http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/2290
Title: | การพัฒนาระบบบัญชีสำหรับสถาบันการเงินชุมชน |
Other Titles: | Accounting System Development for Community Financial Institutions |
Authors: | ภาวิณี พูลเกิด |
Keywords: | การบัญชี สถาบันการเงิน -- การพัฒนาระบบบัญชี |
Issue Date: | 2556 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะบริหารธุรกิจ. วิชาเอกการบัญชี |
Abstract: | การค้นคว้าอิสระครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาลักษณะและรูปแบบการดำเนินงานของสถาบันการเงินชุมชน เพื่อการพัฒนาระบบบัญชีสำหรับสถาบันชุมชนให้ได้ระบบบัญชีที่มีความเหมาะสมและสอดคล้องกับลักษณะและรูปแบบการดำเนินงานของสถาบันการเงินชุมชน
ประชากรที่ใช้ในการค้นคว้าอิสระครั้งนี้ คือ ผู้ที่มีหน้าที่จัดทำบัญชีของสถาบันการเงินชุมชนและเจ้าหน้าที่ที่มีความเกี่ยวข้องกับสถาบันการเงินชุมชน จำนวน 25 คน ขอบเขตของการศึกษาศึกษาเฉพาะระบบบัญชีที่เกี่ยวกับการรับเงินและการจ่ายเงิน วิธีการศึกษา คือ เก็บข้อมูลปฐมภูมิจากการสังเกตการณ์และสัมภาษณ์ผู้เกี่ยวข้องในสถาบันการเงินชุมชน และค้นคว้าจากเอกสาร วารสาร ผลงานวิจัยที่เกี่ยวข้อง และเอกสารต่าง ๆ ของสถาบันการเงินชุมชน แล้วนำข้อมูลที่ได้มาทำการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงพรรณนาเพื่อกำหนดผังทางเดินเอกสาร และเสนอแนะระบบบัญชีที่เหมาะสมให้แก่สถาบันการเงินชุมชน
ผลการศึกษาพบว่าการดำเนินงานในปัจจุบันยังไม่มีการแบ่งแยกหน้าที่ที่ชัดเจน รวมทั้งไม่มีการวางแนวทางการปฏิบัติที่ส่งผลต่อระบบการควบคุมทางบัญชี กิจการขาดระบบการควบคุมภายในที่ดีที่ส่งผลต่อการดำเนินงานของสถาบันการเงินชุมชน ผู้ศึกษาจึงเสนอแนะระบบบัญชีและการควบคุมภายในที่เหมาะสมให้สถาบันการเงินชุมชนนำไปปฏิบัติ ประกอบด้วยเอกสารทางการบัญชีสมุดบัญชีต่าง ๆ ขั้นตอนการปฏิบัติงานและผังทางเดินเอกสาร The purpose of this independent study was to study the characteristics and formats of operations of the community financial institutions in order to develop appropriate accounting systems which are in compliance with existing characteristics and formats. The samples consisted of 25 participants who were accountants and related staffs of the community financial institutions. The scope of the study was specifically focused on the accounting systems related to cash receipt and payment. The research methodology was to collect primary data from observation and interviews of related people in the community financial institutions and do some researches from articles, journals, related researches, and other related documents. Then, descriptive statistics were used for data analysis in order to set the document map and recommend appropriate accounting systems to the community financial institutions. The results revealed that current operations neither clearly separate responsibilities nor set operational guidelines affecting accounting controls. Besides, these community financial institutions still lack of good internal controls affecting their operations. Therefore, appropriate accounting systems and internal controls, which consist of accounting documents, account books, operational procedures, and document flow, were recommended to the community financial institutions. |
URI: | http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2290 |