http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/2203
Title: | การวางแผนทางการเงินเพื่อเตรียมการเกษียณอายุสำหรับข้าราชการ สังกัดสำนักงานอาชีวศึกษาจังหวัดลำปาง |
Authors: | เสาวนีย์ บุญเฉลิม |
Keywords: | ข้าราชการ – การเกษียณอายุ |
Issue Date: | 2554 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะบริหารธุรกิจ. วิชาเอกการบัญชี |
Abstract: | การค้นคว้าอิสระนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อวิเคราะห์การวางแผนทางการเงินเพื่อเตรียมการเกษียณอายุสำหรับข้าราชการ ประชาชนที่ใช้ในการศึกษา คือ ข้าราชการสังกัดสำนักงานอาชีวศึกษาจังหวัดลำปาง ช่วงอายุ 50-60 ปี จำนวน 147 คน โดยใช้เครื่องมือเป็นแบบสอบถาม สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ยอัตราร้อยละ มูลค่าเงินปัจจุบัน
ผลจากการศึกษาค้นคว้าครั้งนี้ พบว่า ข้าราชการสังกัดสำนักงานอาชีวศึกษาจังหวัดลำปาง บางส่วนมีความประสงค์เข้าร่วมโครงการเกษียณก่อนกำหนด (Early Retirement) ในปีงบประมาณ 2556 ซึ่งมีอายุเฉลี่ย 54 ปี และข้าราชการที่ต้องการเกษียณตามกำหนด มีตำแหน่งส่วนใหญ่เป็นครู คศ.2 ข้าราชการเมื่อเกษียณอายุส่วนใหญ่ประสงค์จะขอรับเงินบำนาญ โดยให้เหตุผลเพราะเป็นรายได้หลักเพราะมีเงินเข้าบัญชีทุกเดือน
ผลการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล จากการเปรียบเทียบด้วยมูลค่าเงินในปัจจุบันของกระแสเงินสดเข้าและกระแสเงินสดออก พบว่า ข้าราชการที่เป็นสมาชิก กบข. และไม่เป็นสมาชิก กบข. ที่ต้องเกษียณก่อนกำหนด ทั้งที่เลือกรับเงินบำเหน็จหรือเงินบำนาญ และกลุ่มของข้าราชการที่ไม่เป็นสมาชิก กบข. เกษียณตามกำหนด เลือกรับเงินบำเหน็จ และมีรายได้อื่น ผลการเปรียบเทียบข้อมูลปรากฏว่ามีมูลค่าปัจจุบันกระแสเงินสดเข้าสูงกว่ามูลค่าปัจจุบันของกระแสเงินออก ซึ่งแสดงว่าข้าราชการกลุ่มดังกล่าวมีการวางแผนทางการเงินที่ดี ส่วนข้าราชการที่เป็นสมาชิก กบข. และที่ไม่เป็นสมาชิก กบข. ไม่ว่าจะเลือกรับเงินบำเหน็จหรือเงินบำนาญ ยกเว้น ข้าราชการที่ไม่เป็นสมาชิก กบข. ไม่ต้องการเกษียณก่อนกำหนด เลือกรับเงินบำเหน็จ และรายได้อื่น ผลการเปรียบเทียบข้อมูลปรากฏว่ามีมูลค่าปัจจุบันกระแสเงินสดเข้าต่ำกว่ามูลค่าปัจจุบันของกระแสเงินสดออกแสดงว่าข้าราชการกลุ่มนี้วางแผนทางการเงินไม่ดี The purpose of this independent study was to analyze a financial plan preparing for a retirement bof officials. The sample consisted of 147 participants who were the officials of the Office of Vocational Lampang and whose ages ranging from 50 to 60 years old. The research instrument was the questionnaire while descriptive statistics used in the data analysis were mean, percentage, and the Present value. The findings revealed that some of the officials, having approximately an average age of 54 years old, wanted to enter early retirement program in the fiscal year of 2013. In addition, the majority of the officials who wanted to enter a retirement program at 60 years old obtained a teacher position of Experience Academic Standing (Kor.Sor.2). It was found that most of the officials chose a pension scheme as their plan for the source of income after the retirement at 60 years old so that they would have money transferred into their bank account, and they could spend it every month. The results of the data analysis through a comparison of the present value of cash inflow and the present value of cash outflow indicated that the officials, both being a member and a non-member of GPF., wanting to enter early retirement program, both preferring a retirement allowance scheme and a pension scheme, as well as the officials who were a non-member of GPF., entered a retirement program, preferred a retirement allowance scheme, and had other income, had a proper financial plan. This was a result from the present value of cash inflow was higher than the present value of cash outflow. On the other hand, the officials, both being a member and a non-member of GPF., wanting to enter a retirement program, both preferring a retirement allowance scheme and a pension scheme, (except the officials who were a nonmember of GPF., preferring a retirement program and a retirement allowance, and having other income) did not appear to have a proper financial plan since the present value of cash inflow was lower than the present value of cash outflow. |
URI: | http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2203 |