 and 3.0. The numerical results are compared and contrasted with achieved research papers and from the experiment. From this study, the solution can be computed by a numerical method. In the case of the tensile force in the cable always passes through the fixed end of the column, it is found that the critical load of a cantilever column is about 9.869 (π2 ) for n = 1.0 only. For n < 1.0 (i.e., n = 0.5) and n >1.0 (i.e., n = 2.0 and 3.0), the critical loads become zero and infinity, respectively. The results are in good agreement with those from the predecessors. In the case of the cable passes through the anchorage of the cable, it is found that the change of column behavior in terms of stiffness and flexibility can be observed when the material nonlinearity is introduced. In addition, the experiment for the case of n =1.0 is conducted and the experimental results are in good agreement with those from the theoretical results. |
URI: | http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2162 |