http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/2182
Title: | การบริหารความสัมพันธ์กับลูกค้าของบริษัท แอดวานซ์ อินโฟร์ เซอร์วิส จำกัด (มหาชน) |
Other Titles: | The Customer Relationship Management of Advanced Info Services Public Company Limited (Thailand) |
Authors: | สรภัส ติยภรณ์พิพัฒน์ |
Keywords: | ความสัมพันธ์กับลูกค้า -- การบริหาร |
Issue Date: | 2556 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะบริหารธุรกิจ. วิชาเอกการตลาด |
Abstract: | การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาพฤติกรรมการใช้บริการ ได้แก่ ระบบโทรศัพท์ที่ใช้ ยี่ห้อโทรศัพท์ที่ใช้ รูปแบบแพ็คเก็จ บุคคลที่โทรหามากที่สุด ความถี่ และเหตุผลในการติดต่อ AIS Call Center และ AIS Shop ช่องทางการรับข้อมูลข่าวสาร และการเดินทาง การบริหารความสัมพันธ์ กับลูกค้า ของบริษัท แอดวานซ์ อินโฟร์เซอร์วิส จากัด (มหาชน) กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษาครั้งนี้ คือ ผู้ที่ใช้บริการโทรศัพท์เคลื่อนที่ในระบบ AIS จานวน 400 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บข้อมูล คือ แบบสอบถาม สถิติที่ใช้ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ส่วนสถิติเชิงอนุมานใช้ Independent Samples t-test และ One-Way ANOVA
ผลการวิเคราะห์ พบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง มีอายุระหว่าง 21-30 ปี สถานภาพโสดมีรายได้ต่อเดือนต่ากว่า 15,000 บาท และสูงกว่า 30,000 บาท ระดับการศึกษาปริญญาตรีมีอาชีพพนักงานเอกชน ด้านพฤติกรรมการใช้บริการ ส่วนใหญ่ใช้ระบบแบบรายเดือน มีค่าบริการเฉลี่ยต่อเดือน 631 บาท ใช้โทรศัพท์เฉลี่ย 6 ครั้งต่อวัน โทรครั้งละ 6 นาที ระยะเวลาที่ใช้เครือข่ายเฉลี่ย 5 ปี ใช้โทรศัพท์ยี่ห้อโอโฟน รูปแบบแพ็คเก็จอินเตอร์เน็ตที่ใช้ 1-3 GB วัตถุประสงค์ในการใช้เพื่อโทรออก-รับสาย วัตถุประสงค์ด้านความบันเทิงเพื่อเล่นเกมส์ วัตถุประสงค์ด้านการค้นหาข้อมูล คือ ข่าว ชาระค่าบริการด้วยตนเอง ส่วนใหญ่โทรหาครอบครัว ติดต่อ AIS Call Center และ AIS Shop น้อยกว่า 2 ครั้งต่อเดือน เหตุผลในการติดต่อเพื่อสอบถามข้อมูลทั่วไป ช่องทางในการรับข่าวสารส่วน ใหญ่ได้รับข้อมูลจากอินเตอร์เน็ต ความพึงพอใจต่อการบริหารความสัมพันธ์กับลูกค้า อันดับแรก คือ การรักษาความสัมพันธ์กับลูกค้า ในด้านการให้บริการมีความ สะดวก รวดเร็ว ทันเวลา และมีประสิทธิภาพ
ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐานพบว่า ลูกค้าที่มีปัจจัยด้านประชากรศาสตร์และมีพฤติกรรมการใช้
บริการแตกต่างกันมีความพึงพอใจต่อการบริหารความสัมพันธ์กับลูกค้าแตกต่างกัน This study aimed at investigating the customer behaviors namely mobile payment, mobile brand, different kinds of internet package, the person who they call most, the frequency and reasons of contacting AIS Call Center and AIS Shop as well as the informative channel perceive and travel. Moreover, the customer relationship management (CRM) of Advanced Info Services Public Company Limited (Thailand). The sample of the study was composed of 400 people that were using the AIS network in Bangkok. The questionnaire was used as a data collection instrument, and the analysis of data was done by using Percentage, Mean, Standard Deviation, Independent Samples t-test and One-Way ANOVA. Regarding the findings, most of the respondents were female aged from 21 to 30 years old, Bachelor’s degree, public employees, earning less than 15,000 Baht and more than 30,000 Baht a month and most of them used postpaid. The average mobile fees were about 361 Baht a month. The frequencies of calling were about 6 times a day and 6 minutes for each call. They have used AIS for about 5 years while iPhone mobiles were mostly used. Moreover, internet packages that have been used were 1 to 3 GB. The objective of usage was to call in and out. The objective of entertainment was to play games and the objective of surfing the internet was to search for news. The fees respondents were responsible by themselves and most of them call their families. They contacted AIS Call Center and AIS Shop fewer than 2 times a month. The reason for contacting was to ask for information. Internet was the information channel. The first customer relationship management satisfaction is the relationship maintenance management on efficiency, timing management and convenience of the service. The study indicated that the difference in demographic factors and the customer behaviors affect the satisfaction of customer relationship management in Advance Info Service Public Company Limited (Thailand) |
URI: | http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2182 |