http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/2179
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.author | เฉลิมเกียรติ สุตาชา | |
dc.date.issued | 2555 | |
dc.description.abstract | ปัจจุบันงานวิจัยในการแยกแยะสัญญาณที่เป็นเสียงและสัญญาณรบกวนหรือสัญญาณเสียงที่ไม่ใช่เสียงพูดแบบฐานเวลาจริงมีความต้องการการประมวลที่ความเร็วสูง ดังนั้นวิทยานิพนธ์นี้ได้นำเสนอการพัฒนาเทคนิคการแยกแยะสัญญาณที่เป็นเสียงและสัญญาณเสียงที่ไม่ใช่เสียงพูดแบบฐานเวลาจริงโดยใช้บอร์ดเอฟพีจีเอ (Field Programmable Gate Array: FPGA) และยังได้พัฒนาเทคนิคที่สามารถทำงานทั้งบนซอฟต์แวร์และฮาร์ดแวร์ บอร์ดเอฟพีจีเอ Xilinx Virtex-II Pro ถูกใช้ในการทดลองนี้สำหรับการแยกแยะสัญญาณที่เป็นเสียงและสัญญาณเสียงที่ไม่ใช่เสียงพูดแบบฐานเวลาจริงด้วยเทคนิคเส้นตัดสินใจ ซึ่งได้ศึกษาและทดลองหาค่าเส้นตัดสินใจที่เหมาะสมบนหลักของ Signal to Noise Ratio (SNR) และ Normalized Root Mean Squared Error (NRMSE) จากนั้นได้ออกแบบระบบและสังเคราะห์เป็นวงจรลอจิกติดตั้งบนบอร์ดเอฟพีจีเอ ทั้งนี้การทดลองได้ใช้สัญญาณเสียงทั้งหมด 80 เสียง โดยแบ่งเป็นกลุ่ม ดังนี้ เสียงพูดของผู้หญิงและผู้ชายที่มีความยาว 5 วินาที และ 60 วินาที อย่างละ 20 เสียง... | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | Recently, the research of voiced and noise or unvoiced classification based on real time system has a requirement of high speed processing. This thesis presents an improvement voiced and unvoiced classification technique based on real time processing using FPGA board and also develops technique which can be operate in software and hardware. Xilinx Virtex-II Pro FPGA board is used in this experiment for voiced and unvoiced classification based on real time system with threshold value technique. The appropriate threshold value is studied and investigated based on Signal to Noise Ratio (SNR) and Normalized Root Mean Squared Error (NRMSE). At this point, the design and synthesis logic system is implemented on FPGA board. In the experiments, there are 80 speech signals which are used as input data. These signals can be categorized into groups that consist of male and female speech signal with the length of 5 and 60 seconds respectively. The results show that the appropriate threshold value is 1%. The compression ratio is 1.970. The replacement of unvoiced signal with zero padding technique provides 20.024 dB and 0.113 for SNR and NRMSE respectively. The replacement of unvoiced signal with random signal provides 19.398 dB and 0.105 for SNR and NRMSE respectively. The replacement of unvoiced signal with zero padding technique is better than the replacement of unvoiced signal with random signal. In the implement of Xilinx Virtex-II Pro shows that those techniques can be classify voiced and unvoiced based on real time system which used 25 ms for processing process with sampling rate as 8 kHz. Each sampling uses 18 bits. | en_US |
dc.language.iso | Thai | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์. สาขาวิชาวิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า | en_US |
dc.subject | เสียง -- เครื่องมือและอุปกรณ์ | en_US |
dc.subject | เสียง -- สัญญาณรบกวน | en_US |
dc.title | การพัฒนาเทคนิคการแยกแยะสัญญาณที่เป็นเสียงและสัญญาณรบกวนแบบฐานเวลาจริงโดยใช้บอร์ดเอฟพีจีเอ | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | Improvement Voiced and Unvoiced Classification Technique Based on Real Time Processing Using FPGA Board | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |