DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.author: ดวงกมล ดุจดารา
dc.date.issued: 2556
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อวิเคราะห์ความคิดเห็นด้านนโยบายบัญชีตามหลักความระมัดระวังและด้านเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศของธุรกิจพัฒนาอสังหาริมทรัพย์ และวิเคราะห์ความสัมพันธ์ด้านนโยบายบัญชีและด้านเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศกับปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อคุณภาพกำไรของธุรกิจพัฒนาอสังหาริมทรัพย์ ของบริษัทที่จดทะเบียนในตลาดหลักทรัพย์แห่งประเทศไทย กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ศึกษา คือ นักบัญชีธุรกิจพัฒนาอสังหาริมทรัพย์ บริษัทที่จดทะเบียนในตลาดหลักทรัพย์แห่งประเทศไทย จานวน 46 บริษัท ใช้การสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบกำหนดโควตาบริษัทละ 3 คน รวม 138 คน สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ ได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและทดสอบสมมติฐานโดยใช้ One-Way ANOVA (F-test), Pearson’s Correlation, Multiple Correlation, Simple Linear Regression และ Multiple Linear Regression ผลการวิจัยพบว่านักบัญชีมีความคิดเห็นด้านนโยบายบัญชีตามหลักความระมัดระวังอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยให้ความสำคัญกับเรื่องกิจการมีการรับรู้รายได้ที่แท้จริง ซึ่งคำนึงถึงผลประโยชน์ที่เกิดขึ้นและต้องเป็นรายการถูกต้องและเพียงพอที่มีการวัดค่าได้อย่างน่าเชื่อถือ มากที่สุด และในด้านเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศพบว่านักบัญชีส่วนใหญ่ให้ความสำคัญกับด้านบทบาทของบุคคลมากที่สุด รองลงมาคือ ด้านกระบวนการจัดการ ด้านเทคโนโลยีและด้านกลยุทธ์ ส่วนปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อคุณภาพกำไร พบว่า นักบัญชีส่วนใหญ่มีความคิดเห็นในการตัดค่าเสื่อมราคาโดยใช้วิธีเส้นตรง เป็นปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อคุณภาพกาไรในระดับมาก ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐานพบว่าการวิเคราะห์ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างความคิดเห็นด้านนโยบายบัญชีตามหลักความระมัดระวังและด้านเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศ ได้แก่ ด้านบทบาทบุคคล ด้านขบวนการจัดการ มีความสัมพันธ์ในทิศทางเดียวกัน ในระดับปานกลางกับปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อคุณภาพกาไรของธุรกิจพัฒนาอสังหาริมทรัพย์ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05
dc.description.abstract: The purposes of this research were to analyze the accountant’s opinion on the aspect of accounting policies on Conservatism and the aspect of information technology of real estate development business and to study the relationships in terms of accounting policies and information technology aspects as well as the factors affecting earnings quality of real estate development business of the companies registered in the Stock Exchange of Thailand. The samples were 138 accountants from 46 real estate development companies which were registered in the Stock Exchange of Thailand by using quota sampling based on 3 persons per company. Statistics used for data analysis included Frequency, Percentage, Mean, and Standard Deviation while One-way ANOVA (F-test), Pearson’s Correlation, Multiple Correlation, Simple Linear Regression, and Multiple Linear Regression were used for hypothesis testing. The results revealed that accountants had opinion on accounting policies on conservatism at high level whereas the most important aspect was that the company has revenue recognition based on benefits occurred, and it shall be accurate and adequate which could be reliably measured. Meanwhile, due to information technology aspect, the majority of accountants considered personal roles as the most important aspect, followed by management process, technology, and strategy. Regarding the factors affecting earnings quality, the results showed that the majority of accountants considered straight line depreciation as an important factor affecting earnings quality at high level. The results of the hypothesis testing indicated that the analysis of relationship between opinion on accounting policies on conservatism and information technology in terms of personal roles and management process were positively related to the factors affecting earnings quality of real estate development business at medium level at significant level of 0.05.
dc.language.iso: Thai
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะบริหารธุรกิจ. วิชาเอกการบัญชี
dc.subject: การบัญชี
dc.subject: นักบัญชี
dc.title: วิเคราะห์ความคิดเห็นของนักบัญชีด้านนโยบายบัญชีตามหลักความระมัดระวังและด้านเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศกับปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อคุณภาพกำไรของธุรกิจพัฒนาอสังหาริมทรัพย์ในตลาดหลักทรัพย์ แห่งประเทศไทย
dc.title.alternative: Analysis of Accountant’s Opinion on the Aspects of Accounting Policies on Conservatism and Information Technology and Factors Affecting Earnings Quality of Real Estate Development Business in the Stock Exchange of Thailand
dc.type: Thesis