DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.author: มีนา รัตนากร
dc.date.issued: 2555
dc.description.abstract: การนับจำนวนกระดาษลูกฟูกเป็นส่วนหนึ่งในกระบวนการผลิตกระดาษลูกฟูก ซึ่งมีหลายวิธีการที่นำมาประยุกต์ใช้ในการนับกระดาษ อาทิ การประมาณอัตราส่วนน้ำหนักของกระดาษลูกฟูกหนึ่งแผ่นคำนวณเทียบกับน้ำหนักทั้งหมดของกองกระดาษลูกฟูกที่ต้องการนับ การใช้ความหนาของกระดาษลูกฟูกหนึ่งแผ่นคำนวณเทียบกับความสูงของกองกระดาษลูกฟูกที่ได้จากเซ็นเซอร์ โดยวิธีดังกล่าวยังไม่สามารถนับจำนวนกระดาษได้อย่างถูกต้องและมีความคลาดเคลื่อนมาก วิทยานิพนธ์นี้นำเสนอวิธีการนับจำนวนของกระดาษลูกฟูกโดยใช้ระบบการตรวจรู้ด้วยกล้องและเทคนิคการประมวลผลภาพ ซึ่งแบ่งออกเป็นสองวิธีตามรูปแบบขอบของกระดาษลูกฟูก คือ 1) การนับเส้นขอบกระดาษลูกฟูกด้านตัดออกเป็นแผ่น (ด้านสลิทเตอร์) โดยใช้เทคนิคการหาขอบภาพด้วยวิธีอนุพันธ์อันดับหนึ่งและวิธีฐานนิยมทางสถิติในการนับ 2) การนับแผ่นกระดาษลูกฟูกด้านลอน (ด้านคัทออฟ) โดยตรวจวัดขนาดพื้นที่ลอนของกระดาษลูกฟูกด้วยเทคนิควิเคราะห์กลุ่มภาพที่เป็นไบนารีในการกำหนดขนาดของแผ่นกระดาษเพื่อใช้ในการหาจำนวนกระดาษลูกฟูก ในเบื้องต้นทำการทดสอบรูปขอบกระดาษทั้งสองด้านโดยใช้โปรแกรม MATLAB เพื่อทดสอบอัลกอริทึมที่ออกแบบ แล้วนำอัลกอริทึมที่ได้ไปทดสอบแบบเวลาจริงด้วยโปรแกรม HALCON เพื่อทดสอบความเร็วและความถูกต้องในการนับกระดาษลูกฟูก ผลการทดสอบกับกระดาษลูกฟูกชนิด BC C และ B อย่างละ 180 ตัวอย่างโดยวิธีที่นำเสนอสามารถนับกระดาษลูกฟูกได้รวดเร็วและถูกต้องทั้งสองด้าน เมื่อให้ความสว่างบริเวณพื้นที่รับภาพคงที่ และการวางขอบกระดาษเรียงเสมอกันในระยะโฟกัสของกล้อง ในการทดสอบความสามารถของระบบในกรณีที่ขอบกระดาษไม่เสมอกัน ด้านสลิทเตอร์พบว่าระบบยังสามารถนับกระดาษได้ถูกต้องเมื่อขอบกระดาษวางเลยจุดโฟกัสออกห่างจากกล้องไม่เกิน 2 เซนติเมตร สำหรับด้านคัทออฟอยู่ที่ระยะไม่เกิน 3 เซนติเมตร
dc.description.abstract: Corrugated cardboard counting is a part of the corrugated cardboard production process. There are several methods that are applied for counting the cardboard such as weight estimation method in which the weight of a single sheet is calculated compare to the weight of whole piling of the cardboard. Another method using height estimation which the thickness of a single sheet is computed then compared to the height of whole unit provided from the sensor. Both methods, however, could not provide correctly counting and large errors are also introduced. This thesis presents a method for counting the number of corrugated cardboard using machine vision system and image processing techniques. The cardboard edge images that have two sides as the strip (slitter) and the fluted (cut-off) side are used for detection and counting. Edge detection technique using the first-order derivative is applied to the slitter side in order to extract the strip lines from the cardboard edges image then counting with MODE method. For the cut-off side, the fluted area of cardboard is identified and measured using Blob Analysis. Later the centers of the detected area are located and counted as the number of cardboards. Firstly, MATLAB program is applied to simulate in the experiments in order to determine the algorithms. Then HALCON program is performed the real-time experiments to see the working speed and accuracy of the proposed system. The experiments employed 180 samples of each cardboard type BC, C and B which the edge of cardboard placed to be the same distance to the vertical line in the focus distance of the camera with fixed light intensity at the captured area. It is found that the proposed method provided fast and correctly counting of both sides. Also the system has tolerance for the case of the cardboard placed away further the focus not over 2 cm and 3 cm for the slitter and cut-off side respectively.
dc.language.iso: Thai
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์. สาขาวิชาวิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
dc.subject: มอร์โฟโลยี
dc.subject: กระดาษลูกฟูก
dc.subjectmorphology
dc.subjectcorrugated cardboard
dc.title: ระบบตรวจสอบอัตโนมัติด้วยกล้องสำหรับงานตรวจนับกระดาษลูกฟูก
dc.title.alternative: Machine vision system for counting corrugated cardboard
dc.type: Thesis