http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/2223
Title: | การวิเคราะห์การเกิดแรงดันเกินชั่วขณะในช่วงสับสวิตช์ของเคเบิลใต้น้ำพิกัด 115 กิโลโวลต์ กรณีศึกษางานขยายเส้นทางการจ่ายไฟฟ้าจากอำเภอแหลมงอบไปยัง อำเภอเกาะช้าง จังหวัดตราด |
Other Titles: | Switching transient boltage analysis of 115 KV on submarine cable system : case study of transmission route extension from Laem Ngob district Kho Chang district, Trat province |
Authors: | จีราวัฒน์ ชัยนุพัทย์ |
Keywords: | เคเบิ้ลใต้น้ำ submarine cable |
Issue Date: | 2555 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์. สาขาวิชาวิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า |
Abstract: | ปัจจุบันการไฟฟ้าส่วนภูมิภาค (กฟอ.) ได้นำระบบสายส่งเคเบิลใต้น้ำเข้ามาใช้งานอยู่หลายเกาะ ซึ่งในแต่ละโครงการจะมีมูลค่าในการก่อสร้างสูง และการดำเนินการบำรุงรักษาทำได้ยาก ดังนั้นในการออกแบบต้องมีการคำนวณ โดยการจำลองระบบเพื่อใช้ในการเลือกอุปกรณ์ให้เหมาะสมและลดข้อผิดพลาดที่อาจจะเกิดขึ้นได้ ซึ่งในการจำลองระบบมีความยุ่งยากและมีหลายพารามิเตอร์ที่ต้องนำมาพิจารณา จากปัญหาดังกล่าวจึงเป็นที่มาในการศึกษาและทำการวิจัย
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้ได้นำเสนอการศึกษาและวิเคราะห์การเกิดแรงดันเกินชั่วขณะจากการสับสวิตช์ โดยใช้งานสายส่งเคเบิ้ลใต้น้ำ ระบบ 115 กิโลโวลต์ จากอำเภอแหลมงอบ ไปยังอำเภอเกาะช้าง จังหวัดตราด เป็นกรณีศึกษา สำหรับงานวิจัยนี้ใช้โปรแกรม ATP-EMTP ในการจำลองระบบ และทำการคำนวณหาค่าความสามารถการนำไฟฟ้าสูงสุดของสายส่งเคเบิลใต้น้า
ผลการศึกษาและวิเคราะห์ พบว่าแรงดันเกินชั่วขณะที่เกิดขึ้นสูงสุดจะพบในกรณีการลัดวงจรไฟฟ้าแบบ 1 เฟสลงกราวด์ และไม่สามารถกำจัดฟอลต์ออกจากระบบไฟฟ้าได้ก่อนเซอร์กิตเบรกเกอร์ปิดกลับซ้ำ (SLGF-UCF) ที่เวลาสับสวิตช์ 0.003 วินาที บริเวณปลายสายของเคเบิลใต้น้ำ มีระดับแรงดัน 196.13 กิโลโวลต์ จากค่าที่ได้นำมาคำนวณให้อยู่ในรูปของแรงดันคงทนชั่วขณะที่ความถี่กำลัง (SDW) แล้วได้ค่าแรงดัน 210.56 กิโลโวลต์ ซึ่งเป็นระดับที่อยู่ในค่ามาตรฐานตามข้อกำหนด IEC 60071-1 และสำหรับค่าความสามารถการนำไฟฟ้าสูงสุด พบว่ากรณีการติดตั้งบริเวณใต้ทะเล จะมีค่าความสามารถการนำไฟฟ้าสูงสุดที่ค่า 395 แอมแปร์ มากกว่ากรณีการติดตั้งบริเวณชายฝั่งทะเลอยู่ร้อยละ 17.72 Currently, the Provincial Electricity Authority (PEA) has expanded electricity supply to many islands via submarine cables. Each project has high investment cost for the construction and difficulty for maintenance. Thus, in the designing process need to be carefully calculating in order to use in equipment selecting and help in reducing causes of error that may occur. Due to the simulation process is quite difficult and also there are several parameters have to be discussed thus it is interesting and inspiring to this study. This thesis presents a study and analysis of the switching withstand voltage of the system in which the submarine cable for 115 kV system of the transmission route extension from mainland Laem Ngob district to Kho Chang district, Trat Province is used as a case study. The ATP-EMTP program is applied in the system simulation and calculated the maximum current flowing in conductors of submarine cable. From the study and analysis results, it is found that the maximum switching transient voltage is occurred in the case of the three phase system: type single line to ground fault and reclosing with unclear fault success (SLGF-UCF). It was happened before circuit breaker reclosing 0.003 second at the end of the submarine cable on Kho Chang district with maximum switching transient voltage of 196.13 kV. Then it is calculated into the short-duration power-frequency withstand voltage (SDW) as 210.56 kV that was not exceed the standard value of the IEC 60071-1. For the maximum current flowing in conductors, it is found that submarine cable which is installed under the seabed, can conduct maximum current flow of 395 A which is better than the cable installed on the mainland about 17.72%. |
URI: | http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2223 |