http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/2287
Title: | ภาวะผู้นำที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับขวัญและกำลังใจในการปฏิบัติงานของบุคลากร มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช |
Other Titles: | Leadership Relating to Morale at Work of Personnel of Sukhothai Thammathirat Open University |
Authors: | นพรัตน์ นาคบาง |
Keywords: | ภาวะผู้นำ ผู้นำ |
Issue Date: | 2556 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะบริหารธุรกิจ. วิชาเอกการจัดการทั่วไป |
Abstract: | การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาภาวะผู้นำที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับขวัญและกำลังใจในการปฏิบัติงาน
ของบุคลากรมหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช โดยเก็บตัวอย่างจากบุคลากรที่ปฏิบัติงานใน
มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช จำนวน 331 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการวิจัย สถิติที่
ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ประกอบด้วย สถิติพรรณนา ได้แก่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน
และสถิติอนุมานที่ใช้ในการทดสอบสมมติฐาน คือ Independent Sample t-test, One-way ANOVA
และสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 0.05
ผลการศึกษาพบว่า บุคลากรที่ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง มีอายุระหว่าง 31-35 ปี มีสถานภาพสมรส ระดับการศึกษาปริญญาตรี มีประสบการณ์การทางาน/รับราชการ 6-10 ปี ตำแหน่งลูกจ้างชั่วคราว ลักษณะรูปแบบภาวะผู้นำที่พบสูงสุด อันดับแรก คือ ภาวะผู้นำแบบมีส่วนร่วม รองลงมาคือภาวะผู้นำแบบสั่งการ ภาวะผู้นาแบบมอบอำนาจ และภาวะผู้นำแบบขายความคิดการศึกษาพบว่า บุคลากรมีขวัญและกำลังใจในการปฏิบัติงานโดยรวมและรายด้านระดับปานกลางเรียงตามลำดับได้ดังนี้ ด้านความสม่ำเสมอของผลงาน ด้านการลาออก และด้านการขาดงานหรือลางาน ส่วนผลการทดสอบสมติฐานพบว่า เพศ อายุ ระดับการศึกษาและตำแหน่งงานในปัจจุบันที่แตกต่างกันมีผลต่อขวัญและกำลังใจในการปฏิบัติงานโดยรวมแตกต่างกัน สถานภาพและประสบการณ์การปฏิบัติงานที่แตกต่างกันมีผลต่อขวัญและกำลังใจในการปฏิบัติงานด้านการขาดงานหรือลางานแตกต่างกัน นอกจากนี้ยังพบว่า ภาวะผู้นำแบบสั่งการและภาวะผู้นำ แบบมอบอำนาจมีความสัมพันธ์กับขวัญและกำลังใจในการปฏิบัติงานระดับสูงมาก ภาวะผู้นำแบบขายความคิดมีความสัมพันธ์กับขวัญและกำลังใจในการปฏิบัติงานระดับค่อนข้างสูง และภาวะผู้นำแบบมีส่วนร่วมมีความสัมพันธ์กับขวัญและกำลังใจในการปฏิบัติงานระดับค่อนข้างต่ำที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 0.05 The purpose of the study was to investigate the leadership that related to the morale at work of the personnel of Sukhothai Thammathirat Open University. The sample consisted of 331 personnel of Sukhothai Thammathirat Open University, and the questionnaire was used as the data collection instrument. The data were analyzed applying descriptive statistics comprising Percentage, Mean, Standard Deviation, as well as inferential statistics which included Independent Sample t-test, One-way ANOVA, and Pearson Correlation Coefficient at 0.05 level of significance. The results of the study demonstrated that the majority of the respondents were female, aged between 31-35 years old, married, graduated with Bachelor’s degree, had 6-10 years of work experience, were casual employees, and the most common leadership style was participating, next below were telling, delegating, and selling respectively. It was found that the overall employees’ morale at work and individual aspect were at the moderate level, and could be ranked from high to low levels as follows, consistency in performance, resignation, and absence from work or leave request. The results of hypothesis testing showed that different gender, age, level of education, and current work position caused differences in the overall aspects of morale at work. The differences in marital status and work experience made differences in morale at work in the aspects of absence from work or leave request. Moreover, the study revealed that the telling leadership style and the delegating leadership style had relationship with the morale at work at a very high level, the selling leadership style had a rather high-relationship level with the morale at work, and the participating leadership style had a rather low-relationship level with the morale at work at 0.05 level of significance. |
URI: | http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2287 |