http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/2372
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.author | กฤษนนท์ สนธิ | |
dc.date.issued | 2556 | |
dc.description.abstract | จากนโยบายส่งเสริมให้มีการใช้ชีวมวลในการผลิตไฟฟ้า ทำให้มีโรงไฟฟ้าชีวมวลเกิดขึ้น จำนวนมาก จังหวัดสุพรรณบุรี เป็นจังหวัดที่มีปริมาณผลผลิตข้าวมากที่สุดในประเทศไทยและมีปริมาณแกลบมากที่สุดในประเทศไทย จากปริมาณแกลบที่มีมากนี้ ทำให้มีโรงไฟฟ้าชีวมวลที่ใช้แกลบเป็นเชื้อเพลิงเกิดขึ้นจำนวนหลายโรงไฟฟ้า โดยมีกำลังการผลิตรวมประมาณ 66.3 MW ถึงแม้ว่าปริมาณแกลบในจังหวัดจะมีมากแต่ก็ยังไม่เพียงพอ ทำให้แกลบมีราคาสูง และต้องซื้อแกลบนอกพื้นที่ที่ ระยะทางไกล จากที่ตั้งของโรงไฟฟ้า ทำให้มีต้นทุนในการผลิตไฟฟ้าสูงขึ้นและเป็นปัญหาสำหรับเจ้าของโรงไฟฟ้าและจากการสำรวจโดยใช้แบบสอบถามและการสัมภาษณ์ พบว่ามีการใช้ประโยชน์ จากแกลบหลายอย่าง เช่น ใช้เป็นเชื้อเพลิงในโรงไฟฟ้า ใช้ในโรงงานทำอิฐ ใช้ในโรงงานทำถ่าน ใช้ในโรงงานน้ำตาล ใช้ในฟาร์มเลี้ยงสัตว์ ใช้ในพื้นที่ทางการเกษตร และใช้ในโรงสีข้าว วิทยานิพนธ์นี้จึงนำเสนอการประยุกต์ใช้ระบบสารสนเทศทางภูมิศาสตร์และรูปแบบกำหนดการเชิงเส้นสำหรับการหาตำแหน่งที่เหมาะสมในการติดตั้งโรงไฟฟ้าชีวมวลกรณีศึกษาในจังหวัดสุพรรณบุรี โดยแบบจำลองจะพิจารณาค่าขนส่งชีวมวลต่ำสุด (ใช้เป็นฟังก์ชั่นวัตถุประสงค์) ซึ่งได้มีการจำลอง สองสถานการณ์คือ การใช้แกลบในปัจจุบัน การใช้แกลบร่วมกับชีวมวลอื่นๆ จากผลการจาลองพบว่า สถานการณ์ที่ 2 การใช้แกลบร่วมกับชีวมวลอื่นๆ มีการใช้ชีวมวลในจังหวัดสุพรรณบุรีอย่างเหมาะสม และเมื่อพิจารณาที่ค่าขนส่งพบว่าการใช้แกลบร่วมกับชีวมวลอื่นๆ จะมีค่าขนส่งโดยรวมต่ำกว่าลักษณะการใช้ชีวมวลในปัจจุบัน | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | From a policy promote use of biomass-based power generation. Cause biomass power plant caused a lot Suphanburi province possess rice production in this province is the largest in Thailand. That is there are large amount of rice husk. Render a biomass power plant using rice husk of fuel occur several power plant. With total capacity amount 66.3 MW. Although the amount of rice husk in Suphanburi province but it is not enough. Render rice husk expensive and outside the area to buy rice husk at a distance far from the location of the power plant. Render the costs of electricity rises and still begin the problem for consumer. The result from surveying by using questionnaires and face to face interview found that there are many ways for using rice husk namely: use as fuel for generating electricity, brick making, charcoal making, use as raw material for brick making, use as fuel in sugarcane company, use as floor litter in animal farm, use as fertilizer in agricultural field and use in rice mill plant. This thesis present Application of geographic information system and a Linear programming model for finding the optimal location of biomass power plant installation : A case study in Suphanburi province. The objective function of this model is to minimize transportation costs. In this model, two scenarios namely : Scenario I: current use of rice husk, Scenario II: combinational use of biomass. The simulation results show that combinational use of biomass lead to the effectively use of biomass. In addition, the simulation results show that combinational use of biomass (scenario II); the total transportation cost of biomass is lower than scenario I. | |
dc.language.iso | Thai | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์. สาขาวิชาวิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า | en_US |
dc.subject | แบบจำลองทางคณิตศาสตร์ | en_US |
dc.subject | ชีวมวล | en_US |
dc.subject | โรงไฟฟ้าชีวมวล | en_US |
dc.subject | mathematical model biomass | en_US |
dc.subject | biomass, power plant | en_US |
dc.title | การประยุกต์ใช้ระบบสารสนเทศทางภูมิศาสตร์และรูปแบบกำหนดการเชิงเส้นสำหรับการหาตำแหน่งที่เหมาะสมในการติดตั้งโรงไฟฟ้าชีวมวล กรณีศึกษาจังหวัดสุพรรณบุรี | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | Application of Geographic Information Systems and Linear Programming Model for Optimization Analysis of Biomass Utilization : A Case Study in Suphanburi Province | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |