Title: ประมาณการจำนวนอุปกรณ์สำหรับระบบจำหน่าย 24 kV โดยใช้โครงข่ายประสาทเทียม
Other Titles: Equipment Estimating for 24 kV Distribution System Using Artificial Neural Networks
Authors: วณัฎฐพงศ์ ไชยานนท์
Keywords: ระบบจำหน่ายไฟฟ้า -- โครงข่ายประสาทเทียม
อุปกรณ์ไฟฟ้า
การไฟฟ้า
Issue Date: 2556
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์. สาขาวิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
Abstract: กระบวนการก่อสร้างระบบจำหน่ายตามมาตรฐานของการไฟฟ้านครหลวง จะต้องมีการออกแบบและประมาณการ รวมถึงถอดแบบหาอุปกรณ์ระบบจำหน่าย ด้วยผู้ชำนาญการ ต้องใช้เวลาการถอดแบบเป็นเวลา 45-60 นาทีต่อแบบทำให้งานถอดแบบหาอุปกรณ์ระบบจำหน่ายล่าช้า ซึ่งมีผลทำให้การก่อสร้างระบบจำหน่ายช้าไปด้วย วิทยานิพนธ์นี้นำเสนอการประยุกต์ใช้โครงข่ายประสาทเทียมในการช่วยประมาณการอุปกรณ์สำหรับระบบจำหน่ายไฟฟ้า 24 kV เพื่อหาข้อมูลและจำนวนอุปกรณ์ที่ใช้ในในการก่อสร้างระบบจำหน่ายโดยการนำข้อมูลการออกแบบที่ถอดแบบจากผู้ชำนาญการมาทำการฝึกสอนโครงข่ายประสาทเทียมแบบแพร่ย้อนกลับที่มีด้านเข้า 4 อินพุต ประกอบด้วย ระยะทางการก่อสร้าง จำนวนจุดเลี้ยวของตัวนำขนาดองศาเลี้ยวที่ 1 และ ขนาดองศาเลี้ยวที่ 2 โดยให้เอาท์พุตคำตอบเป็นชนิดและจำนวนของอุปกรณ์ระบบจำหน่าย เช่น เสาคอนกรีต กับดักฟ้าผ่า สายตัวนำ เป็นต้น ผลการวิจัยพบว่าโครงข่ายประสาทเทียมสามารถให้คำตอบของจำนวนอุปกรณ์ระบบจำหน่ายได้ถูกต้อง และลดระยะเวลาในการหาอุปกรณ์ระบบจำหน่าย ทั้ง 14 ชนิด โดยนำโปรแกรมที่นำเสนอให้ผู้ชำนาญการในการออกแบบร่วมทดลองใช้และประเมินผลพบว่าสามารถให้คำตอบได้รวดเร็วและถูกต้อง
In electrical distribution system construction process following the MEA Standard, it has to do the designing estimating and determining types and number of equipment of the system. Generally, the estimating process by an experienced engineer would take time approximately 45-60 minutes/designed work. It would take more time in case that there are a lot of designed works and it will cause the construction delay. This thesis presents an application of Artificial Neural Networks (ANNs) to support in equipment estimating process of 24kV distribution system. Types and number of equipment that use in the distribution system is provided from the proposed program based ANNs. The information which was obtained from the estimating by the experienced engineer is used for training the feed forward back-propagation neural networks (BPPNNs).Four parameters consist of distance, the number of turning point, the degrees of the 1st and 2nd turning are used as inputs. The types and the number of equipment such as the concrete poles, lightning arresters, and conductors are given from the output of the program. As the results, it is found that the proposed method and program based ANNs provided accurate results which the time consuming for 14 types equipment determining is also decreased. Besides, the proposed program was also introduced to the experienced engineers for trial. Then they were asked for opinions after using the proposed program as the evaluation. The same results were provided.
URI: http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2172