http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/2166
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.author | เอกรัตน์ นภกานต์ | |
dc.date.issued | 2556 | |
dc.description.abstract | การทำงานของลิฟต์ในช่วงของเครื่องกําเนิดไฟฟ้า มีพลังงานไฟฟ้าส่วนหนึ่งจะถูกเปลี่ยนเป็นพลังงานความร้อน โดยผ่านตัวต้านทาน จากปัญหาดังกล่าว จึงมีแนวความคิดที่จะนำพลังงานสูญเสียจากระบบลิฟต์กลับมาใช้ประโยชน์ด้วยวิธีการรีเจนเนอร์เรทีฟ ซึ่งประกอบไปด้วย 2 ส่วนหลัก คือการแปลงไฟฟ้ากระแสตรงเป็นไฟฟ้ากระแสสลับและการควบคุมการเชื่อมต่อกำลังไฟฟ้ากลับสู่ระบบจำหน่าย เพื่อลดปริมาณการใช้พลังงานไฟฟ้าของระบบลิฟต์ วิทยานิพนธ์นี้ นำเสนอการจำลองการเชื่อมต่อระบบกริดของการไฟฟ้ากับแหล่งกําเนิดไฟฟ้าที่ไม่คงที่ของระบบรีเจนเนอร์เรทีฟ เพื่อจำลองและทดสอบการทำงาน โดยใช้หลักการ การไหลของกำลังไฟฟ้าในการป้อนกระแสกลับสู่ระบบด้วยเทคนิคเฟสล็อกลูป (phase lock loop, PLL) สำหรับการเชื่อมต่อกับระบบจำหน่าย โดยจำลองการทำงานด้วยโปรแกรม MATLAB/Simulink และทดสอบระบบด้วยการติดตั้งอินเวอร์เตอร์สำหรับงานอุตสาหกรรม จากผลการจำลองด้วยโปรแกรม MATLAB/Simulink เปรียบเทียบกับการทดสอบในงานจริงโดยใช้มอเตอร์แบบแม่เหล็กถาวรขนาด 7.5 กิโลวัตต์ พบว่าการเชื่อมต่อระบบจำหน่ายของการไฟฟ้ากับระบบที่นำเสนอในสภาวะชั่วครู่ เป็นไปในแนวทางเดียวกันคือ สามารถเชื่อมต่อเข้ากับระบบจำหน่ายได้ด้วยวิธีการรีเจนเนอร์เรทีฟในขณะมอเตอร์ทำงานในโหมดของเจนเนอร์เรเตอร์ ด้วยการควบคุมการไหลกระแสให้มีมุมเฟสต่างกัน 180 องศา ทำให้มีพลังงานจ่ายคืนกลับสู่ระบบจำหน่ายเฉลี่ยประมาณ 4 กิโลวัตต์หรือประมาณ 53 เปอร์เซ็นต์ ของพิกัดมอเตอร์ต้นกําลัง | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | In an elevator operating, some electrical energy is produced when elevator motor perform as a generator. This energy cannot be used in the system and has to convert to heat power via a resistive load or dump load. However, it would be useful, if the energy loss can be managed and regenerated back to the grid system in order to reduce energy consumption from the elevator. There is a method called regenerative technique the will be used as an elevator energy regenerative unit which consists of 2 main parts as: the DC to AC converter and the grid connected system controller. This thesis presents the grid connected model of the unstable source from the DC to AC converter in the elevator energy regenerative unit (EERU). The model employs power flow technique using current loop control with phase lock loop (PLL) technique to inject current back to the distribution system. MATLAB/Simulink program is applied for model simulation. Then the proposed system is implemented and tested the performance of power grid synchronization with industrial inverter. From the experiment, the simulation result was compared to implementation result that performed to the rated motor of 7.5 kW. It is found that proposed EERU system was able to connect with the power grid. The system can be synchronized the power from elevator to the power grid system when the elevator’s motor is operated in generator mode with current flow control at 180 degree out of phase. As the result, the system can feed average power to the gird approximately 4 kW or around 53 percent of the rated motor. | en_US |
dc.language.iso | Thai | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์. สาขาวิชาวิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า | en_US |
dc.subject | ไฟฟ้า -- การทดลอง | en_US |
dc.subject | พลังงานไฟฟ้า | en_US |
dc.subject | การจำลองระบบ | en_US |
dc.title | การจำลองการเชื่อมต่อระบบกริดของการไฟฟ้ากับแหล่งกำเนิดไฟฟ้าไม่คงที่ของระบบรีเจนเนอร์เรทีฟจากลิฟต์ | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | Modelling of Power Grid Connection with an Unstable Source From Elevator Energy Regenerative Unit (EERU) | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |