http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/2296
Title: | การบริหารวิกฤติการณ์น้ำท่วมปี 54 : กรณีศึกษา ชุมชนเทศบาลนครปากเกร็ด (ปากเกร็ดโมเดล) |
Other Titles: | Flood Crisis Management in 2011: A Case Study of Pakkret Municipality Area (Pakkret Model) |
Authors: | ณฐภัสสร อนนท์ |
Keywords: | การระบายน้ำ น้ำท่วม -- การจัดการ |
Issue Date: | 2554 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะบริหารธุรกิจ. วิชาเอกการจัดการทั่วไป |
Abstract: | การค้นคว้าอิสระครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ของคนในชุมชนเทศบาลนครปากเกร็ด การประสานงานในการทางานรวมถึงวิธีการบริหารจัดการด้านคนและกลยุทธ์การทางานของคนในชุมชนเทศบาลนครปากเกร็ดในการป้องกันน้าท่วมปี 2554 ได้สำเร็จ ซึ่งการศึกษา ครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ (Qualitative Research) เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก (In-depth Interview) กลุ่มตัวอย่างประกอบด้วยผู้บริหารและประชาชนที่อาศัยอยู่ในชุมชุนเทศบาลนครปากเกร็ดจำนวน 13 คน ทำการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยวิธีการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา (Content Analysis)และอธิบายความในรูปแบบการพรรณนาเพื่ออธิบายให้เห็นถึงวิธีการบริหารงานของเทศบาลนครปากเกร็ดที่ประสบความสำเร็จในการป้องกันน้ำท่วม
ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ปัจจัยหลักที่นำไปสู่ความสำเร็จในการป้องกันน้ำท่วมของเทศบาลนครปากเกร็ด ประกอบด้วย 5 ปัจจัย ได้แก่ แผนการพัฒนาของเทศบาลนครปากเกร็ดที่สามารถครอบคลุมยุทธศาสตร์ทั้ง 7 ด้านและเน้นการมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชน นอกจากนั้นแล้วภาวะผู้นำของผู้บริหารที่มีมุมมองและวิสัยทัศน์เป็นไปในทิศทางเดียวกันคือ การเห็นความสำคัญของประชาชนเป็นหลัก การจัดกิจกรรมทุกปีของชุมชนทำให้เกิดความสัมพันธ์อันดีระหว่างชุมชนทำให้เกิดชุมชนเข้มแข็ง รวมถึงความดั้งเดิมของชุมชนและการรักพื้นที่ที่อาศัยอยู่โดยลักษณะของพื้นที่ส่วนใหญ่ที่ท่วมจะเป็นแนวชายน้ำนอกเขื่อนที่ได้รับผลกระทบ และทางผู้บริหารของเทศบาลนครปากเกร็ด ได้มีการให้ความช่วยเหลือประชาชนที่เดือดร้อนจากน้ำท่วมโดยการจัดสรรด้านงบประมาณที่มีอยู่มาใช้อย่างมีเอกภาพและเพียงพอ ซึ่งปัจจัยทั้ง 5 จะเชื่อมโยงซึ่งกันและกัน โดยจะต้องดำเนินการครบทั้ง 5 ปัจจัยจึงจะประสบความสำเร็จได้ The purpose of this independent study was to study the relationships among people in the community of Pakkret Municipality, coordination in working together, as well as the methods of management in terms of persons and working strategies of people in the community of Pakkret Municipality in a successful protection plan of flood crisis in 2011. The method used was a qualitative research while data collection was done through an in-depth interview. The samples consisted of 13 participants who were executives and people living in the community of Pakkret Municipality Area. Data analysis was conducted by using content analysis and explaining by descriptions in order to describe the methods of management by Pakkret Municipality, which could successfully protect the flood. The results of the independent study revealed that the key factors led to a successful flood protection of Pakkret Municipality comprised five factors. First, development plan of Pakkret Municipality had covered strategies in seven aspects and focused on participation of people. In addition, leadership of executives having perspectives and vision in the same direction by considering the importance of people in community as first priority was another factor. The strong relationship within community caused from organizing community events and activities every year, which resulted in good relationship within the community. Regarding an original of community and the love of their living place, Geographical area which were mostly flooded or affected by the flood were in a riverside outside the dams. The executives of Pakkret Municipality also helped people affected by the flood by managing and allocating the budget with unity and adequacy. Consequently, these five factors would be related to each other when all of the factors were considered using, which finally led to a success as a result. |
URI: | http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2296 |