Title: พฤติกรรมการทำธุรกรรมอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ที่ส่งผลกระทบต่อการออม
Authors: นนทวัฒน์ เยาวสังข์
Keywords: ธุรกรรมอิเล็กทรอนิกส์
ผลกระทบ--การออม
Issue Date: 2555
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะบริหารธุรกิจ. วิชาเอกระบบสารสนเทศ
Abstract: การค้นคว้าอิสระครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ของปัจจัยลักษณะทางประชากรศาสตร์ ปัจจัยด้านทัศนคติ และปัจจัยด้านพฤติกรรมการทำธุรกรรมอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษา คือ ประชากรในอำเภอพระนครศรีอยุธยาจำนวน 400 คนใช้สถิติเชิงพรรณา คือร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ยในการวิเคราะห์และใช้สถิติเชิงอนุมาน และทดสอบสมมุติฐานโดยใช้สถิติไค-สแควร์ จากผลการศึกษาพบว่า ด้านประชากรศาสตร์ ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามเป็นเพศชายและเพศหญิงใกล้เคียงกัน ส่วนใหญ่อายุน้อยกว่า 25 ปี สถานภาพสมรส จบการศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี รายได้เฉลี่ย10,001 ถึง 15,000 บาทต่อเดือน ด้านทัศนคติพบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่มีความรู้ความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับการออม การออมมีความสำคัญ ควบคุมการออมในแต่ละเดือน ตื่นตัวและเล็งเห็นความสำคัญของการออม ไม่คิดว่าการออมเป็นเรื่องที่ได้ยากลำบาก ด้านการทาธุรกรรมอิเล็กทรอนิกส์พบว่าผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามมีการใช้และไม่ใช้บัตรเครดิตใกล้เคียงกัน ชำระและไม่ชำระค่าใช้บัตรเครดิตใกล้เคียงกัน ซื้อสินค้าและไม่ซื้อสินค้าผ่านเว็บไซต์ใกล้เคียงกัน ส่วนใหญ่ไม่ใช้จ่ายบัตรเครดิตในวันธรรมดา แต่ใช้จ่ายวันหยุดแทน ไม่ใช้บริการ internet mobile banking ไม่โอนเงิน ชำระเงินผ่านเว็บไซต์ ไม่ทำธุรกรรมอิเล็กทรอนิกส์โดยการฝากเพื่อน แต่ทำธุรกรรมอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ด้วยตนเองมีเหตุผลที่ทำธุรกรรมอิเล็กทรอนิกส์เพราะมีความสะดวกและค่าใช้จ่ายต่ำ ผลการทดสอบสมมุติฐานด้านประชากรศาสตร์มีความสัมพันธ์กับพฤติกรรมการออม ในส่วนของเพศ อายุ การศึกษา และรายได้ ด้านทัศนคติพบว่ามีความสัมพันธ์กับพฤติกรรมการออมในเรื่องความรู้ ความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับการออม และด้านพฤติกรรมการทำธุรกรรมอิเล็กทรอนิกส์มีความสัมพันธ์กับพฤติกรรมการออมในส่วนของบัตรเครดิต การทำธุรกรรม และลักษณะการใช้งาน
The purpose of this independent study was to study the relationship of factors relating to the demographic aspect, attitudes, and e-business behavior. The group of samples used in the study was a number of 400 people in Ayutthaya, with the use of descriptive statistics covering percentage, analytical mean, quantitative statistics and hypothesis tests using Chi-square. The results of the independent study revealed that in the demographic aspect, respondents to the questionnaires were both males and females in nearly the same number. Most were less than 25 years old, married, holding a bachelor’s degree with an average income of 10,001 to 15,000 baht per month. In terms of their attitudes, most of the respondents had understanding about savings, its importance, and the control of savings in each month. They were eager and realized the importance of savings, thinking savings was not a difficult issue. On the e-business behavior, the number of respondents using credit cards was nearly equal to the number of respondents not using credit cards. The same pattern was applied to the number of respondents paying credit card bills and the number who did not, and also the respondents buying goods via the Internet and those who did not. Most of the respondents did not use credit cards on workdays, but used them on holidays. They did not use internet mobile banking. Neither did they transfer money nor pay bills via such a service. They did not ask friends to do e-business on their behalf, but did it by themselves. The reason they were using e-business was that the service was convenient and cheaper. The results of hypothesis tests revealed there was a relationship between demography and savings behavior in terms of sex, age, education and income. The same result was also found in the relationship between attitudes and savings behavior in terms of knowledge and understanding about savings, and in the relationship between e-business behavior and saving behavior in terms of credit cards, transactions, and usage.
URI: http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2212