http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/2260
Title: | การลดเวลาในการบำรุงรักษาเมื่อเหตุขัดข้องของจิ๊กในกระบวนการผลิตชิ้นส่วนยานยนต์ กรณีศึกษา บริษัทผลิตชิ้นส่วนยานยนต์ |
Other Titles: | The reduction of breakdown maintenance time of processing jigs used in automotive parts-making process : a case study at automotive part manufacturing company |
Authors: | อดุลย์ ทองทรัพย์ |
Keywords: | จิ๊ก ชิ้นส่วนยานยนต์ |
Issue Date: | 2552 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์. สาขาวิชาวิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ |
Abstract: | งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อลดเวลาในการซ่อมบำรุงรักษาเมื่อเหตุขัดข้องของจิ๊กที่ใช้ในกระบวนการผลิตชิ้นส่วนยานยนต์ ของบริษัทผลิตชิ้นส่วนยานยนต์ โดยการเก็บรวบรวมและนำข้อมูลการผลิตในอดีต เช่น จำนวนครั้ง เวลา ค่าใช้จ่าย และลักษณะของปัญหาหรือความเสียหายของจิ๊กที่เกิดขึ้น มาทำการวิเคราะห์เพื่อจัดลำดับความสำคัญของปัญหา และเพื่อหาสาเหตุของปัญหาที่ส่งผลกระทบต่อการผลิตเป็นอันดับแรกๆ มาดำเนินการศึกษาเพื่อกำหนดแนวทางและวิธีการแก้ไขปัญหาเหล่านั้น ต่อจากนั้นจึงได้นำเอาแนวทางและวิธีการแก้ไขนำไปดำเนินการทดลองใช้ในกระบวนการผลิตเป็นเวลา 4 เดือน แล้วเก็บข้อมูลการผลิตเพื่อนำไปเปรียบเทียบกับข้อมูลการผลิตก่อนการปรับปรุง
จากการศึกษาพบว่าจิ๊กที่ใช้ในการกระบวนการผลิตทั้งหมดของโรงงานที่ศึกษา สามารถแบ่งออกตามลักษณะการใช้งานได้ 6 ชนิดดังนี้ 1) จิ๊กเชื่อมบัดกรีแข็ง 2) จิ๊กตรวจสอบชิ้นงานขั้นสุดท้าย 3) จิ๊กดัดท่อโค้งงอด้วยมือ 4) จิ๊กตรวจสอบหลังดัดท่อโค้ง 5) จิ๊กทดสอบรอยรั่ว และ 6) จิ๊กชนิดอื่นๆ ผลการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลพบว่าจิ๊กชนิดที่ 1) จิ๊กเชื่อมบัดกรีแข็ง มีจำนวนครั้ง จำนวนเวลาและค่าใช้จ่ายของการซ่อมบำรุงสูงสุด คิดเป็น 42.43 49.3 และ 39.7 % ตามลำดับ และจากความสูญเสียดังกล่าวพบว่าสาเหตุของปัญหาเกิดจาก กระบวนการบำรุงรักษาเชิงป้องกันยังมีข้อบกพร่อง ไม่มีการตรวจเช็คจิ๊ก
ประจำวันอย่างสม่ำเสมอและพนักงานไม่ทำความสะอาดและหยอดน้ำมันที่ตำแหน่งของอุปกรณ์จับยึด สลัก และ ปลอกนำ หลังจากดำเนินการแก้ไขปัญหาดังกล่าวโดยกำหนดขั้นตอนและกระบวนการบำรุงรักษาเชิงป้องกันใหม่ให้มีความชัดเจนและสะดวกสำหรับพนักงานผู้ปฏิบัติงาน พบว่าสามารถลดจำนวนครั้ง จำนวนเวลาและค่าใช้จ่ายของการซ่อมบำรุงรักษาเมื่อเหตุขัดข้องโดยเฉลี่ยได้ 71 46 และ 87 % ตามลำดับ เมื่อเทียบกับก่อนการปรับปรุง This research aimed to reduce the breakdown maintenance time of processing jigs used for automotive part-making at the Automotive Part Manufacturing Company. The history data showed that the breakdown maintenance time was higher than the expectation of the company. The breakdown maintenance parameters such as frequency, time, cost and characteristic of breakdown were collected and analyzed to identify the priority and cause of problems. The problem that had highest priority was carefully analyzed using a number of techniques to find the most suitable method to eliminate the problem. Then, the suggested method was implemented for four months. Consequently, breakdown maintenance data of the newly implement were compared with the old one. The study results showed that there were six categories of jigs such as 1) brazing jigs 2) final inspection jigs 3) hand bending jigs 4) bending check jigs 5) leak test jigs and 6) other jigs. The analysis result showed that the brazing jig was the highest priority of problems. A number of breakdown maintenance, breakdown maintenance time and breakdown maintenance cost of the brazing jig were 42.43, 49.3 and 39.7% respectively. The problem was caused by 1) improper preventive maintenance process, 2) irregular daily check, 3) operator ignorance the preventive maintenance instruction, etc. A new method of maintenance was proposed to eliminate those caused of problem. After 4 months of the implementation, the breakdown maintenance data of the new operation process were compared with the old one. The comparing results showed that the average data of the frequency, time and cost of breakdown maintenance of the new operation process was reduced to 71, 46 and 87 % respectively when compared with the old operation process. |
URI: | http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2260 |