http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/2184
Title: | ภาวะผู้นำและภาวะผู้ตามที่มีอิทธิพลต่อประสิทธิผลองค์กร : กรณีศึกษา ธนาคารเพื่อการส่งออกและนำเข้าแห่งประเทศไทย |
Other Titles: | Leadership and Followership that Affected the Organizational Efficiency: A Case Study of Export-Import Bank of Thailand |
Authors: | วรางคณา กาญจนพาที |
Keywords: | ภาวะผู้นำ -- อิทธิพลต่อประสิทธิผลองค์กร |
Issue Date: | 2556 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะบริหารธุรกิจ. วิชาเอกการจัดการทั่วไป |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) ระดับของภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงคุณลักษณะผู้ตาม และประสิทธิผลองค์กร (2) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงคุณลักษณะผู้ตาม และประสิทธิผลองค์กร (3) ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงและคุณลักษณะผู้ตาม ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิผลองค์กร (4) ความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารระดับสูงที่มีต่อประสิทธิผลองค์กร
กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ ได้แก่ พนักงานธนาคารเพื่อการส่งออกและนำเข้าแห่งประเทศไทย จำนวน 239 คนโดยการตอบแบบสอบถาม และผู้บริหารระดับสูง จำนวน 3 คนโดยการสัมภาษณ์ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ประกอบด้วย การวิเคราะห์ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน และการวิเคราะห์การถดถอยเชิงพหุคูณ
ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) ระดับความคิดเห็นด้านภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลง ภาวะผู้ตาม และประสิทธิผลองค์กรโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับสูง 2) ด้านความสัมพันธ์ของปัจจัย พบว่า ตัวแปรภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงกับประสิทธิผลองค์กร มีค่าความสัมพันธ์ในระดับสูงมาก (r = 0.963) 3) ด้านความมีอิทธิพลของปัจจัย พบว่า ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงมีอิทธิพลต่อประสิทธิผลองค์กรอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 มีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์ของตัวแปร (β) ภาวะผู้นำเชิงบารมี = 0.424 การสร้างแรงบันดาลใจ = -0.299 การกระตุ้นทางปัญญา = -0.123 และภาวะผู้ตามมีอิทธิพลต่อประสิทธิผลองค์กรอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 มีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์ของตัวแปร (β) ผู้ตามแบบเฉื่อยชา = -0.143 ผู้ตามแบบเอาตัวรอด = 0.262 ผู้ตามแบบห่างเหิน = -0.255 4) ผลการสัมภาษณ์ผู้บริหารระดับสูง พบว่า บทบาทหน้าที่ของผู้นำต้องมีความเหมาะสมปฏิบัติในทิศทางเดียวกัน การตัดสินใจของผู้นำต้องเป็นไปตามเป้าหมายองค์กร มีความยืดหยุ่นเหมาะสมกับการปฏิบัติงาน The study was carried out to investigate (1) the transformational leadership level, the followership characteristics, and the organizational efficiency, (2) the relationship between the transformational leadership, the followership characteristics, and the organizational efficiency, (3) the transformational leadership and the followership characteristics that had effects on the organizational efficiency, and (4) the opinion of the chief executives toward the organizational efficiency. The data were collected from 239 officers of the Export-Import Bank of Thailand through the application of questionnaire, and from the three chief executives through the interview method. The statistics used for the data analysis consisted of Pearson’s Correlation Coefficient and Multiple Regression Analysis. The results of study demonstrated as follows: 1) The overall opinion on the transformational leadership, the followership, and the organizational efficiency was at a high level. 2) According to the relationship of factors, it was found that the variables in transformational leadership and the organizational efficiency had a very high level of correlation (r=0.963). 3) Regarding the influence of factors, the study revealed that the transformational leadership had influence on the organizational efficiency at 0.01 level of significance, and had a coefficient (β) of the charismatic leadership = 0.424, the inspirational motivation = -0.299, the intellectual stimulation = -0.123. The followership had influence on the organizational efficiency at 0.01 level of significance, had a coefficient (β) of the sheep follower = -0.143, the survivor follower = 0.262, the alienated follower = -0.255. 4) The interview with the chief executives showed that the roles of leaders had to be in appropriate action, moreover, the leaders’ decision had to serve the goals of the organization, be flexible and appropriate for the job. |
URI: | http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2184 |