http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/2297
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.author | นาตยา เจริญผล | |
dc.date.issued | 2555 | |
dc.description.abstract | การค้นคว้าอิสระนี้ได้ศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจเลือกใช้บริการที่พักของนักท่องเที่ยวชาวต่างชาติในอำ เภอเกาะสมุย จังหวัดสุราษฎร์ธานี เปรียบเทียบระหว่างนักท่องเที่ยวชาวยุโรปและชาวเอเชีย โดยใช้แบบสอบเป็นเครื่องมือในการสำรวจจำนวน 450 ตัวอย่าง สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การแจกแจงแบบไคสแควร์ วิเคราะห์ความแตกต่างของประชากรมากกว่า 2 กลุ่มที่เป็นอิสระต่อกันแบบ 2-Way ANOVA และวิเคราะห์ความแตกต่างของประชากร 2 กลุ่มที่เป็นอิสระต่อกันแบบ Independent-Samples t-test ผลการศึกษาข้อมูลทั่วไป พบว่า นักท่องเที่ยวชาวต่างชาติส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศชาย โดยมีอายุ 31-40 ปี มีสถานภาพสมรส ระดับการศึกษาปริญญาตรี อาชีพธุรกิจส่วนตัว และมีรายได้ต่อปี 30,001-40,000 ดอลล่าร์สหรัฐ สำหรับผลการวิเคราะห์พฤติกรรม พบว่า นักท่องเที่ยวชาวต่างชาติส่วนใหญ่มีวัตถุประสงค์ในการเดินทางเพื่อมาท่องเที่ยว โดยเดินทางมากับครอบครัว เข้าพักประมาณ 3-7 วัน และจะเลือกที่พักประเภทโรงแรม มีราคาประมาณ 80.86-113.15 ดอลล่าร์สหรัฐ ส่วนใหญ่ตัดสินใจเลือกที่พักด้วยตนเองและมีการจองห้องพักล่วงหน้าผ่านทางโทรศัพท์ สำ หรับทำเลที่ตั้งของที่พักนักท่องเที่ยวชาวยุโรปส่วนใหญ่เลือกอยู่ใกล้ทะเลหรือชายหาด และนักท่องเที่ยวชาวเอเชียส่วนใหญ่เลือกอยู่ใกล้แหล่งชุมชน ผลสรุปการวิเคราะห์สมมติฐาน พบว่า ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลส่งผลต่อพฤติกรรมในการใช้บริการที่พักของนักท่องเที่ยวชาวต่างชาติแตกต่างกัน สาหรับการให้ความสำคัญของส่วนประสมทางการตลาดธุรกิจบริการส่งผลต่อพฤติกรรมในการใช้บริการที่พักแตกต่างกัน ผลการศึกษายังพบว่า นักท่องเที่ยวชาวต่างชาติทั้งชาวยุโรปและชาวเอเชียให้ความสำคัญต่อส่วนประสมทางการตลาดธุรกิจบริการในด้านช่องทางการจัดจำหน่าย (t = -3.769, Sig. = 0.000) ด้านบุคคล (t = -5.485, Sig. = 0.000) ด้านกระบวนการ (t = -5.090, Sig. = 0.000) และด้านการส่งเสริมการตลาด (t = -3.411, Sig. = 0.006) แตกต่างกัน | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | The purpose of this independent study was tostudy the factors affecting the decision toward accommodation services of foreign tourists in Koh Samui District, Surat Thani by comparing between European tourists and Asian tourists. The samples consisted of 450 participants, and the questionnaire was used as an instrument for data collection. Statistics used for data analysis were percentage, mean, standard deviation, and Chi-Square Distribution. Two-Way ANOVA was also used to determine the differences between three or more independent groups while the Independent Samples t-test was used to investigate the difference between two independent groups. The results of the independent study revealed that the majority of foreign tourists were male with ages ranging from 31 to 40 years old while their marital status was married. The average level of education was Bachelor’s degree. Besides, most of them had their own business with the average income from $30,001 USD to $40,000 USD per year. Regarding the results of behavior analysis, it showed that the objective of the trip of most of these foreign tourists was to travel and they usually travel with their family. Furthermore, the average duration of stay was between 3 to 7 days, and the hotels with room rates between $80.86 USD to $113.15 USD were mostly chosen. Most of these foreign tourists decided on accommodation by themselves and also reserved the room via telephone in advance. Due to the location, most of European tourists chose accommodations close to the sea or the beach while Asian tourists chose to stay close to the communities. Due to the hypothesis testing, the results showed that different personal factors affected on behaviors of foreign tourists toward the accommodation services in different ways. Similarly, different levels of importance of the marketing mix affected the behaviors toward accommodation services differently. Moreover, the results indicated that both European tourists and Asian tourists differently considered the importance of marketing mix of service business as follows: place (t = -3.769, Sig. = 0.000), people (t = -5.485, Sig. = 0.000), process (t = -5.090, Sig. = 0.000) and promotion (t = -3.411, Sig. = 0.006). | en_US |
dc.language.iso | Thai | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะบริหารธุรกิจ. วิชาเอกธุรกิจระหว่างประเทศ | en_US |
dc.subject | การใช้บริการที่พัก | en_US |
dc.subject | เกาะสมุย | en_US |
dc.subject | ที่พักนักท่องเที่ยว -- ไทย -- วิจัย | en_US |
dc.title | ปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจเลือกใช้บริการที่พักของนักท่องเที่ยวชาวต่างชาติในอำเภอเกะสมุย จังหวัดสุราฎร์ธานี เปรียบเรียบระหว่างนักท่องเที่ยวชาวยุโรปและชาวเอเชีย | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | Factors affecting the decision toward accommodation service of foreign tourists in Kon Samui district, SuratThani: A comparison between European tourists and Asian tourists | en_US |
dc.type | Independent Study | en_US |