http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/2378
Title: | การควบคุมแรงบิดโดยตรงสำหรับมอเตอร์ไฟฟ้าเหนี่ยวนำแบบเชิงเส้น |
Other Titles: | Direct torque control for linear induction motor |
Authors: | This thesis presents a construction of a three phase linear induction motor together with its drive control. The drive control of such motor is analyzed and then also built. The direct torque control in this thesis generate a voltage and reference frequency by using a motor torque and its magnetic flux error in order to control such linear motor. However the space vector modulation method are utilized in this work instead of using a stator flux and look-up table technique.
A 1kW, 16 pole of three phase single-sided linear induction motor is constructed and built in this work. The motor drive is also built within a 10 kHz switching frequency. However the controller is composed of by using a TMS320F240 DSP board in order to generate a control signal for a inverter circuit, and using a DSPACE 1104 real time interfacing card in order to implement for a direct torque control method.
Simulations results of the three phase linear induction motor was done by using MATLAB/SIMULINK and experimental results of such linear induction motor was also analyzed in this work. It shows that the proposed system provides a fast response of torque control comparing with a traditional V/F control. In practice, a transition time of motor torque is about 50 ms, while such controller of the linear induction motor has a command torque at 5 Nm. อรรนนท์ บัวศรี |
Keywords: | มอเตอร์ไฟฟ้า--การควบคุม |
Issue Date: | 2556 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์. สาขาวิชาวิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า |
Abstract: | วิทยานิพนธ์นี้ได้นำ เสนอการวิเคราะห์ออกแบบมอเตอร์ไฟฟ้าเหนี่ยวนำสามเฟสแบบเชิงเส้นและระบบควบคุมมอเตอร์ โดยใช้ค่าความผิดพร่องของแรงบิดและความผิดพร่องของเส้นแรงแม่เหล็กที่คำนวณได้เชิงปฏิบัติมาเป็นคำสั่งในการสร้างแรงดันและความถี่อ้างอิงในการควบคุมมอเตอร์ไฟฟ้าเหนี่ยวนำสามเฟสแบบเชิงเส้นดังกล่าว ทั้งนี้จะไม่ใช้ค่าของมุมเส้นแรงแม่เหล็กที่สเตเตอร์ในการคำนวณและไม่มีการชี้ตาราง อย่างไรก็ตามเทคนิคการสร้างสัญญาณควบคุมสำหรับวงจรอินเวอร์เตอร์ในระบบควบคุมเป็นแบบสเปซเวกเตอร์ ระบบควบคุมมอเตอร์ไฟฟ้าเหนี่ยวนำสามเฟสแบบเชิงเส้นที่นำเสนอนี้ ได้ทดสอบกับมอเตอร์ไฟฟ้าเหนี่ยวนำสามเฟสแบบเชิงเส้นชนิดสเตเตอร์เดี่ยว ขนาดพิกัดกำลังไฟฟ้า 1 กิโลวัตต์ ขนาดพิกัดแรงดัน 250 โวลท์ และมีจำนวนขั้วแม่เหล็ก 16 ขั้ว วงจรอินเวอร์เตอร์ที่ใช้ในระบบควบคุมใช้เทคนิคสร้างสัญญาณแบบสเปซเวกเตอร์มอดูเลชั่นที่ความถี่สวิตซ์ 10 กิโลเฮิรตซ์ โดยใช้ตัวประมวลผลสัญญาณดิจิตอลเบอร์ TMS320F240 ในการสร้างสัญญาณควบคุมอินเวอร์เตอร์พร้อมทั้งประยุกต์ใช้การ์ดอินเตอร์เฟสสำหรับควบคุมแบบเวลาจริง DSPACE รุ่น DS1104 เป็นตัวควบคุมการทำงานของระบบควบคุมดังกล่าว ในการควบคุมแบบแรงบิดโดยตรง จากผลการทดสอบที่ได้จากแบบจำลอง โดยโปรแกรม MATLAB/SIMULINK และจากการทดสอบเชิงปฏิบัติ แสดงให้เห็นว่ามอเตอร์ไฟฟ้าเหนี่ยวนำสามเฟสแบบเชิงเส้นนี้สามารถตอบสนองต่อแรงบิดได้ดี เมื่อเปรียบเทียบกับระบบควบคุมแบบอัตราส่วนแรงดันต่อความถี่คงที่ ทั้งนี้ในการทดสอบเชิงปฏิบัติขณะค่าแรงบิดคำสั่งที่ 5 นิวตันเมตร มอเตอร์สามารถให้ผลตอบสนองแรงบิดได้ภายในเวลา 50 มิลลิวินาที จากสภาวะเริ่มต้นทำงานจนถึงสภาวะคงตัวของแรงบิด |
URI: | http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2378 |