http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/2183
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.author | จริยาพร ไชยวงศ์ | |
dc.date.issued | 2556 | |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาระดับความรู้ความเข้าใจของผู้ทำบัญชีสินทรัพย์วิเคราะห์ผลกระทบปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล ปัจจัยส่วนกิจการ ที่มีต่อการประยุกต์ใช้มาตรฐานการบัญชีฉบับที่ 16 ที่ดิน อาคารและอุปกรณ์ (ปรับปรุง 2552) (TAS16) และวิเคราะห์เปรียบเทียบผลกระทบต่อผลการดำเนินงานทางการเงินก่อนและหลังการประยุกต์ใช้ TAS16 ของกลุ่มสินค้าอุตสาหกรรมที่จดทะเบียนในตลาดหลักทรัพย์แห่งประเทศไทย กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ พนักงานบัญชีของกลุ่มสินค้าอุตสาหกรรมที่จดทะเบียนในตลาดหลักทรัพย์แห่งประเทศไทย จำนวน 67 บริษัท เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถาม และใช้อัตราส่วนทางการเงินในการวิเคราะห์เปรียบเทียบผลกระทบทางการเงินก่อนและหลังการประยุกต์ใช้ TAS16 ตั้งแต่ปี 2552-2555 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย สถิติเชิงพรรณนา ได้แก่ ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน สถิติเชิงอนุมาน ได้แก่ Independent Samples t-test, One-way ANOVA, Least Significant Difference, Pearson Simple Correlation และ Paired Sample t-test ณ ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ 0.05 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า กลุ่มตัวอย่างมีความรู้ ความเข้าใจในการเปลี่ยนแปลง TAS16 ในภาพรวม อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ประเภทธุรกิจ จำนวนพนักงาน ระยะเวลาการจดทะเบียนในตลาดหลักทรัพย์ และประสบการณ์การทำงานที่แตกต่างกัน มีผลกระทบต่อการประยุกต์ใช้ TAS16 แตกต่างกัน ผลกระทบจากการประยุกต์ใช้ TAS16 ในการปฏิบัติงาน โดยภาพรวมพบว่า มีผลกระทบอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยเฉพาะด้านการวัดมูลค่าภายหลังการรับรู้ ส่วนการวิเคราะห์เปรียบเทียบผลกระทบทางการเงินก่อนและหลังการประยุกต์ใช้ TAS16 ตั้งแต่ปี 2552-2555 พบว่า สินทรัพย์รวม ปี 2552-2553 ก่อนและหลังการประยุกต์ใช้ TAS16 ของกลุ่มสินค้าอุตสาหกรรมที่จดทะเบียนในตลาดหลักทรัพย์แห่งประเทศไทย มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | The research was carried out to examine the level of knowledge and understanding of the asset accountants, to analyze the impact on individual and business factors that affected the application of Thai Accounting Standards No.16 Property, Plant and Equipment (Revised B.E. 2552) (TAS 16), and to make a comparative analysis on the financial performance impact of the industrial group listed on the Stock Exchange of Thailand before and after the application of TAS16. The sample used in the research comprised the accountants of 67 companies industrial group listed on the Stock Exchange of Thailand. The data were collected through the application of questionnaire, as well as the financial ratio was used to make a comparative analysis on the financial impact before and after the application of TAS16 during B.E. 2552-2555. The data were analyzed applying descriptive statistics consisting of Frequency, Percentage, Mean, and Standard Deviation, together with inferential statistics which included Independent Samples t-test, One-way ANOVA, Least Significant Difference, Pearson Simple Correlation, and Paired Sample t-test at a significance level of 0.05. The results of research revealed that the respondents had overall knowledge and understanding in the alteration of TAS16 at a moderate level. The differences in the type of business, number of employees, length of time for listing on the stock exchange, and work experience had effects on the differences in the application of TAS16. The overall impact on the application of TAS16 at work was found at a high level, especially in the aspect of measurement after recognition. The results of the comparative analysis on the impact on financial before and after the application of TAS16 during B.E. 2552-2555 demonstrated that there were differences in the total assets in B.E. 2552-2553 before and after the application of TAS16 of the industrial group listed on the Stock Exchange of Thailand at 0.05 level of significance. | en_US |
dc.language.iso | Thai | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะบริหารธุรกิจ. วิชาเอกการบัญชี | en_US |
dc.subject | การบัญชี -- กฎหมายและระเบียบข้อบังคับ | en_US |
dc.subject | การบัญชี -- มาตรฐาน | en_US |
dc.title | การวิเคราะห์ผลการประยุกต์ใช้มาตรฐานการบัญชีฉบับที่ 16 ที่ดิน อาคาร และอุปกรณ์ที่มีต่อบริษัทจดทะเบียนในตลาดหลักทรัพย์แห่งประเทศไทย | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | Result Analysis on the Application of Thai Accounting Standards No.16 Property, Plant and Equipment that Affected the Companies Listed on the Stock Exchange of Thailand | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |